Northern Area Regional MTB DH Championships

MTB DH – Saturday, 14 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001085

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jul 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 60

1. Steve Barker -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 52

2. Ashley Cross -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Simon Newton Unknown Junior 32

6. Simon Newton -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Owen Taylor Unknown Junior 16

10. Owen Taylor -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Kris Read Unknown Junior 8

12. Kris Read -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Malcolm Boyns Unknown Junior 2

15. Malcolm Boyns -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Colin James Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark White Unknown Master 24

8. Mark White -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Richard Wormald Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Ryan Williamson St Ives CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Dean Mavin Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 60

1. Neil Arnold -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Harrison Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Chris Platt Ride On Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marc Purkiss Unknown Sport 28

7. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ian Curry Unknown N/A 24

8. Ian Curry -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jan Czugalinski Ride On Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  N/A N/A Unknown Sport 16

10. N/A N/A -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Jack Bennett Unknown Sport 4

14. Jack Bennett -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 52

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Karen Mavin Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
3.  Andrew Gulliver Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Rocks Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Steven Rocks Unknown Youth 16

10. Steven Rocks -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Nick Turner Unknown Youth 12

11. Nick Turner -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001085

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jul 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 60

1. Steve Barker -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Andrew Mills Sintesi UK Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Christopher Whitfield Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kristofor Hargreaves Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ashley Cross Unknown Junior 52

2. Ashley Cross -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Simon Newton Unknown Junior 32

6. Simon Newton -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Owen Taylor Unknown Junior 16

10. Owen Taylor -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Kris Read Unknown Junior 8

12. Kris Read -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Malcolm Boyns Unknown Junior 2

15. Malcolm Boyns -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Darren Howarth Yeti Racing UK Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Michael Kay Ride On Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Colin James Border City Wheelers CC Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Gary Millings Ride On Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark White Unknown Master 24

8. Mark White -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Craig Robertson Ride On Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Richard Wormald Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Ryan Williamson St Ives CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Dean Mavin Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Neil Arnold Unknown N/A 60

1. Neil Arnold -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Harrison Unknown Sport 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Chris Platt Ride On Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Marc Purkiss Unknown Sport 28

7. Marc Purkiss -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Ian Curry Unknown N/A 24

8. Ian Curry -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jan Czugalinski Ride On Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  N/A N/A Unknown Sport 16

10. N/A N/A -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Jack Bennett Unknown Sport 4

14. Jack Bennett -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Kinsey Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Veteran 52

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Helen Gaskell Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Karen Mavin Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
3.  Andrew Gulliver Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Christopher Rocks Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Simon Parkinson Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Steven Rocks Unknown Youth 16

10. Steven Rocks -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Nick Turner Unknown Youth 12

11. Nick Turner -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00

Vet

Women Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk