Peterborough EA Winter Regional R3

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 20 Jan 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

817/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jan 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 5 - Results
1.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harry Molinario Unknown 0

2. Harry Molinario -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Parkinson Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Marmaduke Birt Unknown 0

4. Marmaduke Birt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Harry Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Felice Molinario Unknown 0

10. Felice Molinario -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Gorman Club Corley Cycles Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
13.  Luc Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 4 - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Joshua Webb Unknown 0

5. Joshua Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emmanuel Webb Unknown 0

6. Emmanuel Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ethan Godden Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Matthew Harris Solent Pirates Unknown 0

9. Matthew Harris - Solent Pirates

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Josh Peters Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
14.  Olivia Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
15.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
16.  Chloe Oaton Unknown 0

16. Chloe Oaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 3 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Mitchell Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
11.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
13.  Paige Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
14.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
15.  George Hattle Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 2 - Results
1.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Grant Turner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Nicola Reed Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Alex Richardson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  James Handleigh Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Toby Bearn Unknown 0

8. Toby Bearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Reece Hoggatt Hull Thursday RC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0

11. Suzanne Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Natalie Miller Petalpower Biking Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
14.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  George Rusdale Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
16.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
17.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 1 - Results
1.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Bradley Watts Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Thomas Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Mark Seaman Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  James Dalleywater Neasden Primary School Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Andrew Tyler Unknown 0

8. Andrew Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Gregory Dunn Unknown N/A 0

10. Gregory Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Tony Waye Unknown N/A 0

18. Tony Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Riley Unknown 0

19. Tony Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Brian Thombs Unknown N/A 0

20. Brian Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alex Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
23.  Jason Jessop Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration Times 10.30 - 11.30am - Categories: BMX Male, BMX Female, MTB, Cruiser. Compete in 4 or more rounds for a series trophy.

The Races

Formula 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/01/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Formula 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/08 – 12:31
MTB IA
Formula 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/08 – 12:32
MTB IA
Formula 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/08 – 12:33
MTB IA
Formula 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/08 – 12:34
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

817/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Jan 2008

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Formula 5

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 5 - Results
1.  Nicholas Oaten Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Harry Molinario Unknown 0

2. Harry Molinario -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Parkinson Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
4.  Marmaduke Birt Unknown 0

4. Marmaduke Birt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Darcie Taylor North East BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Harry Restall Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
8.  Joseph Bowyer Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
9.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
10.  Felice Molinario Unknown 0

10. Felice Molinario -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Thomas Gorman Club Corley Cycles Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
12.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
13.  Luc Baxter Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

Formula 4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 4 - Results
1.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Alexander Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Zak Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Joshua Webb Unknown 0

5. Joshua Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Emmanuel Webb Unknown 0

6. Emmanuel Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Ethan Godden Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
8.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
9.  Matthew Harris Solent Pirates Unknown 0

9. Matthew Harris - Solent Pirates

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matt Haynes Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
11.  Jonathan Boreham Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
12.  Josh Peters Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
13.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
14.  Olivia Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
15.  Ted Dalleywater Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
16.  Chloe Oaton Unknown 0

16. Chloe Oaton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Formula 3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 3 - Results
1.  Ethan Vernon Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Mitchell Barnes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Owen Baxter Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Lee Golder Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Shane Pavitt Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
7.  Bethany Campbell Urbanair BMX Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
8.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
9.  Joshua Willoughby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
11.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
12.  Fred Devereux Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
13.  Paige Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
14.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
15.  George Hattle Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Formula 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 2 - Results
1.  Cameron Howard ** do not use** Dnstable BMX C... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Grant Turner Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Nicola Reed Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Alex Richardson Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  James Handleigh Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
7.  Charlie Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Toby Bearn Unknown 0

8. Toby Bearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Reece Hoggatt Hull Thursday RC Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
10.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
11.  Suzanne Lacey Unknown N/A 0

11. Suzanne Lacey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Louis Burton Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
13.  Natalie Miller Petalpower Biking Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
14.  Leon Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
15.  George Rusdale Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
16.  Christopher Arnold Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
17.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Elise Dick Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Eddie Spain Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Formula 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Formula 1 - Results
1.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Bradley Watts Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Thomas Elvin Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  William Elsey Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Mark Seaman Big Daddy Pure UK Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Billy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
7.  James Dalleywater Neasden Primary School Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Andrew Tyler Unknown 0

8. Andrew Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Arran Shrosbree Pure Bicycles Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Gregory Dunn Unknown N/A 0

10. Gregory Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Miles Kirby Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Richard Whiting Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
13.  Riess Harper Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
14.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gavin Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Stuart Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Tony Waye Unknown N/A 0

18. Tony Waye -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Riley Unknown 0

19. Tony Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Brian Thombs Unknown N/A 0

20. Brian Thombs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Alex Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Matthew Kirk Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
23.  Jason Jessop Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Gary Gray Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration Times 10.30 - 11.30am - Categories: BMX Male, BMX Female, MTB, Cruiser. Compete in 4 or more rounds for a series trophy.

The Races

Formula 5 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 20/01/08 – 12:30
MTB IA
Formula 4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 12:31 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/08 – 12:31
MTB IA
Formula 3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 12:32 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/08 – 12:32
MTB IA
Formula 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 12:33 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/08 – 12:33
MTB IA
Formula 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/01/08 12:34 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 20/01/08 – 12:34
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk