Manchester Wheelers Cross/North West League

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 18 Oct 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

741/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Eastgate Cycles Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Fabian Brennan EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jessica Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Imogen Pierce Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Cure Bethell Unknown 0

19. Cure Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Dorrington Unknown 0

10. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Bethell Unknown 0

11. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Baptista Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Aidan Lawrence Unknown 0

15. Aidan Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dominic Rutter Unknown 0

16. Dominic Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Matt Turner Unknown 0

19. Matt Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Joe Thorp Unknown 0

20. Joe Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gabriel Read Unknown 0

21. Gabriel Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  R. Donaldson Unknown 0

22. R. Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Finlay Donaldson Unknown 0

23. Finlay Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Maya Thomas Unknown 0

24. Maya Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Isabelle Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  J. Donaldson Unknown 0

26. J. Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ella Dorrington Unknown 0

27. Ella Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lenny Thomas Unknown 0

28. Lenny Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Eleanor aged 4 Unknown 0

9999. Eleanor aged 4 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Sadie Stewart Unknown 0

9999. Sadie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney East London Fixed Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Kent Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Smail Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

21. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

28. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Allen Unknown N/A 0

30. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

34. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Kevin Walford VeloVitesse Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Mark Dickinson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  James Allis Unknown N/A 0

45. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  S Santana Unknown 0

47. S Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Phillip Mykytiuk PH-MAS Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

49. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

52. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Cleary Unknown 0

53. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  John Rutter Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Daniel Edwards Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Graig Forrester Unknown 0

57. Graig Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

58. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

59. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Stefan Macina Unknown 0

61. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  John Partington Unknown 0

62. John Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

63. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Duncan Astle Unknown N/A 0

64. Duncan Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Simon Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
69.  Simon Price Velo Club Melyd Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Tony Jolly Unknown N/A 0

70. Tony Jolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 0

72. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  A. Cook Unknown 0

73. A. Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  N. Lanaghan Unknown 0

75. N. Lanaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Mark Turner Kendal Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Russell Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

78. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

80. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Marie Stuart Unknown Senior 0

81. Marie Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Paul Atack Unknown N/A 0

82. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

83. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

84. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Brian Griffiths Unknown 0

85. Brian Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
87.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Larry Walls Unknown 0

88. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
90.  Derek Layland Unknown N/A 0

90. Derek Layland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Ewan Wentworth Unknown 0

92. Ewan Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
95.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Simon Barnes Unknown 0

96. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Mark Thomson Unknown 0

98. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Sophie Gore Unknown N/A 0

99. Sophie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  David Headon Velo Club Rutland Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Whatmough Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Marie Stuart Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/10/09 – 12:15

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

741/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Oct 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Humphreys Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ashley Clitheroe Eastgate Cycles Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Fabian Brennan EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Hannah Layland VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Carmen Jackson Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Turton Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Jessica Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Clare Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Imogen Pierce Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Cure Bethell Unknown 0

19. Cure Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Tyla Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jack Dorrington Unknown 0

10. Jack Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  James Bethell Unknown 0

11. James Bethell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chloe Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Matthew Baptista Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tyler Koch Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Aidan Lawrence Unknown 0

15. Aidan Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Dominic Rutter Unknown 0

16. Dominic Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Chloe Loftus Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Matt Turner Unknown 0

19. Matt Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Joe Thorp Unknown 0

20. Joe Thorp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Gabriel Read Unknown 0

21. Gabriel Read -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  R. Donaldson Unknown 0

22. R. Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Finlay Donaldson Unknown 0

23. Finlay Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Maya Thomas Unknown 0

24. Maya Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Isabelle Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  J. Donaldson Unknown 0

26. J. Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Ella Dorrington Unknown 0

27. Ella Dorrington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Lenny Thomas Unknown 0

28. Lenny Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Eleanor aged 4 Unknown 0

9999. Eleanor aged 4 -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Sadie Stewart Unknown 0

9999. Sadie Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney East London Fixed Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Lewis Craven Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Kent Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Leigh Fearn Matlock CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Smail Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Gill Cycles Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Anthony Morris Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

14. Mark Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Joseph Allen Bury CSC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jared Minnican Lakes RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

21. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Graham Bryce Unknown 0

28. Graham Bryce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Alan Dorrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Richard Allen Unknown N/A 0

30. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stuart Percival Great Britain Fire Service (FS... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Christopher Quin Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Martin Jones Unknown N/A 0

34. Martin Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Callum Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  Kevin Walford VeloVitesse Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Mark Dickinson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
44.  Mark Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  James Allis Unknown N/A 0

45. James Allis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Sean Fletcher Eastlands Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
47.  S Santana Unknown 0

47. S Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Phillip Mykytiuk PH-MAS Cycling Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

49. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
51.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

52. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Mike Cleary Unknown 0

53. Mike Cleary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  John Rutter Falcons Cycling Club Bishopbri... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Daniel Edwards Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Graig Forrester Unknown 0

57. Graig Forrester -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

58. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Graham Cuddy Unknown N/A 0

59. Graham Cuddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Stefan Macina Unknown 0

61. Stefan Macina -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  John Partington Unknown 0

62. John Partington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

63. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Duncan Astle Unknown N/A 0

64. Duncan Astle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
66.  Simon Barnes Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
67.  Antony Bethell Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Matthew Williams-Jones Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
69.  Simon Price Velo Club Melyd Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Tony Jolly Unknown N/A 0

70. Tony Jolly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 0

72. Tristan Mayor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  A. Cook Unknown 0

73. A. Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Stuart Blackburn Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  N. Lanaghan Unknown 0

75. N. Lanaghan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Mark Turner Kendal Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Russell Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

78. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
80.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

80. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Marie Stuart Unknown Senior 0

81. Marie Stuart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
82.  Paul Atack Unknown N/A 0

82. Paul Atack -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
83.  John Gore Unknown N/A 0

83. John Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
84.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

84. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Brian Griffiths Unknown 0

85. Brian Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
86.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
87.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Larry Walls Unknown 0

88. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
89.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
90.  Derek Layland Unknown N/A 0

90. Derek Layland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
91.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Ewan Wentworth Unknown 0

92. Ewan Wentworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
93.  Leonard Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
94.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
95.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
96.  Simon Barnes Unknown 0

96. Simon Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
97.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
98.  Mark Thomson Unknown 0

98. Mark Thomson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
99.  Sophie Gore Unknown N/A 0

99. Sophie Gore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  David Headon Velo Club Rutland Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Paul Whatmough Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Mark Ferguson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Buick Thetford MTB Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Marie Stuart Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Anita Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jennifer Rowlands Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 11:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 11:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 12:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 18/10/09 – 12:15

U12

Category C, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/10/09 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 18/10/09 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk