Sussex CRL Hove Park Circuit Races 1

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 28 Apr 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Grace Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Anthony Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Fraser SR Albannach Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Ferne Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Moores Chevin Cycles.com Trek Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alan Moore Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Winton Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andy Cox Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Gosling Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Sorokin Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 18:30

U10

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 18:30

U12

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 18:30

U8

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

112/EN/011/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 28th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Kimberley English Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Grace Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Milo Burdeau Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Matt Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ryan Gosling VC Jubilee Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Anthony Rawbin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Lewis Earthrowl-Gould Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  William Fraser SR Albannach Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Thompson Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Charlie Beeny VC Jubilee Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jacob Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Ferne Leonard VC Jubilee Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Brian Curtis Team Corridori Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Moores Chevin Cycles.com Trek Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Green Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Glyn Ostler Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Fahey Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louis Charity Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Alan Moore Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mark Winton Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Stephen Ferguson Team Maestro Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Andy Cox Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Paul Gosling Team UCC VGC BMX Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Matthew Sorokin Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 18:30

U10

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 18:30

U12

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 18:30

U14

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 18:30

U16

Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 18:30 Regional C+ Youth --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 18:30

U8

Regional C+, Youth
6km / 4 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 28/04/06 19:00 Regional C+ Band 6 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Fri 28/04/06 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 6
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk