Wheelbase/Gore Bike Wear Cross

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 13 Oct 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

851/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Duckworth Unknown 0

7. James Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

11. Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

12. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Russell Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Kristian Ramsden ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Sadler Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Drew Fitton Unknown 0

12. Drew Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Glover Unknown 0

2. Sam Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Westwell Blazing Saddles MTB Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Walford Altura Patterson Training Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Watts Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Martyn Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

20. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

26. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Southern Warrington RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

30. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Paul Smith Seamons CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Machael Davian Unknown 0

36. Machael Davian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Steven Mayerhoff Unknown 0

41. Steven Mayerhoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Alan Fitton Unknown 0

43. Alan Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Sam Glover Unknown 0

44. Sam Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  John Gore Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown 0

46. Eleanor Underhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Paul West Unknown N/A 0

47. Paul West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Colin Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Anita Claydon Unknown 0

50. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Brian Owens Unknown 0

51. Brian Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

52. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Caroline Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Louise Cooper Unknown 0

55. Louise Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Underhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anita Claydon Unknown 0

3. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Caroline Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Louise Cooper Unknown 0

5. Louise Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/07 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 13/10/07 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/07 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 13/10/07 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sat 13/10/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sat 13/10/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sat 13/10/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sat 13/10/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

851/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Oct 2007

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  James Duckworth Unknown 0

7. James Duckworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

11. Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

12. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Russell Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Kristian Ramsden ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Sadler Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Drew Fitton Unknown 0

12. Drew Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sam Glover Unknown 0

2. Sam Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Nathan Miller 53-12 Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Dave Brailsford Horwich CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rob Pugh Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Andrew Westwell Blazing Saddles MTB Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stuart Green Oldham Century RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Kevin Walford Altura Patterson Training Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Watts Lune Racing Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Martyn Housley-Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Colin Davies Unknown N/A 0

20. Colin Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Joseph Heywood Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

26. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Southern Warrington RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

30. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
34.  Paul Smith Seamons CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Machael Davian Unknown 0

36. Machael Davian -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Christopher Gregory Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Steven Mayerhoff Unknown 0

41. Steven Mayerhoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Roger Wilbraham Manchester BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Alan Fitton Unknown 0

43. Alan Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Sam Glover Unknown 0

44. Sam Glover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  John Gore Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown 0

46. Eleanor Underhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Paul West Unknown N/A 0

47. Paul West -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Colin Thompson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Anita Claydon Unknown 0

50. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Brian Owens Unknown 0

51. Brian Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

52. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Caroline Armstrong Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Louise Cooper Unknown 0

55. Louise Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Marie Stuart WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Eleanor Underhill Unknown 0

2. Eleanor Underhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Anita Claydon Unknown 0

3. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Caroline Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Louise Cooper Unknown 0

5. Louise Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/07 10:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 13/10/07 – 10:45
Category C, MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/07 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry:
Sat 13/10/07 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sat 13/10/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sat 13/10/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sat 13/10/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/10/07 12:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.50)
Sat 13/10/07 – 12:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk