Lincoln Wheelers Road Race

Road – Sunday, 01 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

130/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Ian Cooper Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Ian Cooper Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Garry Hill Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Parkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Day Unknown 0

4. Simon Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Keith Middleton VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Farnell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martin Pitchford Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Patten Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Fred Easton Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graeme Huston Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Roulstone Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Verlander Wheels In Wheels Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Blackburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Lynden Leadbeater Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Grassby Unknown N/A 0

19. Tony Grassby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel McClusky White Knight Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Keith Richards GS Orion Cycling Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Wakelin Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Lindsey Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  John Buxton Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Mather Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  James Mather Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  James Mather Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Jerham Long Eaton Paragon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Felose Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeremy Stone Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Marcus Nainby Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Graham Walton Unknown 0

9. Graham Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Wayne Engledon Unknown 0

10. Wayne Engledon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin Flanagan Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Mattison Unknown 4th 0

12. Mark Mattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Allen Unknown 0

14. Simon Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Woodhouse VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Shepherd Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Jon Bills Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  John Gyte Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Hayes VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  David Woodiwiss Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Dominic Brook Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Thomas Mendham Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Mason Unknown N/A 0

26. Andrew Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jack Savage Barton Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  George Thackray Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 10:00

3

Regional B, Band 5
92km / 57 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 10:10 Regional B Band 5 --- 78km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 10:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
78km / 48 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

130/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Ian Cooper Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Ian Cooper Thurcroft CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Garry Hill Doncaster Whls CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tony Parkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Simon Day Unknown 0

4. Simon Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Keith Middleton VC Lincoln Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Peter Farnell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Martin Pitchford Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Robert Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Patten Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Fred Easton Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graeme Huston Zeus CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard Roulstone Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Paul Verlander Wheels In Wheels Cycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Kyle Byers Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Robert Blackburn Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Lynden Leadbeater Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tony Grassby Unknown N/A 0

19. Tony Grassby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Daniel McClusky White Knight Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Steven Parsons Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Keith Richards GS Orion Cycling Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Peter Wakelin Velo Club Nottingham Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Colin Parkinson South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stuart Lindsey Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  John Buxton Team PB Performance Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  James Mather Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  James Mather Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  James Mather Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Tony Workman Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Jerham Long Eaton Paragon CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jason Felose Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeremy Stone Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  John Hopper Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Marcus Nainby Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Charlotte Colclough Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Graham Walton Unknown 0

9. Graham Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Wayne Engledon Unknown 0

10. Wayne Engledon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Martin Flanagan Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Mattison Unknown 4th 0

12. Mark Mattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Herbert Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Allen Unknown 0

14. Simon Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Paul Woodhouse VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Tony Shepherd Wakefield CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Richard Robinson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Mark Colclough Sleaford Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Jon Bills Red Kite Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  John Gyte Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Daniel Hayes VC Lincoln Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  David Woodiwiss Go Sports Spex RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Kevin Stuart Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Dominic Brook Sheffield Phoenix Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Thomas Mendham Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Mason Unknown N/A 0

26. Andrew Mason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Jack Savage Barton Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  George Thackray Sherwood CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 92km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 10:00

3

Regional B, Band 5
92km / 57 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 10:10 Regional B Band 5 --- 78km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 10:10

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
78km / 48 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk