Omega Thruxton Circuits

Closed Circuit , Andover – Sunday, 09 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

517/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Steffen Burgess Andover Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Gabriel De Gouveia Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0

5. Jack Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Groves Unknown 0

2. James Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Camp Unknown 0

3. Harry Camp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Max Gilmore 1st Chard Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Albert Ellison Westbury Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Nathan Cox 1st Chard Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Daniel Bergman Mid Devon CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Samuel Deakin Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Thomas Dracup Mid Devon CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Tom Bolton Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Ellis Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Howard Exeter Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Howard Exeter Wheelers Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Toby Gilmore 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Greta Junker Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Georgina Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ruby Miller Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jan Hicks-Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel McCurdy Promap Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robin Didymus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Knight Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Griffin Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Toby Neave Beacon Wheelers Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Edward Griffin Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matt Lelliott Ynys Mon Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Glenn Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Breakwell Kalas Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Yetman Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Summers Total Fitness Bath Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Peter Scott Total Fitness Bath Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Barratt 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Hurd Unknown 1st 0

18. Robert Hurd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Daniel Smith Verulam CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various / 3km / 2 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:30

4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

517/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Jake Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Steffen Burgess Andover Whls Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Gabriel De Gouveia Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jack Phillips Unknown 0

5. Jack Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Groves Unknown 0

2. James Groves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Harry Camp Unknown 0

3. Harry Camp -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Max Gilmore 1st Chard Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Macke Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Albert Ellison Westbury Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Luke Davies Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alexander Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Brock Duncumb Rogers Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Nathan Cox 1st Chard Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Tom Fitzpatrick Diss & District CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Samuel Grant Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Daniel Bergman Mid Devon CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Daniel Snow Team J.D Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Samuel Deakin Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Thomas Dracup Mid Devon CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Tom Bolton Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ruby Ellis Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Durant Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jamie Howard Exeter Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jamie Howard Exeter Wheelers Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Toby Gilmore 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Greta Junker Somerset Road Club Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Manley Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Lisa Parsons Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Marianne Britten VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Georgina Wainwright Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ruby Miller Kidney Wales For Escentual Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jan Hicks-Smalley Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Samuel McCurdy Promap Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Adams Pendragon Sports Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robin Didymus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Knight Team Axiom Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Nicholas Mawson Swindon RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  James Griffin Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Toby Neave Beacon Wheelers Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Edward Griffin Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Parker Mid Devon CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matt Lelliott Ynys Mon Race Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Christopher Moores Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Glenn Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gianluca Cappello VC Meudon Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Hill Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Simon Breakwell Kalas Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Joshua Yetman Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Benjamin Summers Total Fitness Bath Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Vincent Halpern AW Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Peter Scott Total Fitness Bath Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Paul Barratt 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Hurd Unknown 1st 0

18. Robert Hurd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
29.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Rex Facey 1st Chard Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Daniel Smith Verulam CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various / 3km / 2 miles
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:30

4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 10:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 10:30
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 12:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 12:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/03/08 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 09/03/08 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk