Les Ingman Memorial Road Race (SE Series)

Road – Sunday, 02 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

104/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hurd Chocolatier Isabelle/Felt/GA C... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Lloyd RTS-Santic Racing Team Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roy Chamberlain Solihull CC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Warren Jesse University of Bristol CC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  John Tuckett Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Yoshiyuki Shimizu Unknown 0

22. Yoshiyuki Shimizu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Wright Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/07/06 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

104/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Malcolm Elliott Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Hurd Chocolatier Isabelle/Felt/GA C... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Daniel Lloyd RTS-Santic Racing Team Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roy Chamberlain Solihull CC Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Taylor Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Stephen Gowar Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Toby Neave Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Warren Jesse University of Bristol CC Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  John Veness Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Steven Richards VC Meudon Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Daniel Davies Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Daniel Duguid Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Neil Linford-Relph VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Skuse Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  John Tuckett Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Yoshiyuki Shimizu Unknown 0

22. Yoshiyuki Shimizu -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Russell Page Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Wright Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Justin Lomas Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Christopher Smith Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Ben Pochee JLT Condor Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 11:00 National B Band 2 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/07/06 – 11:00
National B, Band 2
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk