BCF West Thames Hillingdon Circuit 2 Day

Road – Saturday, 20 Apr 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002009

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Apr 2002

Finish date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Birkin Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Jenks Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Freullet Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Graham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edgar Medellin Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Barrowclough Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Falvey Manchester BMX Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Cowen Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Cowen Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Birkin Moonglu CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Jenks Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- --- 205km / 127 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
205km / 127 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262002009

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Apr 2002

Finish date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Richard Birkin Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Jenks Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Marc Freullet Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Peter Graham Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Edgar Medellin Team Sport & Publicity Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Martin Docker Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Richard Barrowclough Team Sport & Publicity Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Gavin Smith Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Kevin Falvey Manchester BMX Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Cowen Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Anthony Cosstick Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Alan Flight GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Foster Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Richard Cowen Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Peter Cole Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Paul Doel Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Birkin Moonglu CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Russell Painter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mike Wheeler Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Jenks Graham Weigh Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Gary Fry Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Rigg Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Pettitt Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- --- 205km / 127 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
205km / 127 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 20/04/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk