Crystal Palace Summer League 4

Closed Circuit , London – Tuesday, 11 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

464/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 11th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ilja Lomkov Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Fin Cumming Finished --- 0

7. Fin Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sophie Durman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Slack Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  David Conceicao VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Cauvas Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Timothy Leake Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Michael Newell Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Swan Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ewan Tyohy Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tristan Lambert VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alex Deighton Bigfoot CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Daniele Santoni GB -MSTINA Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Arjan Planting Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Luke Wallis Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kevin Knox Stratford CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Pilkington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Hynes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rachel Przybylski Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tracy Corbett Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sabine Homrighausen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Carolyn Heeps Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Distances may vary depending on daylight.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Tue 11/05/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 37km / 23 miles
Tue 11/05/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
37km / 23 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 34km / 21 miles
Tue 11/05/10 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
34km / 21 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

464/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 11th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Crystal Palace Park, Anerley Hill, Sydenham, London, SE20 8DT

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Ilja Lomkov Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  James Ambrose-Parish Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  James Mitri VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Fin Cumming Finished --- 0

7. Fin Cumming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Sophie Durman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Slack Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Stanley Heath-Stephens Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  David Conceicao VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Hugo Cauvas Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  David Barnes Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Noah Phillips VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jez McCann Team Darenth Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Timothy Leake Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  George Jary VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  James Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Michael Newell Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished B 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Eleanor Holden VC Londres Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sydney Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished B 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Germain Burton Team De Ver Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  James Wood Team Darenth Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Phillips VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kristian Cave VC Londres Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Swan Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ewan Tyohy Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tristan Lambert VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Alex Deighton Bigfoot CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Judd Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Jeffery Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Cole-Hossain VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Daniele Santoni GB -MSTINA Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Ian Paine London Dynamo Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anthony Smedley London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Hugo Humphreys Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Arjan Planting Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Luke Wallis Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Kevin Knox Stratford CC Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Theobalds CS Grupetto Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Pilkington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Andrew Donaldson Ferryhill Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harry Littlechild London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Nigel Ling Gemini BC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Christopher Cole VC Londres Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Daniel Hynes London Dynamo Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rachel Przybylski Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Estelle Theobalds Rollapaluza CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jo Munden Pedal Heaven RT Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Tracy Corbett Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Emma Patterson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Emily Barnes Rapha Cycling Club Finished A 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Claire Beaumont Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Sabine Homrighausen Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Carolyn Heeps Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Distances may vary depending on daylight.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Tue 11/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Tue 11/05/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 19:16 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 37km / 23 miles
Tue 11/05/10 – 19:16

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
37km / 23 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 11/05/10 19:17 Women Only Band 4 --- 34km / 21 miles
Tue 11/05/10 – 19:17
Women Only, Band 4
34km / 21 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk