Dundee Cross Scottish Series Round 7

Cyclo-Cross , Dundee – Sunday, 22 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

140/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lucy Grant Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Matthew Peters Unknown 0

19. Matthew Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Fraser Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Liam Sleigh Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Lawrence Conner Unknown 0

25. Lawrence Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Callum Nally Unknown 0

26. Callum Nally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Whitehead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Bruce McCleary Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Steven Macinnes Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth Barnes Unknown 0

11. Gareth Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Owen Jeffries Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Neil Dryden Unknown 0

17. Neil Dryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Colin Bain Unknown 0

18. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Brendan Milliken Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Muir Unknown 0

20. Simon Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jonathan Herbert Unknown 0

21. Jonathan Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Roger Crawford Unknown 0

22. Roger Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jon Kelly GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Kerr Unknown 0

24. David Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John McDowall Brother NRG Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Ewan Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

27. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Blaikie Unknown 0

28. Andrew Blaikie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Harry Stagg Unknown 0

29. Harry Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Shane Lawton Unknown Senior 0

30. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  David Harcourt Unknown 0

31. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Brian Skinner Unknown N/A 0

32. Brian Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Dax White Unknown 0

33. Dax White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Neil Mosccor Unknown 0

34. Neil Mosccor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Sean Prescott Unknown 0

36. Sean Prescott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Kevin Blundell Unknown 0

37. Kevin Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Steve Melville Unknown 0

38. Steve Melville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Grant Doig Unknown 0

39. Grant Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Cameron Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Michael Hastings Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Fernie Unknown 0

4. Robert Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Finn McIlwrath Unknown 0

5. Finn McIlwrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joanna Stewart Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Fernie Unknown 0

5. Callum Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Erika Allen Unknown 0

6. Erika Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Stewart Unknown 0

11. Lewis Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Logan Dow Unknown 0

12. Logan Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben McIlwrath Unknown 0

13. Ben McIlwrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Iain Ballantyne Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kate Allen Unknown 0

15. Kate Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sean Douglas Unknown 0

16. Sean Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Callum Reid Unknown 0

1. Callum Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Finton Place Unknown 0

2. Finton Place -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mitchell Cleland Rockhard MBC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Smith Chase RV BMX Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Stewart Unknown 0

6. Paul Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Gordon Dickson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gordon Durnan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

10. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gavin May Unknown 0

11. Gavin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 0

13. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Sabiston Unknown 0

14. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jeremy Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Gauld Unknown N/A 0

16. Graham Gauld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Mulholland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Fraser Merry Unknown Veteran 0

22. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Iain Mellis Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Thomas Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Florence Unknown 0

26. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

27. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Guy Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Laura Murray Unknown 0

4. Laura Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Morven Brown Rockhard MBC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ainsley Wood Glasgow United CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lyndsey Carson Unknown 0

8. Lyndsey Carson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Fiona Paton Unknown N/A 0

9. Fiona Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 13:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/09 – 13:15

U10

Category B, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 13:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/09 – 13:15

U12

Category B, MTB IA
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 13:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/09 – 13:15

U8

Category B, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

140/SC/043/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Scott Lindsay Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Tom Arnstein Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Iain Paton Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Callum Chirnside Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Lucy Grant Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Louise Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Rory Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Edward Fletcher Cairngorm CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Conor Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Catherine Angus Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Matthew Peters Unknown 0

19. Matthew Peters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Alistair Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Rebecca Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Lewis Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Fraser Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Liam Sleigh Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Lawrence Conner Unknown 0

25. Lawrence Conner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Callum Nally Unknown 0

26. Callum Nally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Whitehead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Craig Hardie www.Hardie-Bikes.com Unknown Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Bruce McCleary Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Iain Nimmo Squadra Porcini Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Steven Macinnes Isle Of Mull Cycling Club Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth Barnes Unknown 0

11. Gareth Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Hans Forhaug Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Owen Jeffries Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Steven Turbitt Glasgow United CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Colin May Edinburgh RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Sean Clark Pedal Power RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Neil Dryden Unknown 0

17. Neil Dryden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Colin Bain Unknown 0

18. Colin Bain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Brendan Milliken Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Simon Muir Unknown 0

20. Simon Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Jonathan Herbert Unknown 0

21. Jonathan Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Roger Crawford Unknown 0

22. Roger Crawford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Jon Kelly GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  David Kerr Unknown 0

24. David Kerr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  John McDowall Brother NRG Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Ewan Murray Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Martin Steele Unknown N/A 0

27. Martin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Andrew Blaikie Unknown 0

28. Andrew Blaikie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Harry Stagg Unknown 0

29. Harry Stagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Shane Lawton Unknown Senior 0

30. Shane Lawton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  David Harcourt Unknown 0

31. David Harcourt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Brian Skinner Unknown N/A 0

32. Brian Skinner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Dax White Unknown 0

33. Dax White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Neil Mosccor Unknown 0

34. Neil Mosccor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Euan Cleland Rockhard MBC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
36.  Sean Prescott Unknown 0

36. Sean Prescott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Kevin Blundell Unknown 0

37. Kevin Blundell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Steve Melville Unknown 0

38. Steve Melville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Grant Doig Unknown 0

39. Grant Doig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Cameron Mellis Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Michael Hastings Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Fernie Unknown 0

4. Robert Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Finn McIlwrath Unknown 0

5. Finn McIlwrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joanna Stewart Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Calum Grant Peebles CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jamie Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Emma Borthwick Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Callum Fernie Unknown 0

5. Callum Fernie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Erika Allen Unknown 0

6. Erika Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Joseph Nally Carnegie Cyclones Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Crombie Carnegie Cyclones Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andrew Merry Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Lewis Stewart Unknown 0

11. Lewis Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Logan Dow Unknown 0

12. Logan Dow -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben McIlwrath Unknown 0

13. Ben McIlwrath -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Iain Ballantyne Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kate Allen Unknown 0

15. Kate Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Sean Douglas Unknown 0

16. Sean Douglas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Callum Reid Unknown 0

1. Callum Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Finton Place Unknown 0

2. Finton Place -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mitchell Cleland Rockhard MBC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  James Smith Chase RV BMX Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Finlay Young Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Stewart Unknown 0

6. Paul Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joseph Sutherland Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Alex Slaven Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Michael Nally Dunfermline CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Brendan Roe Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  John McCaffery Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Gordon Dickson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Gordon Durnan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Gary Hull Unknown 0

10. Gary Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gavin May Unknown 0

11. Gavin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Neil Raitt Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Steven Boyd Unknown N/A 0

13. Steven Boyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Kevin Sabiston Unknown 0

14. Kevin Sabiston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jeremy Hastings Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Gauld Unknown N/A 0

16. Graham Gauld -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Martin Mulholland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Howard Perkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Chris Duncan Velo Club Moulin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Fraser Merry Unknown Veteran 0

22. Fraser Merry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Iain Mellis Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Paul Murray Glasgow United CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Thomas Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Florence Unknown 0

26. John Florence -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Calvin Price Unknown 0

27. Calvin Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Guy Willoughby Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Gillian Palmer Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Madeleine Robinson Velo Club Moulin Unknown Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Laura Murray Unknown 0

4. Laura Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Morven Brown Rockhard MBC Unknown Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ainsley Wood Glasgow United CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lyndsey Carson Unknown 0

8. Lyndsey Carson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Fiona Paton Unknown N/A 0

9. Fiona Paton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Fiona Walker Walkers Cycling Club Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 11:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 11:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 13:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/09 – 13:15

U10

Category B, MTB IA
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 13:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/09 – 13:15

U12

Category B, MTB IA
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 13:15 Category B MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 22/11/09 – 13:15

U8

Category B, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/11/09 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 22/11/09 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk