Science in Sport.com Criterium League

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 21 Apr 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005019

Start Date:

Thu, 21st Apr 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Drummond Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Guy Preston CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Coates Ingear Coaching Biemme Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Leigh Cowell Middleden Mountain Bike Club Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Siepen Warrington RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Sam Sweeney Unknown D 3

1. Sam Sweeney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sean Sweeney Unknown A 2

2. Sean Sweeney -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the league. Riders who are members of clubs affiliated to CDNW will pay £5.00. Fee for other riders is £10.00. All registrations are taken as EOL. See www.cdnw.org for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/04/05 00:00 --- --- 39km / 24 miles
Entry:
Thu 21/04/05 – 00:00
39km / 24 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/04/05 00:00 --- --- 39km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 21/04/05 – 00:00
39km / 24 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/04/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 21/04/05 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3102005019

Start Date:

Thu, 21st Apr 2005

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  James Drummond Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Winston VC St Raphael Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Lorna Latimer Vision 1 Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Guy Preston CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  James Coates Ingear Coaching Biemme Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Leigh Cowell Middleden Mountain Bike Club Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Matthew Crampton Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Christopher Siepen Warrington RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16/U14/U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
1.  Sam Sweeney Unknown D 3

1. Sam Sweeney -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Sean Sweeney Unknown A 2

2. Sean Sweeney -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Catherine Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the league. Riders who are members of clubs affiliated to CDNW will pay £5.00. Fee for other riders is £10.00. All registrations are taken as EOL. See www.cdnw.org for further details [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/04/05 00:00 --- --- 39km / 24 miles
Entry:
Thu 21/04/05 – 00:00
39km / 24 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/04/05 00:00 --- --- 39km / 24 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Thu 21/04/05 – 00:00
39km / 24 miles
U16/U14/U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 21/04/05 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 21/04/05 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk