UCI World Cup DHI 5

MTB DH – Saturday, 31 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

899/IN/099/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Jul 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont GT Bikes Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 120

7. Danny Hart -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Junior --- 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Joseph Smith Team Kona Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 80

24. Sam Dale -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52

38. Jack Reading -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 44

42. Adam Brayton -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40

44. Scott Mears -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Oliver Burton Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

56. Oliver Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Bernard Kerr Norco World Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Sam Flockhart Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

59. Sam Flockhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

62. Harry Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

71. Ben Cathro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Brendan Fairclough Monster Energy / Specialized Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

89. Harry Molloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

90. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  Gareth Brewin 2StageFactory Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

101. Peter Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
111.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
116.  Jamie Maller Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

116. Jamie Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
118.  Greg Williamson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

118. Greg Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
127.  Alex Bond Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
128.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
131.  Arran Gannicott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

131. Arran Gannicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
133.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

133. Scott Laughland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
164.  Alex Powell 2StageFactory Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
181.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Did not start Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Reid Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0

181. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
3.  Tracy Moseley Trek Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Manon Carpenter Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 108
Points: 108 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 100

14. Jessica Stone -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Katy Curd Did not start Elite --- 0

25. Katy Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Reports

LIVE: 2010 UCI Mountain Bike World Cup R5 Val di Sole

Posted 01/08/2010 - British Cycling

All the action from the latest round of the World Cup

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry for World Cup 4X and Downhill events is via British Cycling. Downhill riders require 20 UCI points for access and 4X riders should ideally be riding at Elite level or be achieving podiums in Nationals at Junior or Senior level. Email mtbdownhill@britishcycling.org.uk or call 0161 274 2022 for an entry form.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 00:00 MTB International B MTB IB ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB IB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 00:00 MTB International B MTB IB ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB IB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

899/IN/099/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 31st Jul 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont GT Bikes Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 125
Points: 125 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 120

7. Danny Hart -

Points: 120 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 110
Points: 110 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Lewis Buchanan Finished Junior --- 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
19.  Joseph Smith Team Kona Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 80

24. Sam Dale -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 52

38. Jack Reading -

Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
42.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 44

42. Adam Brayton -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
44.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 40

44. Scott Mears -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
49.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
53.  Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
56.  Oliver Burton Finished Expert 00:00:00:00 0

56. Oliver Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:00:00:00
57.  Bernard Kerr Norco World Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
59.  Sam Flockhart Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

59. Sam Flockhart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
62.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

62. Harry Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
71.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

71. Ben Cathro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
79.  Brendan Fairclough Monster Energy / Specialized Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
80.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
89.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

89. Harry Molloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
90.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

90. Robert Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
98.  Gareth Brewin 2StageFactory Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
101.  Peter Williams Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

101. Peter Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
111.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
116.  Jamie Maller Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

116. Jamie Maller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
118.  Greg Williamson Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

118. Greg Williamson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
127.  Alex Bond Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
128.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
131.  Arran Gannicott Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0

131. Arran Gannicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
133.  Scott Laughland Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0

133. Scott Laughland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
164.  Alex Powell 2StageFactory Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
181.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Did not start Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Ben Reid Did not start Youth 00:00:00:00 0

181. Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:00:00

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
3.  Tracy Moseley Trek Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Manon Carpenter Finished Junior 00:00:00:00 108
Points: 108 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 100

14. Jessica Stone -

Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 78
Points: 78 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Katy Curd Did not start Elite --- 0

25. Katy Curd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite

Reports

LIVE: 2010 UCI Mountain Bike World Cup R5 Val di Sole

Posted 01/08/2010 - British Cycling

All the action from the latest round of the World Cup

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry for World Cup 4X and Downhill events is via British Cycling. Downhill riders require 20 UCI points for access and 4X riders should ideally be riding at Elite level or be achieving podiums in Nationals at Junior or Senior level. Email mtbdownhill@britishcycling.org.uk or call 0161 274 2022 for an entry form.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 00:00 MTB International B MTB IB ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB IB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 31/07/10 00:00 MTB International B MTB IB ---
Sat 31/07/10 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB IB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk