Descent-Gear.com - MSC Bikes DH NPS Round 1

MTB DH , Dumfries & Galloway – Saturday, 25 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/SC/042/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Apr 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men (Nema)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men (Nema) - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing / 23 Degre... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Brendan Fairclough Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Joseph Smith Team Kona Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Deacon 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Thomas Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Adam Brayton Just Reid Race Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

12.  Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Smith Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gary Forrest Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Sam Dale Unknown Elite 25

16.  Sam Dale -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Critchlow Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Chris Kovarik Unknown 0

19.  Chris Kovarik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Rowan Sorrell Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Liam Mason Unknown Elite 13

28.  Liam Mason -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Chris Hutchens Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 10

31.  Ben Cathro -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women (Nema)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women (Nema) - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jessica Stone 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sarah Newman SheHair Race Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Emma Wareham Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Harriet Latchem Brother NRG Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert (Leisure Lakes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert (Leisure Lakes) - Results
1.  Jack Reading Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ross Anderson Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Lee Huskinson Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  John Holbrook Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Richard Challinor Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Joseph Winston Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Samuel Shucksmith Clitheroe Bike Club Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Damon Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Alasdair Maclennan Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Will Soffe Unknown Expert 21

20.  Will Soffe -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Billy Campbell Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Mark West Unknown Expert 16

25.  Mark West -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 15

26.  Alex Stock -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  James Green Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Seb Frost Unknown Expert 8

33.  Seb Frost -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Robert Young Crosstrax Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Robert Scullion Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Tom Wilkinson Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Simon Parsons Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
40.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
41.  Ashley Maller Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Inman Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
43.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
44.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
45.  Callum Gault Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
46.  Kyle Farrow Withington Wheelers Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
47.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Oliver Morris Unknown Expert 0

9999.  Oliver Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans - Results
1.  Neil Young Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior (Fox)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior (Fox) - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alastair Wilson Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Greg Williamson Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Joel Moore Bike Box Alan Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ronan Taylor Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Dower Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Adam Burnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Harry Molloy HD Revolutions (HDR) Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Brad Mather Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Callum Dew Unknown Junior 28

14.  Callum Dew -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Callum McCubbing Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Knight Unknown Junior 25

16.  Tom Knight -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Todd Kearney Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Danny Bradford Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Josh Swire Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Jamie Crump Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Cameron Leadbetter Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Joe Edge Unknown N/A 16

25.  Joe Edge -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Vivian Jones Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Edward Smith Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Alex Powell 2StageFactory Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Darryl Richardson Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Christopher Perry Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Jamie Scott Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Simon Stuttard Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Ben Weir Unknown N/A 5

36.  Ben Weir -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Acott Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Ewan Anderson Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Akib Ahmed Unknown N/A 1

40.  Akib Ahmed -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Tom Housman Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Matthew Nelson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Anthony Henry Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Greg Hampton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 0

9999.  Gareth Brewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 0

9999.  Harry Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  James Scott Unknown Junior 0

9999.  James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Emma Atkinson Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Monet Rose Adams Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com) - Results
1.  George Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Ashmore Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Laurie Greenland Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Philip Atwill Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  William Weston Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joe Paterson Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master (No Limit)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (No Limit) - Results
1.  Joe Bishop Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David List Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Kris Lord Unknown Master 34

11.  Kris Lord -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jamie Smith Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul Blight Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Joseph Ward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Lee Hammett Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Stephen Hardcastle Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Drew Freeman Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Marvin Small Team Optima Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior (Contental "Black Chilli")

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior (Contental "Black Chilli") - Results
1.  Oliver Burton Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James McKnight Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Price Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Dale Russell Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Rhys Evans Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Radcliff Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Ayers Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Ross Searle Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  George James Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tom Attlee Unknown Senior 26

15.  Tom Attlee -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Duncan Porter Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  John Bolton Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Christopher Astle Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Stark Unknown Senior 20

21.  Ian Stark -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Breeze Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Tom Skillicorn Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Tom Whant Unknown Senior 17

24.  Tom Whant -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jake Hancock Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Chris Collins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  . . Unknown Senior 14

27.  . . -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Robin Weaver Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 11

30.  Tom Fryer -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Ed Thomsett Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Daniel Haines Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 5

36.  Huw Oliver -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Timothy Breeze Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Daniel Millard Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Gavin Duke Unknown Senior 2

39.  Gavin Duke -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Thomas Brown Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Matthew Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Tom Whitehead Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

44.  Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Thomas Gleave Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Alistair Hudson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Oliver Hooper Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Jason Hartwright Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Daniel Jenkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Richy Turner Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Christopher Ross Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Simon Ward Wentwood Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Arran Lever Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Ian Cowan Unknown N/A 0

9999.  Ian Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Grant Garden Unknown Senior 0

9999.  Grant Garden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow) - Results
1.  Sarah Brunswick Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Angela Coates Team CHR Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran (Ticket2Ride)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (Ticket2Ride) - Results
1.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Carpenter Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Kem Avis Unknown Veteran 40

8.  Kem Avis -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 38

9.  Tim Webb -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Peter Hoggan Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  John Rowan Unknown Veteran 30

13.  John Rowan -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youths (Lizard Skins)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths (Lizard Skins) - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Connell Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Allan Findlay Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Billy Matthews Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Brandon Love Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Samuel Copp PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Shaw Unknown Youth 34

11.  James Shaw -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Moss Macriner Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  David Kynaston Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Matthew Scott Gala Cycling Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Alex Glass Unknown Youth 24

17.  Alex Glass -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Mathew Stuttard Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Grant Boyce Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Michael Turnbull Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Joseph Clixby Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Gregor Notman Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  George Belk Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Matthew Cooper Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Greg Gilfillan Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Harry Bowman Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Jacob Ruddock Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel Ingram Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Tom Robinson Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Blake Massey Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Will Mapstone Unknown Youth 0

9999.  Will Mapstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  David Trask Unknown Youth 0

9999.  David Trask -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Reports

Report: National Downhill Series Rd 1

Posted 18/06/2009 - British Cycling

Smooth Gee is king of Ae

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre Entry Only - 5 BC ranking points required. Limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Men (Nema) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women (Nema) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert (Leisure Lakes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior (Fox) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master (No Limit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior (Contental "Black Chilli") Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Veteran (Ticket2Ride) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youths (Lizard Skins) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

119/SC/042/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Apr 2009

Finish date:

Sun, 26th Apr 2009

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Ae Forest, Ae Village, Dumfries & Galloway, DG1 1QB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men (Nema)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men (Nema) - Results
1.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing / 23 Degre... Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Brendan Fairclough Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Joseph Smith Team Kona Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Deacon 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Stanbridge Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Richard Thomas Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Dave Wardell Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Adam Brayton Just Reid Race Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ben Reid Unknown 0

12.  Ben Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  David Smith Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Robert Smith Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Gary Forrest Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Sam Dale Unknown Elite 25

16.  Sam Dale -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Critchlow Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Chris Kovarik Unknown 0

19.  Chris Kovarik -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Ralph Jones Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Rowan Sorrell Unknown Elite 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ashley Mullane EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Will Longden Lapierre - Nema Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Alex Florian Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Peter Williams Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Liam Mason Unknown Elite 13

28.  Liam Mason -

Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Chris Hutchens Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  James Hughes Unknown Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Ben Cathro Unknown Elite 10

31.  Ben Cathro -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Jonathan Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite Women (Nema)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women (Nema) - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Katy Curd Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Aimee Dix Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jessica Stone 2StageFactory Unknown Elite 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Sarah Newman SheHair Race Team Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Emma Wareham Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Haby-Blu Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Harriet Latchem Brother NRG Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert (Leisure Lakes)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert (Leisure Lakes) - Results
1.  Jack Reading Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Sion Whitecross Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Expert 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Ross Anderson Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Luke Marshall Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Lee Huskinson Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Chris Sinden Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  John Holbrook Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Richard Challinor Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Woodvine Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Nathan Vials Rogate Bike Park Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Joseph Winston Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Samuel Shucksmith Clitheroe Bike Club Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Liam Little Unknown Expert 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
15.  Tom Wheeler Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
16.  Damon Smith www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Expert 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
17.  James Flinders Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
18.  Alasdair Maclennan Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
19.  Owain James Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Expert 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
20.  Will Soffe Unknown Expert 21

20.  Will Soffe -

Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
21.  Thomas Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
22.  Mark Milward Lyme RC Unknown Expert 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
23.  Jethro Whitfield Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
24.  Billy Campbell Unknown Expert 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
25.  Mark West Unknown Expert 16

25.  Mark West -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
26.  Alex Stock Unknown Expert 15

26.  Alex Stock -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
27.  Jack Geoghegan Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
28.  Leon Rosser Unknown Expert 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
29.  Alastair Parkin Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
30.  James Green Unknown Expert 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
31.  Graeme Forrest Unknown Expert 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
32.  Don Howe Kustom Bikes Downhill Unknown Expert 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
33.  Seb Frost Unknown Expert 8

33.  Seb Frost -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
34.  Robert Young Crosstrax Unknown Expert 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
35.  Robert Scullion Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
36.  Tom Wilkinson Unknown Expert 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
37.  Jack Graham Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
38.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
39.  Simon Parsons Unknown Expert 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
40.  David Duggan Unknown Expert 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
41.  Ashley Maller Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Inman Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
43.  Jeremy Callow Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
44.  Ben Whitehead All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
45.  Callum Gault Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
46.  Kyle Farrow Withington Wheelers Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
47.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Expert 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9999.  Oliver Morris Unknown Expert 0

9999.  Oliver Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veterans - Results
1.  Neil Young Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior (Fox)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior (Fox) - Results
1.  Arran Gannicott Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alastair Wilson Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bernard Kerr Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Greg Williamson Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Joel Moore Bike Box Alan Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Willem Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ronan Taylor Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Dower Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Benjamin Moorhouse Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Adam Burnside Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Harry Molloy HD Revolutions (HDR) Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Scott Jones Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Brad Mather Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Callum Dew Unknown Junior 28

14.  Callum Dew -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Callum McCubbing Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tom Knight Unknown Junior 25

16.  Tom Knight -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Andrew Kelly All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Todd Kearney Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Danny Bradford Unknown Junior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Josh Swire Foel Downhill Riders Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Jamie Crump Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Cameron Leadbetter Perth City Cycles Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Craig Munro Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Joe Flanagan All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Junior 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Joe Edge Unknown N/A 16

25.  Joe Edge -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Vivian Jones Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
27.  Edward Smith Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Perry Gardener Unknown Junior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
29.  Alex Powell 2StageFactory Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
30.  Peter Robinson PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Liam Moynihan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
32.  Darryl Richardson Unknown Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Christopher Perry Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Jamie Scott Unknown Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Simon Stuttard Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
36.  Ben Weir Unknown N/A 5

36.  Ben Weir -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Richard Acott Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
38.  Sam Webster Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
39.  Ewan Anderson Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
40.  Akib Ahmed Unknown N/A 1

40.  Akib Ahmed -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Tom Housman Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
42.  Richard Robertshaw Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
43.  Matthew Nelson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
44.  Anthony Henry Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Greg Hampton Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Gareth Brewin Unknown Junior 0

9999.  Gareth Brewin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  Harry Heath Unknown Junior 0

9999.  Harry Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9999.  James Scott Unknown Junior 0

9999.  James Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Emma Atkinson Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Monet Rose Adams Sussed Out / Mondraker UK Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Bex Reilly Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com) - Results
1.  George Gannicott Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Sam Herd Perth City Cycles Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Jevan Williams Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Matthew Ashmore Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Laurie Greenland Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Philip Atwill Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Fraser Leadbetter Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  William Weston Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Joe Paterson Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master (No Limit)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master (No Limit) - Results
1.  Joe Bishop Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Andrew Titley Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  David List Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Christopher Whitfield All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Colin Williams www.mtb-direct.co.uk Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Sion Jones Unknown Master 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Mark Weightman Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Zac Hubery Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Chris Coates Team Cyclejersey Unknown Master 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Ben Greenland Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Kris Lord Unknown Master 34

11.  Kris Lord -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jamie Smith Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Thomas Reed Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Paul Blight Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Joseph Ward Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Mark Wilcox Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Sandy Plenty Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
18.  Jason Gidney Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
19.  Lee Hammett Unknown Master 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Daron Osborn Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  Alex Slater Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
22.  Philip Gray Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Stephen Hardcastle Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Drew Freeman Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Marvin Small Team Optima Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior (Contental "Black Chilli")

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior (Contental "Black Chilli") - Results
1.  Oliver Burton Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  James McKnight Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Adam Price Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ryan Chambers Unknown Senior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Dale Russell Unknown Senior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Rhys Evans Unknown Senior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Sean Radcliff Unknown Senior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Andrew Ayers Unknown Senior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Rodgers All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Senior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Steven Morris Unknown Senior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Ross Searle Unknown Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Elliot Machin Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Unknown Senior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  George James Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Nick Turner Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Tom Attlee Unknown Senior 26

15.  Tom Attlee -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Duncan Porter Unknown Senior 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Gavin Black Perth City Cycles Unknown Senior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  John Bolton Unknown Senior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Christopher Astle Unknown Senior 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  James Metcalfe Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Stark Unknown Senior 20

21.  Ian Stark -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Chris Breeze Unknown N/A 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Tom Skillicorn Unknown Senior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Tom Whant Unknown Senior 17

24.  Tom Whant -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Jake Hancock Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Chris Collins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  . . Unknown Senior 14

27.  . . -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Robin Weaver Unknown Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Cooper Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Tom Fryer Unknown N/A 11

30.  Tom Fryer -

Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Lewis Cochran Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Mark Maciver Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Robert McDonald Unknown Senior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Ed Thomsett Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Daniel Haines Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Huw Oliver Unknown N/A 5

36.  Huw Oliver -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Timothy Breeze Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Daniel Millard Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Gavin Duke Unknown Senior 2

39.  Gavin Duke -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Thomas Brown Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Tristan Mayor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Matthew Price Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Tom Whitehead Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Ross Young Unknown Senior 0

44.  Ross Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Thomas Gleave Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
46.  Thomas Clarkson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Richard Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Alistair Hudson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Oliver Hooper Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Paul Barnes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Jason Hartwright Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Daniel Jenkins Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Richy Turner Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Ralph Richardson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Christopher Ross Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
56.  Simon Ward Wentwood Downhill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  James Norton Urbanair BMX Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Arran Lever Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Ian Cowan Unknown N/A 0

9999.  Ian Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Grant Garden Unknown Senior 0

9999.  Grant Garden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow) - Results
1.  Sarah Brunswick Unknown Senior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Kerry Wrigglesworth Unknown Senior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Angela Coates Team CHR Unknown Senior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Veteran (Ticket2Ride)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran (Ticket2Ride) - Results
1.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Rich Simpson Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Jason Carpenter Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Jeremy Twigg Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Jonathan Simpson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Kem Avis Unknown Veteran 40

8.  Kem Avis -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Tim Webb Unknown Veteran 38

9.  Tim Webb -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Jason Brennan Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Peter Hoggan Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  John Rowan Unknown Veteran 30

13.  John Rowan -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Women - Results
1.  Manon Carpenter Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youths (Lizard Skins)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youths (Lizard Skins) - Results
1.  Lewis Buchanan Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Sam Flockhart Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joseph Connell Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jordan Doig Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Fraser McGlone All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Allan Findlay Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Billy Matthews Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Mark Scott Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Brandon Love Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Samuel Copp PS Cycles/ Cwmdown Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Shaw Unknown Youth 34

11.  James Shaw -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Moss Macriner Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  David Kynaston Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Wakefield Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Matthew Scott Gala Cycling Club Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Benjamin Williamson Perth City Cycles Unknown Youth 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Alex Glass Unknown Youth 24

17.  Alex Glass -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Mathew Stuttard Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Grant Boyce Unknown Youth 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Michael Turnbull Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Youth 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Joseph Clixby Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Gregor Notman Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  George Belk Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Matthew Cooper Unknown Youth 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Greg Gilfillan Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew Downes Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Harry Bowman Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Jacob Ruddock Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Daniel Ingram Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Tom Robinson Unknown Youth 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Blake Massey Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  Will Mapstone Unknown Youth 0

9999.  Will Mapstone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9999.  David Trask Unknown Youth 0

9999.  David Trask -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Reports

Report: National Downhill Series Rd 1

Posted 18/06/2009 - British Cycling

Smooth Gee is king of Ae

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre Entry Only - 5 BC ranking points required. Limited to 300 riders.

The Races

Elite Men (Nema) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Elite Women (Nema) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Expert (Leisure Lakes) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Grand Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior (Fox) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Juveniles (Descent-Gear.com) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Master (No Limit) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Senior (Contental "Black Chilli") Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Senior Women (Swiss and Swallow) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Veteran (Ticket2Ride) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youth Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB
Youths (Lizard Skins) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/04/09 00:00 Category D MTB NB ---
Entry: Online: (£65.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 26/04/09 – 00:00
Category D, MTB NB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk