Nigel Measom Memorial Stage Race

Road – Saturday, 21 Apr 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

72001014

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Townley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Richard Smith Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Rory Wyley London Irish CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Adam Tansey Team Zenith Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Howells London Irish CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  John Wych Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Morgan Team Lichfield Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Collis Team Lichfield Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Morgan Team Lichfield Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Rory Wyley London Irish CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Wilson Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Barnett Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Smith Unknown 1st 4

12. Richard Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  James Perkins Team Zenith Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Tansey QN Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Rory Wyley London Irish CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Morgan Team Lichfield Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Wilson Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Townley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Tansey Team Zenith Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  John Wych Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Collis Team Lichfield Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Stephen Howells London Irish CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Peter Todd National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  James Perkins Team Zenith Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

start time sat 10.00 14.00 sun 11.00 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/01 – 00:00
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/01 00:00 --- --- 186km / 116 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 21/04/01 – 00:00
186km / 116 miles
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

72001014

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Townley Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Unknown 3rd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Richard Smith Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Rory Wyley London Irish CC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Adam Tansey Team Zenith Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Stephen Howells London Irish CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  John Wych Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Morgan Team Lichfield Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Collis Team Lichfield Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Morgan Team Lichfield Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Rory Wyley London Irish CC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  James Flanagan Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Oliver Wilson Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  James Notley www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Richard Barnett Tunstall Whls CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Smith Unknown 1st 4

12. Richard Smith -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  James Perkins Team Zenith Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Adam Tansey QN Racing Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Neil Martin CC Giro Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ian Holmes VC York Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stefan Rick Team Bradgate Unknown 1st 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Rory Wyley London Irish CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Morgan Team Lichfield Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Timothy Wood Lukracing.net Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Oliver Wilson Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Michael Townley Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Jeff Snodin Dare Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Tansey Team Zenith Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Greg Roche Team Fujibikes UK Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Duncan McLaren Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  John Wych Velo Club Baracchi Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Mark Collis Team Lichfield Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Stephen Howells London Irish CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Peter Todd National Clarion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  James Perkins Team Zenith Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

start time sat 10.00 14.00 sun 11.00 [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/01 – 00:00
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/01 00:00 --- --- 186km / 116 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 21/04/01 – 00:00
186km / 116 miles
1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 21/04/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk