MKCA Summer Series 4

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Thursday, 08 May 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

558/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Wouter Sybrandy Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Scott Taylor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Aaron McCaffrey VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Phil Sheehan Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Lawson Unknown 2nd 0

13. Sam Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Wayne Maguire Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Niall Frost Unknown 3rd 8

2. Niall Frost -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Scott Unknown 3rd 7

3. Jamie Scott -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Hart Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Lovegrove Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Hopkins Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Timothy Willmer Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Woods CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Holmes VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gareth Casburn Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Carrington Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Cook NFTO Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Sharman Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Campbell Noon Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Greg Conti Unknown 3rd 0

20. Greg Conti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Bond Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Alistair Brown Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Keith Carne Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Ian Goold Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day only. £1 series registration fee. £1 discount for members of affiliated clubs, affiliation £10 per club per year.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

558/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 8th May 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Wouter Sybrandy Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Jones Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Scott Taylor Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Aaron McCaffrey VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Phil Sheehan Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  James Fox Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Neil Wass TMG Horizon Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Sam Lawson Unknown 2nd 0

13. Sam Lawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Wayne Maguire Alpha Road Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Niall Frost Unknown 3rd 8

2. Niall Frost -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Scott Unknown 3rd 7

3. Jamie Scott -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Smulders VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jack Waller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Nicholas Beale Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Hart Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Alan Lovegrove Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Hopkins Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Timothy Willmer Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Daniel Barclay Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  David Woods CC Luton Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Ian Holmes VTT Pyrenees Catalanes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gareth Casburn Bicester Millennium CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  David Carrington Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Cook NFTO Race Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Sharman Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Campbell Noon Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Greg Conti Unknown 3rd 0

20. Greg Conti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Bond Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Alistair Brown Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Keith Carne Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Peter Humphreys Royal Air Force CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Ian Goold Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on day only. £1 series registration fee. £1 discount for members of affiliated clubs, affiliation £10 per club per year.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 08/05/08 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 08/05/08 – 19:01

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
1 hr + 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk