Milton Keynes Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 05 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

211999023

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Gavin Hardwicke James Hay Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Kisley Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon O'Brien CC Luton Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Summerlin Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gil Summy Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Wilson North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Graeme Freestone King Team Synergy Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Chris Murphy Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 Various distances [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/99 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Sat 05/06/99 – 00:00
35km / 22 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 05/06/99 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

211999023

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  Gavin Hardwicke James Hay Racing Team Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Kisley Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon O'Brien CC Luton Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Carl Summerlin Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Gil Summy Manchester Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Adam Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Wayne Maguire North Bucks RC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Wilson North Bucks RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Graeme Freestone King Team Synergy Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tom Varney Team Keyne Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Ben Swift J.E. James RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Sam Varney Team Keyne Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Chris Murphy Team Keyne Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Yates Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Martin Quill Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Simon Henley Team Milton Keynes Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/U14/U12 Various distances [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/99 00:00 --- --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.50)
Sat 05/06/99 – 00:00
35km / 22 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/99 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/99 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 05/06/99 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/06/99 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 05/06/99 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk