Halesowen Friday Night Track League 2

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 08 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

870/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 8th May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Senior/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Senior/Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

3. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Freewheeler A - 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A - 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Harrison Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Rosie Croggon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 7 - B Senior 3/4 mile Scratch (vets)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 3/4 mile Scratch (vets) - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 7 - B Senior 3/4 mile Scratch (seniors & youth)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 3/4 mile Scratch (seniors & youth) - Results
1.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Perry Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

4. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1 - Results
1.  Zach Osman Unknown 0

1. Zach Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Eilidh Evans Unknown 0

4. Eilidh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jameson Blain Unknown 0

5. Jameson Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Phipps Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3 - Results
1.  Imogen Davies Unknown 0

1. Imogen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

3. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 11 - Youth 5 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth 5 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 12 - B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Canning Unknown 0

3. Tom Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Locker Unknown 0

4. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

5. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

3. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Luke Turnbull Stratford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 9 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 9 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Francks Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 17 - B Senior 6 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 6 mile Scratch - Results
1.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Canning Unknown 0

2. Tom Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

3. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:16
Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Senior/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A - 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:20
Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:21
Event 7 - B Senior 3/4 mile Scratch (vets) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:22
Event 7 - B Senior 3/4 mile Scratch (seniors & youth) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:23
Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:24
Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:25
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:26
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:27
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:28
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:29
Event 11 - Youth 5 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:30
Event 12 - B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:32
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:33
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:34
Event 16 - Youth 9 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 6 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:36
Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:37

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

870/EN/005/2009

Start Date:

Fri, 8th May 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Senior/Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Senior/Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 4 - Freewheeler B - 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B - 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

3. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 - Freewheeler A - 3 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A - 3 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Harrison Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Rosie Croggon Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 7 - B Senior 3/4 mile Scratch (vets)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 3/4 mile Scratch (vets) - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Gareth Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 7 - B Senior 3/4 mile Scratch (seniors & youth)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior 3/4 mile Scratch (seniors & youth) - Results
1.  Tom Canning Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Perry Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

4. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  James Locker Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Heat 1 - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Neal Preston Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Heat 2 - Results
1.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Isla Rowntree Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1 - Results
1.  Zach Osman Unknown 0

1. Zach Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Andrew Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Emelia Reynolds Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Eilidh Evans Unknown 0

4. Eilidh Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jameson Blain Unknown 0

5. Jameson Blain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 - Results
1.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jake Phipps Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Stewart Crossland Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3 - Results
1.  Imogen Davies Unknown 0

1. Imogen Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

3. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  George Cann Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 11 - Youth 5 lap Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth 5 lap Win & Out - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 12 - B Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior Devil - Results
1.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tom Canning Unknown 0

3. Tom Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Locker Unknown 0

4. James Locker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

5. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Carnac-Planet X Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Phillips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ben Healy Unknown 0

3. Ben Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lorna Sharples Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Massimo Di-Vito Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Ethan Davies Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Thomas Lane Stratford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Luke Turnbull Stratford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Event 16 - Youth 9 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 9 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Francks Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jack Cracknell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Michael Dean Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 17 - B Senior 6 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 6 mile Scratch - Results
1.  William Fotheringham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tom Canning Unknown 0

2. Tom Canning -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Emily Kay Unknown 0

3. Emily Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Alex Cogswell Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Payton Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the line only

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - A/B Senior Vets & Ladies 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:16
Event 3 - A/B Senior 10 lap Scratch Senior/Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B - 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A - 3 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:19
Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:20
Event 6 - Youth 800m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:21
Event 7 - B Senior 3/4 mile Scratch (vets) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:22
Event 7 - B Senior 3/4 mile Scratch (seniors & youth) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:23
Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:24
Event 8 - A Senior 800m Handicap Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:25
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:26
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:27
Event 9 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Heat 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:28
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:29
Event 11 - Youth 5 lap Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:30
Event 12 - B Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 13 - A Senior 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:32
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:33
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 4 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:34
Event 16 - Youth 9 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:35
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 6 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:36 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:36
Event 18 - A Senior 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 08/05/09 19:37 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 08/05/09 – 19:37

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk