Fully Sussed Evening Series 3

MTB XC – Thursday, 17 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

509/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Kim Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Juliet Long Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Juliet Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Gareth Rees Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Gareth Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nick Welsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Jepson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Thorne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. David Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Phil Crease Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Phil Crease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Minton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Mark Minton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Allan Evans Abergavenny Road Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Allan Evans - Abergavenny Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stuart Blundell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Peter Howse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Peter Howse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Long Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

11. Steve Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Graham Williams-Ward Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Martin Kew Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Martin Kew -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Price Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Russell Turner Certini Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Birch Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Robinson Somerset Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Miles Finished --- 0

7. Paul Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Philip Ferguson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Hawtin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charles Hough Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Thorne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Matthew Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kirsty Prior Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

1. Kirsty Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Angela Proctor Juice Lubes Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Graham Sheldon Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Williams Pendragon Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Murphy Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Bovey Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Steve Birchill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Steve Birchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lee Hayward Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

8. Lee Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jason Pascoe http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Ellis http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Martin Merrell Climb On Bikes CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Sole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  James Alsept Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. James Alsept -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jason Crossman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andy Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Julian Wilson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Julian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Stefan Goodwin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Stefan Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matt Holmes Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

22. Matt Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nigel Hook Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

22. Nigel Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Fran Bullock Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

1. Fran Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jackie Shute Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jackie Shute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Richard Long Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

1. Richard Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Lenney Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steven Birch Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

3. Steven Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Brown Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bradley Manaton Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Christopher Yates Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Josh Priest Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Henry Benning Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Broom Did not finish --- 0

8. Paul Broom -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Edwards J.E. James RT Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dexter Hurlock Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

8. Dexter Hurlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Peter Moon St Budeaux C C Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Simon Young Altura Patterson Training Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mike Barne Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

4. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anthony Cowling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Marcus Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Marcus Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Paul Wells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ian Robson Sid Valley CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  John Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. John Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Bates Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

17. Richard Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ed Welsh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ed Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Silas Clay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Silas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:00 Go-MTB None G/Vet
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:00
Go-MTB, None | G/Vet
Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Junior
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Master
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Master
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Master
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Master
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Sport
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Sport
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Sport
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Sport
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Veteran
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Veteran
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Veteran
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Veteran
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Youth
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

509/EN/010/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 17th Jun 2010

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Kim Long Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Kim Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Juliet Long Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Juliet Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Gareth Rees Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Gareth Rees -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nick Welsh Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Nick Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Matt Jepson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

3. Matt Jepson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Tom Evans Finished 00:00:00:00 0

4. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Duncan Baldie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Thorne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. David Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Phil Crease Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Phil Crease -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mark Minton Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Mark Minton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Allan Evans Abergavenny Road Club Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Allan Evans - Abergavenny Road Club

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Stuart Blundell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Peter Howse Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Peter Howse -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Steve Long Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

11. Steve Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Grand Vet Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Vet Male - Results
1.  Steve Whitehouse Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Graham Williams-Ward Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Poole Somerset Road Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Martin Kew Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Martin Kew -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite/Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Female - Results
1.  Carla Haines WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite/Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite/Expert Male - Results
1.  Luke Eggar Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Benjamin Price Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Russell Turner Certini Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Scot Easter Mud Dock Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Silverback OMX Pro Team Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Harry Smith Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Birch Rockets Riders Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Robinson Somerset Road Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Mike Garrett Don't Push It Cycling Club Bud... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Percival Taw Velo Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Paul Miles Finished --- 0

7. Paul Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Philip Ferguson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Ciaran Barker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Finley Clay Taw Velo Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Hawtin Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Charles Hough Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Thorne Finished 00:00:00:00 0

6. Matthew Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Bryant EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Female - Results
1.  Kirsty Prior Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0

1. Kirsty Prior -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Angela Proctor Juice Lubes Racing Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Graham Sheldon Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Alistair Lovell Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Williams Pendragon Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Brendan Murphy Rockets Riders Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  James Bovey Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

5. James Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Roy Wyle Smith Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Steve Birchill Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Steve Birchill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Lee Hayward Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

8. Lee Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jason Pascoe http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Andrew Ellis http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Martin Merrell Climb On Bikes CC Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Rob Smith Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Paul Sole Finished 00:00:00:00 0

15. Paul Sole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  James Alsept Finished 00:00:00:00 0

16. James Alsept -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Gary Bees YOGi Cycling Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Jason Crossman Finished 00:00:00:00 0

18. Jason Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Andy Taylor Finished 00:00:00:00 0

19. Andy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Julian Wilson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

20. Julian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Martin Crocker Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Stefan Goodwin Finished 00:00:00:00 0

22. Stefan Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matt Holmes Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

22. Matt Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Nigel Hook Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

22. Nigel Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Fran Bullock Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

1. Fran Bullock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jackie Shute Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Jackie Shute -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Richard Long Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

1. Richard Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Martin Lenney Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Steven Birch Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0

3. Steven Birch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Benjamin Brown Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Lee Mallen Bikinmotion Cycling Club Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Bradley Manaton Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Christopher Yates Finished Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Josh Priest Finished 00:00:00:00 0

8. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sam Barley Bikinmotion Cycling Club Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Henry Benning Southfork Racing.co.uk Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Paul Broom Did not finish --- 0

8. Paul Broom -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Chris Edwards J.E. James RT Did not finish Sport 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Sport | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Dexter Hurlock Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

8. Dexter Hurlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Peter Moon St Budeaux C C Did not finish Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Jane Cumming Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Simon Young Altura Patterson Training Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Pete Dawe Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Myles Gerrard Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mike Barne Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

4. Mike Barne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Nick Butler Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Stuart Pickering http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Martyn Andrews One and All Cycling Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Anthony Cowling Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nick Percival Taw Velo Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Marcus Wood Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Marcus Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Paul Wells Finished 00:00:00:00 0

12. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Richard House One and All Cycling Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ian Robson Sid Valley CC Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Stuart Ross Exeter Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Sean Connock Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  John Johnson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

17. John Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Richard Bates Did not finish 00:00:00:00 0

17. Richard Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Ed Welsh Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0

1. Ed Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Silas Clay Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Silas Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:00 Go-MTB None N/A
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:00
Go-MTB, None | N/A
Grand Vet Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 18:00 Go-MTB None G/Vet
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 18:00
Go-MTB, None | G/Vet
Elite/Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert
Elite/Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Elite, Expert, ...
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Junior
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Junior
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Juvenile
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Juvenile
Master Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Master
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Master
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Master
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Master
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Sport
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Sport
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Sport
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Sport
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Veteran
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Veteran
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Veteran
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Veteran
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 17/06/10 19:00 Go-MTB None Youth
Entry:
Thu 17/06/10 – 19:00
Go-MTB, None | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk