East Anglia Region BMX Round 6

BMX – Sunday, 21 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

327/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jay Richardson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  James Quirke Cooper Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Elliott Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jack Leahy Unknown 0

6. Jack Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Charles Wood Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Charlie Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Alfie Salmon Unknown 0

4. Alfie Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Jack Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Evan Hayward Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Ben Clark Unknown 0

3. Ben Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Aaron Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Joseph Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Jehu Parrish Kent Velo Girls CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Element Cycling Team Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Kyle Gladwell Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Jay Vora Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Peters Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

1. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Joshua Willoughby Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Shane Mills Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Connah Wilson Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Mitchell Barnes Cambridge CC Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Grant Turner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Taylor Andrews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Handleigh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nathan Shipp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nathan Hastings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Jordan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Higley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

4. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Nicholas Britt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Benjamin Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

7. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

10. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Cheetham Unknown 0

11. Jake Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Whiting Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Jason Jessop Unknown 0

14. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  William Elsey Unknown 0

16. William Elsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Sam Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
19.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 0

19. Joey Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Grant Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jack Driver Unknown 0

21. Jack Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ben Osborne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joseph Kennedy Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
24.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0

24. Shaun Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0

25. Bradley Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

7. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lauren Richardson Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Paige Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Abi Hill Unknown N/A 0

2. Abi Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Matthew Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Cornford Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Ryan East Unknown 0

8. Ryan East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Sorrell Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Salmon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 yr - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John Stockwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Price Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male Novice 15 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Novice 15 and Over - Results
1.  Darren Plumb Unknown 0

1. Darren Plumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Seb Drew Unknown 0

2. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fergus Barker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kerry Camwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: East Anglia BMX Round 6

Posted 21/12/2009 - British Cycling

First visit to new Codham Park track

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £8.00

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:45
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:54
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:55
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:56
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:57
MTB IA
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:58
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:59
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:00
Cruiser 40-44 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:01
Male Novice 15 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:02

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

327/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Jun 2009

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Redline/Troy Lee Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Jay Richardson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
3.  Luke Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
4.  James Quirke Cooper Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
5.  Elliott Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
6.  Jack Leahy Unknown 0

6. Jack Leahy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Cameron Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Charles Wood Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
9.  Charlie Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Joe Read-Millard Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Alfie Salmon Unknown 0

4. Alfie Salmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Luc Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
6.  Jack Todd Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
7.  Evan Hayward Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Ivan Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Josh Peters Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Ben Clark Unknown 0

3. Ben Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
5.  Aaron Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
6.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
7.  Joseph Bowyer Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
8.  Jehu Parrish Kent Velo Girls CC Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Element Cycling Team Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
3.  Jack Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
4.  Ethan Godden Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  George Moret Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Joshua Legrove Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
5.  Kyle Gladwell Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Evan Tulloch Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Daniel Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Jay Vora Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jedd Hurst Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Elijah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Matthew Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jack Peters Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Massay Unknown Male (11-12) 0

1. Aaron Massay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Lee Golder Groove Racing Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Owen Baxter East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Joshua Willoughby Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Maximilian Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  Shane Mills Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Aston Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Connah Wilson Codham Park BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Mitchell Barnes Cambridge CC Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Ryan Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Joe Sawyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Grant Turner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Christopher Potter Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Taylor Andrews Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James Handleigh Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Nathan Shipp Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nathan Hastings Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Andrew Brooker Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Jordan Smith Unknown N/A 0

1. Jordan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  George Higley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ria Goodman Unknown N/A 0

4. Ria Goodman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Anthony Coe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  Nicholas Britt Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Scott Waterhouse FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Benjamin Godfrey Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
5.  Joshua Cheetham Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Jonathan Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Hill Unknown 0

7. Alan Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Robbie Goodman Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
9.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
10.  Matthew Kirk Unknown 0

10. Matthew Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Jake Cheetham Unknown 0

11. Jake Cheetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Richard Whiting Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Matthew Allen Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
14.  Jason Jessop Unknown 0

14. Jason Jessop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Ross Tricker Ipswich BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
16.  William Elsey Unknown 0

16. William Elsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Sam Richardson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jonathon Rankin Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
19.  Joey Gough Unknown N/A 0

19. Joey Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Grant Saunders Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jack Driver Unknown 0

21. Jack Driver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ben Osborne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joseph Kennedy Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
24.  Shaun Andrews Unknown N/A 0

24. Shaun Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Bradley Watts Unknown 0

25. Bradley Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Mills Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Bennett Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Steven Hatch Unknown N/A 0

7. Steven Hatch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Mark Read-Millard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Adrian Martin Brixton BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Dave Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Female 10-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 - Results
1.  Shekinah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Lauren Richardson Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
3.  Katie Plumb Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Paige Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
5.  Bethany Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
6.  Deborah Parrish Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
2.  Abi Hill Unknown N/A 0

2. Abi Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Natalie Miller Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Toby Bearne Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Lee East Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Dexter Addington Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Matthew Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  James Cornford Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Ryan East Unknown 0

8. Ryan East -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Steven Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Sorrell Unknown N/A 0

3. Paul Sorrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Mark Barden Bexhill Burners BMX Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Matthew Salmon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Humphrey Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Cruiser 40-44 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 yr - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Mark Leach Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John Stockwell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Lee Allen East Kent BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Price Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Paul Shriever Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Conrad Salthouse Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male Novice 15 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male Novice 15 and Over - Results
1.  Darren Plumb Unknown 0

1. Darren Plumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Seb Drew Unknown 0

2. Seb Drew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fergus Barker Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kerry Camwell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Reports

Report: East Anglia BMX Round 6

Posted 21/12/2009 - British Cycling

First visit to new Codham Park track

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £8.00

The Races

Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:45
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:54
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:55
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:56
MTB IA
Female 10-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:57
MTB IA
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:58
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 12:59
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:00
Cruiser 40-44 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:01
Male Novice 15 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/06/09 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/06/09 – 13:02

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk