Scottish Power Renewables Super 6 Series Rd 3 Sam Robinson RR & Support Race

Road – Sunday, 03 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/SC/048/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James McCallum Endura Racing Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ross Creber Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Ford Unknown Elite 35

5. Martin Ford -

Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Gordon Murdoch Endura Racing Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Whitehall Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Coats Squadra Via Mazzini Racetool B... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Kenny Kentley Unknown 3rd 0

32. Kenny Kentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Raymond Turner ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

45. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Barry Wilson Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ciaran Dougherty Team Milton Keynes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jeremy Greengrass Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Bown Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Beech Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Bruce Fullerton Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Philip Deveney Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Paul French Unknown 4th 0

14. Paul French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Brendan Milliken Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Brendan Roe Unknown N/A 0

19. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Anne Ewing Unknown 0

22. Anne Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jack Mclaren Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Julian Duncan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Alan Hay Unknown N/A 0

29. Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Karl Mott Bike Doctor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Bossard Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

33. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Benny McLaughlin Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Trevor Wilson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Steven McInnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Des Young Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Mark Ainsworth Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Andrew Ralston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Colin Fergus Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Alex Hilliam Unknown N/A 0

46. Alex Hilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  David Lang Unknown 0

49. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0

50. Sandy Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Paul Hornby Unknown 0

52. Paul Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Billy Roberton Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Fraser Marr Unknown N/A 0

55. Fraser Marr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Michael Graham Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Brian Richardson Hawick CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Calum MacNeill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Kate Russell Unknown N/A 0

62. Kate Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Scott Tares Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Owen Philipson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 11:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/SC/048/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 3rd May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  James McCallum Endura Racing Unknown 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ross Creber Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Martin Ford Unknown Elite 35

5. Martin Ford -

Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Gordon Murdoch Endura Racing Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Robin Wilkins Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Robert Wardell KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stuart MacGregor dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Colin Ash ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Jason Roberts Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Chris Whittle Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Niall Aitken Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Andrew Whitehall Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Craig Moffat Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Eddie Cowle Stirling Bike Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Paul Coats Squadra Via Mazzini Racetool B... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Kenny Kentley Unknown 3rd 0

32. Kenny Kentley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Ross Spence Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Davies TheBicycleWorks Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Martin Coopland Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Paul Rennie dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
37.  Derek Simpson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Michael Nicolson dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Graeme Neagle Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Jamie Drever Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Raymond Turner ActivCycles-Corbridge Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

45. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Tom Worthington Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Jamie Kennedy Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Barry Wilson Albarosa Cycling Club Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Barry Wilson Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ciaran Dougherty Team Milton Keynes Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jeremy Greengrass Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Skilling Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Gerald Grant Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Chris Bown Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Stephen Beech Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Bruce Fullerton Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Philip Deveney Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Kristoff Aksnes Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Paul French Unknown 4th 0

14. Paul French -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Martin East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Brendan Milliken Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Brendan Roe Unknown N/A 0

19. Brendan Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Malcolm Paterson Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Anne Ewing Unknown 0

22. Anne Ewing -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jack Mclaren Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Derek Martin Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Julian Duncan Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Andrew Hood Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Alan Hay Unknown N/A 0

29. Alan Hay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Karl Mott Bike Doctor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Stephen Dickson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Michael Bossard Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

33. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Steven Robertson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Benny McLaughlin Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Craig Barron Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Trevor Wilson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Steven McInnes Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  John Milligan Dundee Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Des Young Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Mark Ainsworth Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Andrew Ralston Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Colin Fergus Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Alex Hilliam Unknown N/A 0

46. Alex Hilliam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Duncan Warwick Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  David Lang Unknown 0

49. David Lang -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Sandy Wallace Unknown 0

50. Sandy Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Alastair Scott-Kiddie Deeside Thistle CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Paul Hornby Unknown 0

52. Paul Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Billy Roberton Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Sharon Doyle Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Fraser Marr Unknown N/A 0

55. Fraser Marr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Michael Graham Classic Walls CRT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Brian Richardson Hawick CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  John Green Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Anda-Jay Burgess Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Calum MacNeill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Kate Russell Unknown N/A 0

62. Kate Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Scott Tares Perth United Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Euan Ramsay Spokes Racing Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
65.  Owen Philipson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 10:30 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 10:30
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 03/05/09 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 03/05/09 – 11:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk