SDA Downhill Series Round 4

MTB DH , Dumfries & Galloway – Saturday, 14 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

151/SC/042/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Aug 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Sara-Jane Rennie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sara-Jane Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Morag Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sarah Newman Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40

1. Sarah Newman -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Angela Coates Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bex Reilly Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39

3. Bex Reilly -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma McRobb Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38

4. Emma McRobb -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 39

2. Adam Brayton -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 37

4. Ben Cathro -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Scott Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39

2. James Scott -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37

4. David Duggan -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Benjamin Cortis 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Anderson Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Martin Young Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 33

8. Martin Young -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 31

10. Nick Turner -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alastair Parkin All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Greg Williamson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38

3. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Reynolds Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dylan Maguire Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Dylan Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Ward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Jack Ward -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Samuel Rodda Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jamie Bailey Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 27

14. Jamie Bailey -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Leslie Simpson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 24

17. Ben Millward -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Calum McRitchie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Brett Cloonan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 22

19. Brett Cloonan -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alasdair Stevenson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Adam Ramsay Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20

21. Adam Ramsay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Blair Gibson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

22. Blair Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Cameron Ross Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 17

24. Cameron Ross -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Cooper Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Grant Seditas Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 14

27. Grant Seditas -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Simons Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 13

28. Andrew Simons -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  James Robertson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. James Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Steven Bain Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 10

31. Steven Bain -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jack Lennie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 9

32. Jack Lennie -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Fergus Band Carnegie Cyclones Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Grant Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Grant Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  James Connock Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 5

36. James Connock -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Aidan Oliver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4

37. Aidan Oliver -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  James Kirk Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3

38. James Kirk -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Daniel Fitton Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2

39. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Ross O'Reilly Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1

40. Ross O'Reilly -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Callum Aitken Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

41. Callum Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Matthew Nelson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Stephen Morrison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Stephen Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Duncan Sandison Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Stefan Brzeski Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Stefan Brzeski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Timmy McDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Timmy McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Deran Corkhill Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jamie Roxburgh Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Callum Aitkenhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Callum Aitkenhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Daniel Gair Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

50. Daniel Gair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Robert Shaw Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

51. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  John Anderson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

52. John Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Leo Coyle-Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Leo Coyle-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rhona Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rhona Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sophie Matthew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sophie Matthew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zander Fagerson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Innes Graham Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38

3. Innes Graham -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Drew Carters Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36

5. Drew Carters -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Niall Morrison Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rowan Carpenter Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Montgomery Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Robbie McLernon Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lewis Gibbons Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 28

13. Lewis Gibbons -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Callum Sinclair Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adair Wood Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 25

16. Adair Wood -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38

3. Chris Coates -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Wilcox Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37

4. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Phil Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Erlend Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:00:00:00 31

10. Neil Irving -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Vaughan Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

11. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  David Ingleby Finished Master 00:00:00:00 29

12. David Ingleby -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris Todd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Chris Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Iain Grandison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ruairidh MacKenzie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Marvin Small Finished Master 00:00:00:00 23

18. Marvin Small -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Eric Innes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 22

19. Eric Innes -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joe Flanagan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

1. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Kipling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Walton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Peter Walton -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shaun Conway Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

5. Shaun Conway -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 35

6. Chris Foster -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32

9. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 30

11. Simon Cheung -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

12. Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Dickie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. James Dickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ben King Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Cameron Turnbull Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Scott Muirhead Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jon Stout Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21

20. Jon Stout -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Roberts Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Grant Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 19

22. Andrew Grant -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Adam Lonie Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

23. Adam Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Bond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Andrew Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Daniel Newman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16

25. Daniel Newman -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Mark Maciver Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. Mark Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Cameron Leadbetter Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Sean Pringle Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Gillie Gilbert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Gillie Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Iain Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9

32. Craig Munro -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Lewis Cochran Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8

33. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7

34. Jonny Black -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6

35. Mark Clark -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Daniel Millard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  David Thompson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Matthew Cronin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1

40. Michael Grant -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Calum Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Calum Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Shaun Woods Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

42. Shaun Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Simon Cortis Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

43. Simon Cortis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Sean Gilfillan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  John Grant Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

46. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Alexander Balfour Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Douglas Somerville Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Douglas Somerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Michael Simmonds Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Michael Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Craig Paterson Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Dee Forde Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Dee Forde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Ross Henderson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Peter Oakley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

54. Peter Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Ian McAllister Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Phil Lavery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Phil Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Robert Davidson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Chris Paul Finished 00:00:00:00 0

59. Chris Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Paul Rennie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Paul Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Luke Irving Finished 00:00:00:00 0

61. Luke Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Nicholas Lewis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Declan Deehan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

64. Declan Deehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Ewan MacCallum Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Stephen Leonard Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Peter Scullion Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  David-Ross Hunt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

69. David-Ross Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Chris Pagan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

70. Chris Pagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Andy Howson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

71. Andy Howson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Andrew Finlayson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Ethan Thomson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

73. Ethan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Angus Frazer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

74. Angus Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Lee Barnham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Lee Barnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Brett Collins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

76. Brett Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Ramsay Bell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

77. Ramsay Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Craig Howie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

78. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Cam Pagan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

79. Cam Pagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Marc Duncan Angus Bike Chain Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Craig Robertson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Ed Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

82. Ed Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Christopher Nicol Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kenneth Denoon 777 Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Hoggan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38

3. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Felstead Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Colin Miller Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Bremner Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Steyn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Michael Steyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40

8. Neil Young -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steven Macvicar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Steven Macvicar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished Veteran --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Anthony Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kevin Baxter Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 30

13. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

14. Barry Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ian Nicol Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ian Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Connell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Greg Gilfillan Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gregor Notman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brodie Hood Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32

9. Brodie Hood -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Craig Shaw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 31

10. Craig Shaw -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Cameron Kilgour Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mitchell Skene Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joe Paterson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27

14. Joe Paterson -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Elliott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jack Walker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 25

16. Jack Walker -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Robbie Bowman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20

21. Robbie Bowman -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ross Johnston Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 19

22. Ross Johnston -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Calum Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 18

23. Calum Ross -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Orrin McDonnell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Kristian Boulter Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Magnus Bradbury Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stuart Montgomery Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Ryan Halley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12

29. Ryan Halley -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Andrew Craig Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 11

30. Andrew Craig -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Andrew Lindsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jamie Gomeche Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Callum Gibson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Callum Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Magnus Skullerud Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Magnus Skullerud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Connor Fitton Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6

35. Connor Fitton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Lucas Smith Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5

36. Lucas Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Guy Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Guy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Evan Pirie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Sam Rowley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Sam Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Master
Entry:
Sat 14/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Master
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sat 14/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

151/SC/042/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Aug 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Sara-Jane Rennie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Sara-Jane Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Morag Paterson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Sarah Newman Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40

1. Sarah Newman -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Angela Coates Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bex Reilly Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 39

3. Bex Reilly -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma McRobb Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38

4. Emma McRobb -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 39

2. Adam Brayton -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 37

4. Ben Cathro -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Ben Hall Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Scott Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 39

2. James Scott -

Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Andrew Phillips All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  David Duggan Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 37

4. David Duggan -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Benjamin Cortis 777 Racing Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Anderson Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Martin Young Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 33

8. Martin Young -

Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ryan Chambers Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Nick Turner Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 31

10. Nick Turner -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Alastair Parkin All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Greg Williamson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ronan Taylor Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 38

3. Ronan Taylor -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Allan Findlay Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Kenta Gallagher Team Scott UK Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Chris Reynolds Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Carrigan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Christopher Gallagher Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Michael Turnbull Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Dylan Maguire Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Dylan Maguire -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Jack Ward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 29

12. Jack Ward -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Samuel Rodda Moray MTB Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jamie Bailey Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 27

14. Jamie Bailey -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Leslie Simpson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Bradley Craggs Descend/Hamsterley Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ben Millward Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 24

17. Ben Millward -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Calum McRitchie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Brett Cloonan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 22

19. Brett Cloonan -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Alasdair Stevenson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Adam Ramsay Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 20

21. Adam Ramsay -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Blair Gibson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

22. Blair Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Cameron Ross Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 17

24. Cameron Ross -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Cooper Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Jonathan Wilson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Grant Seditas Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 14

27. Grant Seditas -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Andrew Simons Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 13

28. Andrew Simons -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  James Robertson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

29. James Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  James Stenhouse Walkers Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Steven Bain Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 10

31. Steven Bain -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jack Lennie Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 9

32. Jack Lennie -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Fergus Band Carnegie Cyclones Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Grant Walker Finished 00:00:00:00 0

35. Grant Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  James Connock Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 5

36. James Connock -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Aidan Oliver Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 4

37. Aidan Oliver -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  James Kirk Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 3

38. James Kirk -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Daniel Fitton Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 2

39. Daniel Fitton -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Ross O'Reilly Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 1

40. Ross O'Reilly -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Callum Aitken Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

41. Callum Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Matthew Nelson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Stephen Morrison Finished 00:00:00:00 0

43. Stephen Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Duncan Sandison Gala Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Stefan Brzeski Finished 00:00:00:00 0

45. Stefan Brzeski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  Timmy McDonald Finished 00:00:00:00 0

46. Timmy McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Deran Corkhill Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Jamie Roxburgh Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Callum Aitkenhead Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Callum Aitkenhead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Daniel Gair Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

50. Daniel Gair -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Robert Shaw Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

51. Robert Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  John Anderson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

52. John Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Leo Coyle-Smith Finished 00:00:00:00 0

53. Leo Coyle-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Rhona Stewart Finished 00:00:00:00 0

1. Rhona Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sophie Matthew Finished 00:00:00:00 0

2. Sophie Matthew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Zander Fagerson Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Innes Graham Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 38

3. Innes Graham -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Frazer McCubbing Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Drew Carters Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 36

5. Drew Carters -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Niall Morrison Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Ryan Middleton Perth City Cycles Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Adam Hughes Stewartry Wheelers Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Rowan Carpenter Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Scott Montgomery Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Neil Stewart Wolfpax Riders Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Robbie McLernon Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Lewis Gibbons Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 28

13. Lewis Gibbons -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Ross Swinton Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Callum Sinclair Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Adair Wood Finished Juvenile 00:00:00:00 25

16. Adair Wood -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:00:00:00

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jethro Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Master 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Chris Coates Finished Master 00:00:00:00 38

3. Chris Coates -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Mark Wilcox Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 37

4. Mark Wilcox -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Mark Weightman Finished Master 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Phil Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Erlend Mowat Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Martin Hodgson Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Neil Irving Finished Master 00:00:00:00 31

10. Neil Irving -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Vaughan Evans Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

11. Vaughan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  David Ingleby Finished Master 00:00:00:00 29

12. David Ingleby -

Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris Todd Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. Chris Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  David Christie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Iain Grandison Finished Master 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ruairidh MacKenzie Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Marvin Small Finished Master 00:00:00:00 23

18. Marvin Small -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Eric Innes Finished Master 00:00:00:00 22

19. Eric Innes -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Joe Flanagan Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 40

1. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Andrew Kipling Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Peter Walton Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 37

4. Peter Walton -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Shaun Conway Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 36

5. Shaun Conway -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Chris Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 35

6. Chris Foster -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Ineson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Ewan Findlay Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 32

9. Ewan Findlay -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Douglas Chalmers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Simon Cheung Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 30

11. Simon Cheung -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Gary Neale Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

12. Gary Neale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  James Dickie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

13. James Dickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Callum McCubbing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Fraser Houston Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lewis McLaughlin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ben King Cowley Road Condors Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Cameron Turnbull Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Scott Muirhead Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Jon Stout Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21

20. Jon Stout -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Matthew Roberts Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Andrew Grant Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 19

22. Andrew Grant -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Adam Lonie Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

23. Adam Lonie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Andrew Bond Finished 00:00:00:00 0

24. Andrew Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Daniel Newman Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 16

25. Daniel Newman -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Mark Maciver Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

26. Mark Maciver -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Cameron Leadbetter Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Steven Turnbull Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Sean Pringle Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Gillie Gilbert Finished 00:00:00:00 0

30. Gillie Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Iain Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Craig Munro Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 9

32. Craig Munro -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Lewis Cochran Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 8

33. Lewis Cochran -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Jonny Black Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 7

34. Jonny Black -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Mark Clark Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6

35. Mark Clark -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Daniel Millard Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  David Thompson Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Matthew Cronin Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Robert Tait Team CHR Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Michael Grant Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1

40. Michael Grant -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Calum Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

41. Calum Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Shaun Woods Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

42. Shaun Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
43.  Simon Cortis Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

43. Simon Cortis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Stephen Foster Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
45.  Sean Gilfillan Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
46.  John Grant Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

46. John Grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
47.  Andrew Green Scottish Downhill Association Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
48.  Alexander Balfour Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Douglas Somerville Finished 00:00:00:00 0

49. Douglas Somerville -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
50.  Michael Simmonds Finished 00:00:00:00 0

50. Michael Simmonds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
51.  Craig Paterson Gala Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
52.  Dee Forde Finished 00:00:00:00 0

52. Dee Forde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Ross Henderson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
54.  Peter Oakley Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

54. Peter Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
55.  Ian McAllister Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Phil Lavery Finished 00:00:00:00 0

56. Phil Lavery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Kenneth Porter Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
58.  Robert Davidson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Chris Paul Finished 00:00:00:00 0

59. Chris Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
60.  Paul Rennie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

60. Paul Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
61.  Luke Irving Finished 00:00:00:00 0

61. Luke Irving -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Nicholas Lewis Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
63.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
64.  Declan Deehan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

64. Declan Deehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
65.  Ewan MacCallum Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
66.  Stephen Leonard Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
67.  Peter Scullion Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
68.  Scott Gillespie Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
69.  David-Ross Hunt Finished 00:00:00:00 0

69. David-Ross Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
70.  Chris Pagan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

70. Chris Pagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Andy Howson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

71. Andy Howson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
72.  Andrew Finlayson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
73.  Ethan Thomson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0

73. Ethan Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
74.  Angus Frazer Finished 00:00:00:00 0

74. Angus Frazer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
75.  Lee Barnham Finished 00:00:00:00 0

75. Lee Barnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
76.  Brett Collins Finished 00:00:00:00 0

76. Brett Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
77.  Ramsay Bell Finished 00:00:00:00 0

77. Ramsay Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
78.  Craig Howie Finished 00:00:00:00 0

78. Craig Howie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Cam Pagan Finished 00:00:00:00 0

79. Cam Pagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Marc Duncan Angus Bike Chain Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
81.  Craig Robertson Finished Senior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:00:00
82.  Ed Robinson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

82. Ed Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
83.  Christopher Nicol Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Neil Wilson Glentress Riders Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kenneth Denoon 777 Racing Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Peter Hoggan Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 38

3. Peter Hoggan -

Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Steven Felstead Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Colin Miller Scottish Downhill Association Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  David Bremner Finished Master 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Michael Steyn Finished 00:00:00:00 0

7. Michael Steyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Neil Young Finished G/Vet 00:00:00:00 40

8. Neil Young -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Steven Macvicar Finished 00:00:00:00 0

9. Steven Macvicar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Alan Turnbull Team CHR Finished Veteran --- 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Anthony Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Kevin Baxter Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 30

13. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Barry Nuttall Finished Veteran 00:00:00:00 0

14. Barry Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Ian Nicol Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

15. Ian Nicol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Connell Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Greg Gilfillan Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  George Gannicott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Stuart Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Ross Wilcox Innerleithen Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Gregor Notman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Matthew Scott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 33
Points: 33 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Brodie Hood Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 32

9. Brodie Hood -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Craig Shaw Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 31

10. Craig Shaw -

Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Cameron Kilgour Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Morgan Gulland Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Mitchell Skene Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Joe Paterson Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 27

14. Joe Paterson -

Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Andrew Elliott Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Jack Walker Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 25

16. Jack Walker -

Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Ruaridh McRitchie Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Lachlan Blair West Highland Wheelers Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Ruairidh Fraser Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Euan Hird Scottish Downhill Association Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Robbie Bowman Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 20

21. Robbie Bowman -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Ross Johnston Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 19

22. Ross Johnston -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Calum Ross Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 18

23. Calum Ross -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Orrin McDonnell Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Kristian Boulter Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  Magnus Bradbury Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Stuart Montgomery Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Ryan Halley Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 12

29. Ryan Halley -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Andrew Craig Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 11

30. Andrew Craig -

Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Andrew Lindsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  Jamie Gomeche Finished 00:00:00:00 0

32. Jamie Gomeche -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Callum Gibson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

33. Callum Gibson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Magnus Skullerud Finished 00:00:00:00 0

34. Magnus Skullerud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Connor Fitton Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 6

35. Connor Fitton -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Lucas Smith Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 5

36. Lucas Smith -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Guy Wilson Finished 00:00:00:00 0

37. Guy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Evan Pirie Scottish Downhill Association Finished Youth 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Sam Rowley Finished 00:00:00:00 0

39. Sam Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

The Races

Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Master
Entry:
Sat 14/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Master
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Senior
Entry:
Sat 14/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Senior
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A Junior
Entry:
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A,  | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/10 11:30 MTB Regional A MTB RA ---
Entry: Online: (£35.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/08/10 – 11:30
MTB Regional A, MTB RA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk