Revolution 23

Track , Manchester – Saturday, 10 Jan 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

330/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Denis Betts Unknown N/A 0

1. Denis Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Forshaw Unknown 0

2. Mike Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men Devil-Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Devil-Scratch - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  George Atkins Unknown 1st 0

13. George Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jacob Schingboth Unknown 0

14. Jacob Schingboth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Mould Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Andrew Magnier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Alexander King Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Ryan Aitcheson Unknown 0

21. Ryan Aitcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Revolution Womens Omnium 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Omnium 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Helena Casa Roige Unknown 0

6. Helena Casa Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

12. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women 5k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 5k Points Race - Results
1.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kate Calvert Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Sinead Jennings Unknown 0

7. Sinead Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michelle Geoghagen Unknown 0

12. Michelle Geoghagen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sarah Franzoni Unknown 0

13. Sarah Franzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helena Casa Roige Unknown 0

2. Helena Casa Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Paul Unknown A 0

3. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ashley Marshall Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Kyle Yates Unknown A 0

17. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Scott Mulder Unknown 0

21. Scott Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart McCluskey Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Oliver Rossi Unknown A 0

23. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jim Lewis Unknown A 0

24. Jim Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Scott Woodhead Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Angus Gillies Unknown A 0

26. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Elite Team - 10km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team - 10km Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Fenn Chase RV BMX Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  George Atkins Unknown 1st 0

10. George Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jonathan Mould Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Tennant Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Alexander King Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Jacob Schingboth Unknown 0

21. Jacob Schingboth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ryan Aitcheson Unknown 0

22. Ryan Aitcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Walker Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Amy Roberts Willebrord Wil Vooruit Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

11. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Bethany Crumpton Knightwood BMX Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helena Casa Roige Unknown 0

2. Helena Casa Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Paul Velo Club Bristol Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Scott Mulder Unknown 0

21. Scott Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results

Women Motor Paced Scratch - 20 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Motor Paced Scratch - 20 laps - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Sinead Jennings Unknown 0

8. Sinead Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Franzoni Unknown 0

12. Sarah Franzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kelly Moore GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Omnium - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Helena Casa Roige Unknown 0

6. Helena Casa Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Mulder Unknown 0

5. Scott Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Murison Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Allan Leparskas Unknown 0

22. Allan Leparskas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Future Stars Girls - Points Race 20 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Girls - Points Race 20 laps - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Team 22 Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

6. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sinead Jennings Unknown 0

3. Sinead Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Katie Colclough Icarus Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Sarah Franzoni Unknown 0

9. Sarah Franzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Kelly Moore GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michelle Geoghagen Unknown 0

14. Michelle Geoghagen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Elite Men 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Mould Sportstest RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Alexander King Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Andrew Magnier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Ryan Aitcheson Unknown 0

19. Ryan Aitcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Omnium - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Keirin - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Helena Casa Roige Unknown 0

6. Helena Casa Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

INVITATION ONLY.

The Races

Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Men Devil-Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Womens Omnium 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:02
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:03
Women 5k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:05
Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:06
Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:07
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:08
Elite Team - 10km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:10
Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:11
Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:12
Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:13
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:14
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Women Motor Paced Scratch - 20 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:16
Womens Omnium - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:18
Future Stars Girls - Points Race 20 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:19
Women - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Men 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens Omnium - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

330/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Jan 2009

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Italian Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Italian Pursuit - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Denis Betts Unknown N/A 0

1. Denis Betts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Laura Kenny CBE Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mike Forshaw Unknown 0

2. Mike Forshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men Devil-Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men Devil-Scratch - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  George Atkins Unknown 1st 0

13. George Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jacob Schingboth Unknown 0

14. Jacob Schingboth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jonathan Mould Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Andrew Magnier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Alexander King Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Ryan Aitcheson Unknown 0

21. Ryan Aitcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Revolution Womens Omnium 200m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Revolution Womens Omnium 200m Time Trial - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Helena Casa Roige Unknown 0

6. Helena Casa Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

1. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

12. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women 5k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women 5k Points Race - Results
1.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Kate Calvert Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Sinead Jennings Unknown 0

7. Sinead Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Sarah Reynolds Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Emma Trott Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Michelle Geoghagen Unknown 0

12. Michelle Geoghagen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sarah Franzoni Unknown 0

13. Sarah Franzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helena Casa Roige Unknown 0

2. Helena Casa Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Paul Unknown A 0

3. John Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Dibben Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Owain Doull MBE Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jordan Hargreaves Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ashley Marshall Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Kyle Yates Unknown A 0

17. Kyle Yates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Charlie Heffernan Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Bradbury Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Scott Mulder Unknown 0

21. Scott Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart McCluskey Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Oliver Rossi Unknown A 0

23. Oliver Rossi -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jim Lewis Unknown A 0

24. Jim Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Scott Woodhead Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Angus Gillies Unknown A 0

26. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Elite Team - 10km Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Team - 10km Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Fenn Chase RV BMX Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  George Atkins Unknown 1st 0

10. George Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Jonathan Mould Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Andrew Tennant Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Alexander King Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Jacob Schingboth Unknown 0

21. Jacob Schingboth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ryan Aitcheson Unknown 0

22. Ryan Aitcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Hannah Manley Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Hannah Walker Amisvelo Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Elinor Barker MBE Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Amy Roberts Willebrord Wil Vooruit Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

11. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Bethany Crumpton Knightwood BMX Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 1 - Results
1.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 2 - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helena Casa Roige Unknown 0

2. Helena Casa Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 3 - Results
1.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race - Results
1.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Paul Velo Club Bristol Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Nicholson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Scott Mulder Unknown 0

21. Scott Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

1km Madison Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1km Madison Time Trial - Results

Women Motor Paced Scratch - 20 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Motor Paced Scratch - 20 laps - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Sinead Jennings Unknown 0

8. Sinead Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Sarah Franzoni Unknown 0

12. Sarah Franzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Kelly Moore GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Omnium - 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - 500m Time Trial - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Helena Casa Roige Unknown 0

6. Helena Casa Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Paul Team Terminator Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Hargreaves Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Scott Mulder Unknown 0

5. Scott Mulder -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jamie Rogers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Chris Nicholson Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Benjamin Dunn Velosport GCM Landscape Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Rossi Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Paul Fostun Raleigh Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Murison Cycling Club Hackney Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Owain Doull MBE Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Martin Dawkins Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Lewis Oliva Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Ashley Marshall Yorkshire Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Charlie Heffernan VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Allan Leparskas Unknown 0

22. Allan Leparskas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Jim Lewis Glendene CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Future Stars Girls - Points Race 20 laps

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Future Stars Girls - Points Race 20 laps - Results
1.  Hannah Manley Team 22 Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ruby Miller Unknown 2nd 0

2. Ruby Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

6. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Melissa Bury Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Harriet Owen Bicester Millennium CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jessica Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Amy Roberts Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Hannah Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Katy Winton Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Bethany Crumpton Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Hannah Ferguson Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Bryony Darbon VC Londres Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Women - 6 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - 6 lap Dash - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Kate Calvert I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sinead Jennings Unknown 0

3. Sinead Jennings -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Katie Colclough Icarus Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Rebecca Rimmington VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Sarah Franzoni Unknown 0

9. Sarah Franzoni -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jessica Allen 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Kelly Moore GS Strada Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Hayley Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Michelle Geoghagen Unknown 0

14. Michelle Geoghagen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Dame Sarah Storey VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Elite Men 10km Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men 10km Scratch Race - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Landbouwkredit- Tonnisteiner Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Burke MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Kennaugh MBE 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Mould Sportstest RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Geraint Thomas Barloworld Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Christian Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Russell Hampton 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Chris Newton JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Luke Rowe 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Andrew Fenn 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Erick Rowsell 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Alexander King Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Andrew Magnier Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Peter Williams Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Ryan Aitcheson Unknown 0

19. Ryan Aitcheson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Womens Omnium - Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Omnium - Keirin - Results
1.  Victoria Pendleton CBE Sky Track Cycling Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Scott MBE Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Anna Blyth VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jessica Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Helena Casa Roige Unknown 0

6. Helena Casa Roige -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

INVITATION ONLY.

The Races

Italian Pursuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Men Devil-Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Revolution Womens Omnium 200m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:02
DHL Future Stars Girls - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:03
Women 5k Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:05
Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:06
Womens Omnium - Sprint 1 - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:07
DHL Future Stars Boys - 5km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:08
Elite Team - 10km Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Girls 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:10
Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:11
Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:12
Womens Omnium - Sprint 2 - Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:13
DHL Future Stars Boys - Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:14
1km Madison Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Women Motor Paced Scratch - 20 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:16
Womens Omnium - 500m Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
DHL Future Stars Boys - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:18
Future Stars Girls - Points Race 20 laps Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:19
Women - 6 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
Elite Men 10km Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Womens Omnium - Keirin Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/01/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Sat 10/01/09 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk