New Year's Eve Party Cross/Wessex League 13

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 31 Dec 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Corrine Hall MBE Livingston Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Palmer Unknown 0

8. Scott Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Unknown 0

1. Harvey Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Palmer Unknown 0

2. Ross Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Robin Gronbech Unknown 0

4. Robin Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rebecca Hurst Unknown 0

5. Rebecca Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lucy Burrows Unknown 0

6. Lucy Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Edward Gronbech Unknown 0

7. Edward Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Courtney Morrissey Unknown 0

8. Courtney Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chloe Morrissey Unknown 0

9. Chloe Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Ian Field Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0

12. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Atkins West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Matt Macdonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

24. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

28. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ben Saunders Unknown N/A 0

35. Ben Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Edwardo Cuthbert Unknown 0

36. Edwardo Cuthbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Ian Daws Swindon Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Chris Mills Unknown N/A 0

39. Chris Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  James Cotty Unknown 0

40. James Cotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Nick Withers Unknown 0

44. Nick Withers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Neil Hancock Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Graham Hurst Unknown N/A 0

46. Graham Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Gronbech Unknown 0

47. Peter Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

48. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Susan Parker Unknown 0

50. Susan Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0

51. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/12/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/12/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/12/06 13:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 31/12/06 – 13:15
Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/12/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 31/12/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

234/EN/009/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Dec 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Peter Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Robbins Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Samuel Fry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Corrine Hall MBE Livingston Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Robert Labuda Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Rob Yeatman Oxonian CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Palmer Unknown 0

8. Scott Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lauren Barber Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Harvey Lowe Unknown 0

1. Harvey Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ross Palmer Unknown 0

2. Ross Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joseph Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Robin Gronbech Unknown 0

4. Robin Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Rebecca Hurst Unknown 0

5. Rebecca Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Lucy Burrows Unknown 0

6. Lucy Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Edward Gronbech Unknown 0

7. Edward Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Courtney Morrissey Unknown 0

8. Courtney Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Chloe Morrissey Unknown 0

9. Chloe Morrissey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Ian Field Trek Volkswagen Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Philip Smith Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Griffiths Glendene CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Antony Green GA Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Paul Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  William Girvan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Sean Williams Unknown Senior 0

12. Sean Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Philip Gough Portswood Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Christopher Atkins West Lothian Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Matt Macdonald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Brian Bingham Reading CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Martyn Dymond Unknown 0

24. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John Hollier Kona UK/Paligap Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Robert Gray Unknown N/A 0

28. Robert Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Dave Lloyd Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
30.  Amy Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Darren Morrissey Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Denys Jones Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Andy Smith Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Ben Saunders Unknown N/A 0

35. Ben Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Edwardo Cuthbert Unknown 0

36. Edwardo Cuthbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Neville Luxton Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Ian Daws Swindon Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Chris Mills Unknown N/A 0

39. Chris Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  James Cotty Unknown 0

40. James Cotty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  John Marriner Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Jon Stump Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Claire Smith CC Giro Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Nick Withers Unknown 0

44. Nick Withers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Neil Hancock Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Graham Hurst Unknown N/A 0

46. Graham Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Peter Gronbech Unknown 0

47. Peter Gronbech -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Martin Ward Unknown N/A 0

48. Martin Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Martin Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Susan Parker Unknown 0

50. Susan Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  John Burrows Unknown N/A 0

51. John Burrows -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/12/06 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/12/06 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/12/06 13:15 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 31/12/06 – 13:15
Category C, MTB IA
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/12/06 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 31/12/06 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk