North Region Series Round 8

BMX , Preston – Sunday, 10 Sep 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joseph Saunders Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Ewan Milnes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Aiden Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Callum Howard Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jordan Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Power Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Skye Beagley Unknown Male (9) 0

7. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Ryan Booth Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Ashley Walker Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Cameron Perrins Unknown 0

10. Cameron Perrins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Marcus Fairclough Unknown 0

11. Marcus Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Saunders Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Fraser Booth Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Philip Hawarden Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Canning Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Payback - Results
1.  Tony Fleming FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Graham Strickland Army Cycling Union Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Peter Power Curtis Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Michael Brown Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Timothy Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ethan Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Karl Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Anthony Ives Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
15.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgina Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Ditchburn Lancashire RC Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser Bruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Bruiser - Results
1.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John Moss Unknown 0

3. John Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carl Evans Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Allan Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Eames Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Michael Bailey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

9. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Phillip Boyle Unknown N/A 0

10. Phillip Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Glen Donaldson Unknown 0

11. Glen Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Roger Wilbraham Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Antony Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Damien Norris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Champs, riders must compete in at least 3 events and 5 to qualify for a trophy. Registration for events start at 10.30 and end at 11.30 with racing normally starting between 12.15-12.30. There will be normal age groups apart from 16 and over, this will now be classed as Pro-Am for any 16+ riders with a fee of £7.00. This will be a payback class. Cruisers will be mixed age groups. All other age groups up to 16 will be £5.00.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:01
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:02
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:03
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:04
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:05
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:06
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:07
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:08
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:09
MTB IA
16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:10
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:11
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:12
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:13
MTB IA
Cruiser Bruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:14
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:15
MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

389/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 10th Sep 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Preston BMX Track, 279 London Road, Preston, Lancashire, PR2 5AX
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 and Under - Results
1.  Jamie Norris-Still Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
2.  Mary Johnson North East BMX Club Unknown 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 6 & Under

7 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 Boys - Results
1.  Chandler Beagley Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  CJ (Callum) Taylor Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
3.  Joseph Saunders Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 Boys - Results
1.  Ewan Milnes Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Aiden Ditchburn North East BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Callum Howard Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Jordan Sanderson Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 Boys - Results
1.  Jake Power Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Paddy Sharrock Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jack Clarke Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
5.  Daniel Butterfield North East BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
6.  Ross Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
7.  Skye Beagley Unknown Male (9) 0

7. Skye Beagley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
8.  Ryan Booth Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
9.  Ashley Walker Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
10.  Cameron Perrins Unknown 0

10. Cameron Perrins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Marcus Fairclough Unknown 0

11. Marcus Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Boys - Results
1.  Arran Skow Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Cameron Jeffers Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Caine Newsome North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Matthew Saunders Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

11 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 Boys - Results
1.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Connor Swain Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Fraser Booth Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Redline/Troy Lee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Spencer Beagley Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Adam Smith North East BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Philip Hawarden Oldfield/Paul Milnes Cycles ER... Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
5.  Christopher Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benjamin Canning Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Josh Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Niall Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Jenkins Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

15 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Boys - Results
1.  Gregory Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Thewlis Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Payback

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Payback - Results
1.  Tony Fleming FreeAgent BMX.com Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Graham Strickland Army Cycling Union Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Calum Strickland Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Ian Sharp Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Peter Power Curtis Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Joe Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
7.  Michael Brown Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Timothy Barber Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ethan Taylor Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
10.  Karl Sanderson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  David Mills Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
12.  Juan Watney BMX Isle of Man Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
13.  Stephen Noble North East BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Anthony Ives Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
15.  Liam Snazel FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Jennifer Noble Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Georgina Boyle Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Ditchburn Lancashire RC Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley Holloway Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)

Cruiser Bruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser Bruiser - Results
1.  Dave Ives Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Roy Sutton Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  John Moss Unknown 0

3. John Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Carl Evans Vale Royal Gravel Grippers BMX... Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Allan Johnson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Richard Eames Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
8.  Michael Bailey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  David Swain Unknown N/A 0

9. David Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Phillip Boyle Unknown N/A 0

10. Phillip Boyle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Glen Donaldson Unknown 0

11. Glen Donaldson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Roger Wilbraham Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Open Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Cruiser - Results
1.  Andrew Lennon Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Antony Parry Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Robert Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Damien Norris Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Hawker Mid Lancs BMX Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Neil Saunders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Williams Preston Pirates BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

To qualify for the British Champs, riders must compete in at least 3 events and 5 to qualify for a trophy. Registration for events start at 10.30 and end at 11.30 with racing normally starting between 12.15-12.30. There will be normal age groups apart from 16 and over, this will now be classed as Pro-Am for any 16+ riders with a fee of £7.00. This will be a payback class. Cruisers will be mixed age groups. All other age groups up to 16 will be £5.00.

The Races

6 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:01
MTB IA
8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:02
MTB IA
9 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:03
MTB IA
10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:04
MTB IA
11 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:05
MTB IA
12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:06
MTB IA
13 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:07 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:07
MTB IA
14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:08 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:08
MTB IA
15 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:09 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:09
MTB IA
16+ Payback Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:10 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:10
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:11 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:11
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:12 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:12
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:13 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:13
MTB IA
Cruiser Bruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:14 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:14
Open Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 10/09/06 00:15 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 10/09/06 – 00:15
MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk