SCX Round 4: Irvine Cyclocross

Cyclo-Cross , Irvine – Sunday, 06 Nov 2022

Event Summary

Event Overview

Irvine CX will consist of seven races including separate races for U8, U12, Youth and Women!

 

This event will incorporate Round 4 of the Scottish Cyclocross Series (SCX Series). 

 

It is supported by the Scottish Cycling Springboard Fund, and we will be putting on a fun and inclusive event for all riders, especially women and young people! Come along to try out cyclocross racing in an enjoyable and supportive environment!

Event Details

Event URN:

510087

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Irvine Beach Park, Irvine, KA12 8PP

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alasdair Ogg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ellis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Calum Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alasdair Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhuari Toole Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evan Howson Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Euan McDonald Finished Under 12 0

9.  Euan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Feddie Hamilton Finished 0

10.  Feddie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Rice Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Combe Finished Under 12 0

12.  Matthew Combe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Callum Kirby Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Freya McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lilly Wright Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freya Illingworth West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Dixon Finished Under 12 0

4.  Lucy Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellie Horsburgh Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gemma Tattersall Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Robb Pentland Racers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ella McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Reekie Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sarah McCormac Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emma Nicholson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Boo Williams Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ally Crawford Finished 0

7.  Ally Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Talia Padmanabhan Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Zach Buchan Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Xander Graham Jukebox Cycling Team Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Josh Buchan Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Johnny Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joel Gillan Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oliver Paterson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Logan Anderson Ross-Shire RCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jake Jardine Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ruairidh Horsburgh Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ava Luce Forres CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mairi Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Izzy Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Emma Hall Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Katie McGurk Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Freyja Shackley Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jessica Walker Finished 0

11.  Jessica Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Freya Mowbray Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Abigail Chaplin Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Mitch Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Rennie Finished Under 12 0

2.  Jake Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Magnus Ogg Finished Under 12 0

3.  Magnus Ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Angus Elliott Rock And Road Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Rogers Finished Under 12 0

5.  Matthew Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aaron Reid Finished Under 12 0

6.  Aaron Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Arnot Finished Under 12 0

7.  Sam Arnot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Archie Addis Finished Under 12 0

8.  Archie Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Martin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kyla Richardson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Patterson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jessica McDonald Finished Under 12 0

4.  Jessica McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Flora Addis Finished Under 12 0

5.  Flora Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Molly Dodson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophia Liu Finished 0

7.  Sophia Liu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rosa Kirby Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Isla Bailey Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Molly Dodson Finished Under 12 0

10.  Molly Dodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karen Ross Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Vivien Monteith Finished 0

5.  Vivien Monteith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rosine Eisma Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Michelle Donaldson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Fiona Barrett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Ryan's Bike Surgery-Thomson Ho... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Shearer Musselburgh RCC Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tom Nicholson Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Iain Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Jim Smillie Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Vincent Mcgregor MGC RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Maycroft Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Andrew Christie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Julian Darwell-Stone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Charles Martin Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Bill Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Lumley Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jim Nolan Finished N/A 0

18.  Jim Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher White Fife Century RC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Robert Clements Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Green Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton RT23 Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tomas McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Hall Pentland Racers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Henry O'Brien Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Gregor Calvert West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Ross Eastaugh Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Gibson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Edward Lindsay Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Rory Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Euan Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ollie Hamilton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Woodrow Velobants.cc Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Scott Kidd Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Tennant Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Raitt Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Stephen Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Marcus Illingworth West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Douglas Sharp Forth Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Norman Gillan Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Brian Mccutcheon Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Beattie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Rene Coupek Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Duncan McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Clive Sharman Montvelo CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  John McLagan Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Alastair Ross Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  David Baird Loudoun RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Clayton RT23 Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Ian Hepburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Bown Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Neal Padmanabhan Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael A Devlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Hogg Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Lewis Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  david ogg Finished Vet 50-59 0

46.  david ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Alasdair Corfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Alistair Macdonald Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Churcher Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  John Mcfarlane Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Davies Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Iain Simpson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  James Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Seb Lay Glasgow United CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Reid Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Stuart Small Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Guy Rorke Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Mullen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas MacLeod Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Angus Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nicholas Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Calum Lambie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fyfe Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob McMonagle West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sam Clark Finished 0

10.  Sam Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ethan Kidd Finished Under 12 0

11.  Ethan Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zack Szadurski Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Kyle Reid Finished Under 12 0

14.  Kyle Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Zackery Walker Finished 0

15.  Zackery Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alan Marshall Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Kerr Finished Under 12 0

17.  Noah Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rufus Elliott Finished Under 12 0

18.  Rufus Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ty Coles West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women (Open)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women (Open) - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Joanne Thom TORQ Performance Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Natalie Munro MGC RT Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sally Devlin Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kim Baptista LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lauren Johnston Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lettie McDonald Finished Senior 0

7.  Lettie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Abigail Corsie Forth Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lorna Macarthur Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Marion LEBEGUE Finished Senior 0

10.  Marion LEBEGUE -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lauren Addis Finished Senior 0

12.  Lauren Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isla Easto Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aileigh Easton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Madeleine Pope Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Zofia Lisowski Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Deborah Ferns Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Sarah Barry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Isla Goldie Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Milo McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Campbell Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Murray Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Elliott Davies Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Gibson Royal Albert CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Vet 40

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 - Results
1.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Luke Bates EH Star Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Scott Smith Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dominic Rorke Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Roddy Fawbert Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Eddie Addis RT23 Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Poole Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Stewart Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Edwards Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Tomb VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Shaun Odonnell Finished 0

17.  Shaun Odonnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Simon Arnot Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tony Scott Finished Vet 40-49 2

19.  Tony Scott -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Keith Stocker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Tommy Oconnell Finished 0

24.  Tommy Oconnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Brian McCardle Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Hatchard GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ross Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher McAuley Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Barry McCleery Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gareth Luce Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Leonard Tedd Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Craig McQueen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Dougie Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Lindsay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ross Allan St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Allen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Douglas Ferguson Loudoun RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Laurie Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Callum Sharp Veloclub Edinburgh Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open - Results
1.  Gary MacDonald North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis Martin Studio Velo Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ciaran McSherry The Cycling Academy Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gavin McDougall Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jared Linden Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stuart Paterson Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Liam Scott Douglas JG Cycles CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jackie Chan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Thomas Girsch Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sean Gordon JG Cycles CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Keir Greatorex Torvelo Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jamie Madden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Louis Moorehead Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Bruce Griffiths North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Callum Macgregor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Barry Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Karolis Dedura Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ally Anderson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Christopher Ashton Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Remy De Jong Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Cameron Ritchie Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Chapman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Chris Shields Wallacehill CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Grant Young Studio Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Allan Rennie Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John McLagan Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matt Rus Finished Senior 0

38.  Matt Rus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Brian Keith Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Glen Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Stewart Murray Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ayrton Carlton Finished Senior 0

43.  Ayrton Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Niall Carlin JG Cycles CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robin Jamieson Did not finish Senior 0

Robin Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- John Mackenzie SR Albannach Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David McGill Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

  • This is open to riders of all abilities - it's all about having fun and getting the most out of their cycling. 

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Under 12 ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Under 12 ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Under 12 ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Under 12 ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Under 12 ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:40 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:40
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 10:40 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 11:30 Under 12 --- 10 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 11:30
Under 12,
10 mins
Senior Women (Open) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 11:40 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 13:10 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 13:10
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Vet 40 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 13:10 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 13:10
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 50 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Irvine CX will consist of seven races including separate races for U8, U12, Youth and Women!

 

This event will incorporate Round 4 of the Scottish Cyclocross Series (SCX Series). 

 

It is supported by the Scottish Cycling Springboard Fund, and we will be putting on a fun and inclusive event for all riders, especially women and young people! Come along to try out cyclocross racing in an enjoyable and supportive environment!

Event Details

Event URN:

510087

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Nov 2022

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Irvine Beach Park, Irvine, KA12 8PP

View map

Series:

Scottish Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Boys - Results
1.  Cobey Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Alasdair Ogg Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Ellis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Calum Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alasdair Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Rhuari Toole Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Evan Howson Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Charlie McCann Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Euan McDonald Finished Under 12 0

9.  Euan McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Feddie Hamilton Finished 0

10.  Feddie Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Daniel Rice Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Matthew Combe Finished Under 12 0

12.  Matthew Combe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Callum Kirby Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 Girls - Results
1.  Freya McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Lilly Wright Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freya Illingworth West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Lucy Dixon Finished Under 12 0

4.  Lucy Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ellie Horsburgh Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Gemma Tattersall Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Iona Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Girls - Results
1.  Lucy Robb Pentland Racers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ella McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Reekie Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Sarah McCormac Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Emma Nicholson East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Boo Williams Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ally Crawford Finished 0

7.  Ally Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Talia Padmanabhan Glasgow Riderz Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Boys - Results
1.  Zach Buchan Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Xander Graham Jukebox Cycling Team Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Rhuairdh Fulton West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Innes Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Reuben McLardie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Josh Buchan Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Johnny Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Joel Gillan Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Lewis McAusland Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Arran Drackford Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oliver Paterson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Logan Anderson Ross-Shire RCC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Micah Myles Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Jake Jardine Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
15.  Ruairidh Horsburgh Black Isle Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 14 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Poole Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Millie Boothman East Kilbride Road Club Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Zara Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Ava Luce Forres CC Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Mairi Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Emma Campbell Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Izzy Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Emma Hall Pentland Racers Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Katie McGurk Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Freyja Shackley Cumbernauld Centurions BMX Clu... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Jessica Walker Finished 0

11.  Jessica Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Girls - Results
1.  Daisy Wilkinson Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Hope Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Freya Mowbray Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Sarah Darling West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Eva Murphy Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Abigail Chaplin Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Under 8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Boys - Results
1.  Mitch Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jake Rennie Finished Under 12 0

2.  Jake Rennie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Magnus Ogg Finished Under 12 0

3.  Magnus Ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Angus Elliott Rock And Road Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Matthew Rogers Finished Under 12 0

5.  Matthew Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Aaron Reid Finished Under 12 0

6.  Aaron Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Arnot Finished Under 12 0

7.  Sam Arnot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Archie Addis Finished Under 12 0

8.  Archie Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Martin Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kyla Richardson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isla Patterson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jessica McDonald Finished Under 12 0

4.  Jessica McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Flora Addis Finished Under 12 0

5.  Flora Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Molly Dodson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sophia Liu Finished 0

7.  Sophia Liu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Rosa Kirby Edinburgh RC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Isla Bailey Otley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Molly Dodson Finished Under 12 0

10.  Molly Dodson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Vet 50-59 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Women - Results
1.  Anne Murray Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Helen Winton Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  Aileen Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karen Ross Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
5.  Vivien Monteith Finished 0

5.  Vivien Monteith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rosine Eisma Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
7.  Michelle Donaldson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Fiona Barrett Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Kirsteen Ellis Synergy Cycles Finished Vet 50-59 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Alison Brown Stirling Bike Club Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59

Vet 60+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Men - Results
1.  Brendan Roe Ryan's Bike Surgery-Thomson Ho... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Colin Shearer Musselburgh RCC Finished Vet 60+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
3.  Tom Nicholson Finished Vet 60+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
4.  Iain Macdonald Ross-Shire RCC Finished Vet 60+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
5.  Jeremy Toy Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 60+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
6.  Jim Smillie Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Vincent Mcgregor MGC RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Duncan Maycroft Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 60+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
9.  Andrew Christie Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Graham Gauld Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
11.  Julian Darwell-Stone Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Howard Perkins Finished Vet 60+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
13.  Charles Martin Ayr Burners Cycling Finished Vet 60+ 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
14.  Thomas McNeish Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 60+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
15.  Bill Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  John Lumley Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 60+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
17.  John Myerscough Kinross CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jim Nolan Finished N/A 0

18.  Jim Nolan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Christopher White Fife Century RC Finished Vet 60+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
--- Robert Clements Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Stuart Green Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 60+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 60+

Vet 60+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 60+ Women - Results
1.  Elizabeth Clayton RT23 Finished Vet 60+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 60+
2.  Fiona Ellis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 16 Boys - Results
1.  Innes McDonald Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Benjamin Massey West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Tomas McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Hall Pentland Racers Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Finlay Barr Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Henry O'Brien Peebles CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Fraser Anderson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Zach Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Gregor Calvert West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Ross Eastaugh Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Matthew McCleery Carnegie Cyclones Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
13.  Oliver Gibson Royal Albert CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
14.  Edward Lindsay Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
15.  Rory Youngman SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
16.  Euan Ramsay Deeside Thistle CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
17.  Cailean Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
18.  Ollie Hamilton Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Vet 50-59 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50-59 Men - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
2.  Douglas Cameron Finished Vet 50-59 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
3.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 50-59 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
4.  Crawford Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Woodrow Velobants.cc Finished Vet 50-59 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
6.  Scott Kidd Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Tom Tennant Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Neil Raitt Dundee Thistle RC Finished Vet 50-59 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
9.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
10.  Stephen Crawford Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
11.  Kenny Kentley Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 50-59 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
12.  Marcus Illingworth West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Damien Slorach Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
14.  Douglas Sharp Forth Velo Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
15.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
16.  Norman Gillan Finished Vet 50-59 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
17.  Michael Thomson Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Brian Mccutcheon Wallacehill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  James Beattie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
21.  Rene Coupek Kelso Wheelers Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
22.  David Menzies Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
23.  Duncan McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
24.  Victor Allan Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
25.  Clive Sharman Montvelo CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
26.  John McLagan Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Mark Barnett Leslie Bike Shop-Bikers Boutiq... Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
28.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
29.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
30.  Mike Giles Ythan CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
31.  Alastair Ross Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
32.  David Baird Loudoun RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Jim Foulis Dundee Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
34.  Stephen McDowall Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Stephen Clayton RT23 Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
36.  Ian Hepburn Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Chris Bown Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Cameron Gray Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Neal Padmanabhan Glasgow United CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Gary Currie Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Michael A Devlin Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  David Hogg Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
43.  Andrew Martin Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
44.  Fraser Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
45.  Lewis Jones Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  david ogg Finished Vet 50-59 0

46.  david ogg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
47.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
48.  Alasdair Corfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Graham Wilson Royal Albert CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
50.  Alistair Macdonald Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Ian Churcher Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
52.  John Mcfarlane Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
54.  Russell Mowat Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Eric Easton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Davies Ronde Works Racing Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
57.  Iain Simpson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Joseph Fee Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
59.  James Brewer Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Seb Lay Glasgow United CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- John Reid Did not start Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50-59
--- Stuart Small Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Under 12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 Boys - Results
1.  Josh Stewart SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Guy Rorke Peebles CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexander Mullen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas MacLeod Stirling Bike Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Angus Dowens West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Nicholas Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Calum Lambie Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Fyfe Gray Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jacob McMonagle West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Sam Clark Finished 0

10.  Sam Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ethan Kidd Finished Under 12 0

11.  Ethan Kidd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ruaraidh Macpherson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Zack Szadurski Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Kyle Reid Finished Under 12 0

14.  Kyle Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Zackery Walker Finished 0

15.  Zackery Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Alan Marshall Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Noah Kerr Finished Under 12 0

17.  Noah Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Rufus Elliott Finished Under 12 0

18.  Rufus Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Ty Coles West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior Women (Open)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women (Open) - Results
1.  Jane Barr Velocity 44 RT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Joanne Thom TORQ Performance Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Natalie Munro MGC RT Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sally Devlin Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Kim Baptista LVIV CYCLING TEAM (Womens) Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Lauren Johnston Hervelo Cycling Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Lettie McDonald Finished Senior 0

7.  Lettie McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Abigail Corsie Forth Velo Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Lorna Macarthur Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Marion LEBEGUE Finished Senior 0

10.  Marion LEBEGUE -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alexandra Hayden Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Lauren Addis Finished Senior 0

12.  Lauren Addis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Daisy Taylor Royal Albert CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isla Easto Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Aileigh Easton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Vet 40-49 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 Women - Results
1.  Sian Tovey dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Jaime Nicholson Hoddom Velo Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Madeleine Pope Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Ailsa Curtis West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Zofia Lisowski Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Nicola Bishop Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Janet Tait dooleys cycles Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sandra Scally Hervelo Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Aileen Mulhern Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Deborah Ferns Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Sarah Barry Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Isla Goldie Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Sam Barbour SteppingStanes Youth Cycling C... Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Milo McIntosh Peebles CC Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Campbell Mackintosh West Highland Wheelers Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Ruan Vorster West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Ahron Dick Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Evan McKenzie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Murray Gray Edinburgh RC Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Elliott Davies Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ben Gibson Royal Albert CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- Cameron Archibald Falkirk Junior Bike Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Rory Maddocks Kinross CC Did not finish Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior

Vet 40

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40 - Results
1.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  David Ogden Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Luke Bates EH Star Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Chris Main Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Scott Smith Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Dominic Rorke Peebles CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Roddy Fawbert Vanelli-Project Go Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Stephen Couper Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Lee Campbell Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Eddie Addis RT23 Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Poole Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Stewart Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  James Edwards Ayr Burners Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Tomb VC Glasgow South Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Keith Froude Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Shaun Odonnell Finished 0

17.  Shaun Odonnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Simon Arnot Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Tony Scott Finished Vet 40-49 2

19.  Tony Scott -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Garry Templeman Velobants.cc Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Keith Stocker Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Tommy Oconnell Finished 0

24.  Tommy Oconnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Brian McCardle Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Hatchard GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Ross Crombie West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Christopher McAuley Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Andrew Birkett Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Barry McCleery Dunfermline CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gareth Luce Forres CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Leonard Tedd Glasgow Riderz Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Craig McQueen Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Dougie Dorrington Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Lindsay Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Graham McQueen Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Paul Bailey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Ross Allan St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  David Allen Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Douglas Ferguson Loudoun RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alan Laurie Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Callum Sharp Veloclub Edinburgh Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49

Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open - Results
1.  Gary MacDonald North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Lewis Martin Studio Velo Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Ciaran McSherry The Cycling Academy Finished Senior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  David Lines Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Gavin McDougall Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jared Linden Finished Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard McDonald Vanelli-Project Go Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Grant Scott Ronde Cycling Club Finished Senior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Stuart Paterson Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Liam Scott Douglas JG Cycles CC Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Malcolm Bain Granite City RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Jackie Chan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Thomas Girsch Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Sean Gordon JG Cycles CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Keir Greatorex Torvelo Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Jamie Madden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Louis Moorehead Ronde Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Bruce Griffiths North Argyll Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Callum Macgregor Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Ewan Mulhern Glasgow United CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Barry Wilson Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Karolis Dedura Edinburgh RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Michael Burke Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Ally Anderson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Christopher Ashton Deeside Thistle CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jim Cameron SR Albannach Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Remy De Jong Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Cameron Ritchie Edinburgh RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Chapman Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Paul Anderson Spokes Racing Team Finished Vet 50-59 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50-59
33.  Chris Shields Wallacehill CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Iain Fisher Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Grant Young Studio Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Allan Rennie Falkirk Junior Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  John McLagan Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Matt Rus Finished Senior 0

38.  Matt Rus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Brian Keith Dundee Thistle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Glen Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
42.  Stewart Murray Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ayrton Carlton Finished Senior 0

43.  Ayrton Carlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Niall Carlin JG Cycles CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Robin Jamieson Did not finish Senior 0

Robin Jamieson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- John Mackenzie SR Albannach Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David McGill Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

About the Event

Info for Riders

  • This is open to riders of all abilities - it's all about having fun and getting the most out of their cycling. 

The Races

Under 10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Under 12 ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Under 10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Under 12 ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Under 12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Under 12 ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Under 14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
Under 14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
Under 16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 5 (Pre Sept 2023)
Under 8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Under 12 ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Under 8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Under 12 ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 60+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
Vet 60+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:00 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) ---
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:00
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
Under 16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 09:40 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 30 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 09:40
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
30 mins
Vet 50-59 Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 10:40 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 10:40
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Under 12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 11:30 Under 12 --- 10 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 11:30
Under 12,
10 mins
Senior Women (Open) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 11:40 Category B CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 6 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Vet 40-49 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Vet 50-59 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 11:40 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 11:40
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 13:10 Category B CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 13:10
Category B, CX Band 4 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Vet 40 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 13:10 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 40 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 13:10
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
40 mins
Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/11/22 14:00 Category B CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023) --- 50 mins
Sun 06/11/22 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 3 (Pre Sept 2023)
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk