S.I.S. Notts & Derby League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 11 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

220/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

2. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

5. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Rebecca Gascoigne Unknown 0

7. Rebecca Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adam Brittan Unknown 0

8. Adam Brittan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Hunt Unknown 0

9. Joe Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Doug Porter Unknown 0

11. Doug Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joe Britton Unknown 0

12. Joe Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

13. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

14. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Billy Jones Unknown 0

15. Billy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lewis Askey Unknown 0

16. Lewis Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

17. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

19. Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Harry Ditheridge Unknown 0

20. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Carruthers Unknown 0

21. Oliver Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ellis Cullen Unknown 0

22. Ellis Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

23. Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

25. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0

26. Oliver Snodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

27. Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  James Shaw Unknown 0

3. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Parker Unknown 0

6. Alastair Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Fran Porter Unknown 0

7. Fran Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Curtis Unknown 0

8. Alex Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

9. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Brogan Unknown 0

8. Sam Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Craig Ingram Unknown 0

11. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Hunt Unknown 0

12. Tom Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Katie Hull Unknown 0

14. Katie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women - Results
1.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Adams Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Geoff Giddings Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Cox Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Adam Turner KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Haines Unknown Senior 0

12. Tom Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Cordin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Gary Hill Cats MTB Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Brian Tear Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

33. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

36. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

39. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Sophie Johnson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  William Hall Unknown N/A 0

45. William Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

46. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Trevor Clarke Unknown N/A 0

52. Trevor Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

55. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

56. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Askey Unknown 0

60. Paul Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Paul Parker Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  William McLellan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Nick Hook MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

66. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  David Spencer Unknown 0

68. David Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

69. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

71. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  James Horsepool Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
73.  Paul Chetwyn Unknown N/A 0

73. Paul Chetwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Glyn Acton Unknown 0

74. Glyn Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Hilary Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Alan Lee Unknown N/A 0

76. Alan Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

78. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  David Askey Unknown 0

79. David Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Stephen Hunt Unknown 0

80. Stephen Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Derek Jones Unknown 0

81. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Noelle James Highland Bikes Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Richard Kirkham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Michelle Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
86.  Simon Whitham Unknown 0

86. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Mark Oliver Unknown 0

87. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Cheryl Brown Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 11/11/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 11/11/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 11/11/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/11/06 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

220/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

2. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

5. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Rebecca Gascoigne Unknown 0

7. Rebecca Gascoigne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Adam Brittan Unknown 0

8. Adam Brittan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Joe Hunt Unknown 0

9. Joe Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Doug Porter Unknown 0

11. Doug Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joe Britton Unknown 0

12. Joe Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

13. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

14. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Billy Jones Unknown 0

15. Billy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Lewis Askey Unknown 0

16. Lewis Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

17. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

19. Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Harry Ditheridge Unknown 0

20. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Oliver Carruthers Unknown 0

21. Oliver Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Ellis Cullen Unknown 0

22. Ellis Cullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Matthew Wells Unknown 0

23. Matthew Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Erica Screaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
25.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

25. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Oliver Snodden Unknown 0

26. Oliver Snodden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Alex Haines Unknown 0

27. Alex Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  James Shaw Unknown 0

3. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Parker Unknown 0

6. Alastair Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Fran Porter Unknown 0

7. Fran Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alex Curtis Unknown 0

8. Alex Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Saskia Hook Unknown 0

9. Saskia Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

5. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Sam Brogan Unknown 0

8. Sam Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Craig Ingram Unknown 0

11. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tom Hunt Unknown 0

12. Tom Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Katie Hull Unknown 0

14. Katie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women - Results
1.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stephen Adams Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Ross Creber Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Geoff Giddings Chelmer CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Cox Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Adam Turner KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Tom Haines Unknown Senior 0

12. Tom Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Richard Cordin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
22.  Gary Hill Cats MTB Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Robert Wood-Anderson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Ian Parker Leicestershire Constabulary CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Roger Broughton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Brian Tear Rutland CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

33. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Vince Potter Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

36. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

39. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Sophie Johnson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  William Hall Unknown N/A 0

45. William Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Paul Shaw Unknown N/A 0

46. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Trevor Clarke Unknown N/A 0

52. Trevor Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Joe McGhee Unknown 0

55. Joe McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

56. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Martine Verweij Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
58.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Paul Askey Unknown 0

60. Paul Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Paul Parker Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  William McLellan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
64.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Nick Hook MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Peter Carman Unknown N/A 0

66. Peter Carman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Richard Banks Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
68.  David Spencer Unknown 0

68. David Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

69. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

71. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  James Horsepool Forme Notts & Derby Cyclocross Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
73.  Paul Chetwyn Unknown N/A 0

73. Paul Chetwyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Glyn Acton Unknown 0

74. Glyn Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Hilary Johnson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Alan Lee Unknown N/A 0

76. Alan Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
78.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

78. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
79.  David Askey Unknown 0

79. David Askey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Stephen Hunt Unknown 0

80. Stephen Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Derek Jones Unknown 0

81. Derek Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Noelle James Highland Bikes Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
83.  Richard Kirkham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
84.  Michelle Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
85.  Chloe Parrington Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
86.  Simon Whitham Unknown 0

86. Simon Whitham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
87.  Mark Oliver Unknown 0

87. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
88.  Cheryl Brown Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 11/11/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 11/11/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 11/11/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/11/06 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/11/06 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk