Beyond MBC Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Hayes – Saturday, 01 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

115/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Connor Weekly BMX Widow Photography Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Barnes Mid Lancs BMX Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nicole Cranwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Robert Bordi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Atkins Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Novice/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice/4 - Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Dentry Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Keith Lambourne Laois CTC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Derek Patterson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Berry Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jeremy Monk Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Snead Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Garlinge Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Hammer Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Maxwyn Harris Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Leda Cox Unknown N/A 0

20. Leda Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jessica Stoddart WPC Olympia-Tienen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin Jones Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 13:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 13:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 13:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 13:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 13:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
Novice/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 14:00 Go-Race --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 14:00
Go-Race,
20 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 14:30 Regional B Band 6 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 14:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
45 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 15:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 15:30
Regional A, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

115/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Connor Weekly BMX Widow Photography Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rory Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Barnes Mid Lancs BMX Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Natalie Hill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Atkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nicole Cranwell Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Rebecca Pressner Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Toby Meadows WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Luke Merrilees WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Robert Bordi Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  James Atkins Glasgow Green Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  David Barnes Team Keyne Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Cedric Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Novice/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice/4 - Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Scott Merrilees Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Connelly Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark O'Brien Archer RC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart Jackson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Dentry Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Nigel Burns St Ives CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  David Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Keith Lambourne Laois CTC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Alan Sherman Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Derek Patterson Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Peter Berry Ride Beyond - MS Trust Racing ... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jeremy Monk Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  John Snead Sportstest RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Ormston Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Steve Legg Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christopher Denman WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Philip Holloway Southend Wheelers Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robert Garlinge Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Michael McManus Twickenham CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tim Smith WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Hammer Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  David Jack Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Maxwyn Harris Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Gianluca Cappello Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Williams WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mike Anderson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Roger Woodford Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Christopher Burch Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Leda Cox Unknown N/A 0

20. Leda Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Jessica Stoddart WPC Olympia-Tienen Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alan Hainsworth WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Martin Jones Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 13:00

U10

Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 13:00

U12

Regional C+, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 13:00

U14

Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 13:00

U16

Regional C+, Youth
Various
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 13:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 13:00

U8

Regional C+, Youth
Novice/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 14:00 Go-Race --- 20 mins
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 14:00
Go-Race,
20 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 14:30 Regional B Band 6 --- 45 mins
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 14:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 6
45 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/04/06 15:30 Regional A Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 01/04/06 – 15:30
Regional A, Band 5
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk