Eelmore Criteriums - 8

Road – Wednesday, 24 Jul 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002155

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  David Moore Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Haggerty Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jon Mulholland Reading CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ian Black Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gregory Elliot Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Connelly VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Roberts Reading CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Newman Farnham RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222002155

Start Date:

Wed, 24th Jul 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/J - Results
1.  David Moore Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Haggerty Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jon Mulholland Reading CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Wakor Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Ian Black Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Paul Pickup Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Justin Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Peter Kench Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Neil Coleman Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Lee Day Liphook Cycles RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Gregory Elliot Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Peter Connelly VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Philip Roberts Reading CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Richard Barlow Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Matthew Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Robert Jackson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Bates Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Christopher Newman Farnham RC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Katie Buckley Velo Club Venta Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- --- 70km / 43 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00
70km / 43 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 24/07/02 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 24/07/02 – 00:00

U16

15km / 9 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk