London League Round 16

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 27 Jan 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

588/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jan 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Hopwood Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Rose-Dives Unknown 0

9. Louis Rose-Dives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Mitri Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Newington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Henry Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Finch Unknown 0

8. Lewis Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sean Dunlea Unknown 0

9. Sean Dunlea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Buck Unknown 0

10. Matthew Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gregory Buck Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Liam Stolton Unknown 0

12. Liam Stolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Rhianna Wood Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Brett Jackelman Unknown 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 4

2. Stuart Jones -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Wakeman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Pedder Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

8. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

12. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  James Drain Unknown 0

16. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

19. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Brett Jackelman Team Darenth Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Geoff Luen San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  William Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

33. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Paul Mellen Unknown 0

37. Paul Mellen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Graham Hart Unknown N/A 0

38. Graham Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Kevin Carter Unknown N/A 0

40. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

42. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Kevin Day Unknown N/A 0

44. Kevin Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

45. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Deke Strentz Unknown 0

46. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

47. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Shaun Bayliss Unknown 0

49. Shaun Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Phil Wright Unknown N/A 0

50. Phil Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Wassim Aldairy Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Kay Unknown 0

2. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

5. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/01/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/01/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/01/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 27/01/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/01/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/01/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/01/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

588/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jan 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Tristan Price Chelmer CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Daniel Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Matthew Newington VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  James Hopwood Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Tulett Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Louis Rose-Dives Unknown 0

9. Louis Rose-Dives -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  James Mitri Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Newington Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Gretel Warner Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Henry Dawson Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lewis Finch Unknown 0

8. Lewis Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Sean Dunlea Unknown 0

9. Sean Dunlea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Matthew Buck Unknown 0

10. Matthew Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Gregory Buck Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Liam Stolton Unknown 0

12. Liam Stolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joshua Green Glendene CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Taylor Johnstone Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Patrick Scarboro Team Darenth Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Rhianna Wood Team Darenth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Joshua Parkin Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Harry Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Thomas Faint Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Brett Jackelman Unknown 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Stuart Jones Unknown Senior 4

2. Stuart Jones -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Wakeman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Christopher Pedder Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Jason Green London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Mark Field Unknown Senior 0

8. Mark Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Kay Unknown N/A 0

12. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Patrick Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  James Drain Unknown 0

16. James Drain -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Aodan Higgins Addiscombe CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  David Seager San Fairy Ann CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

19. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Brett Jackelman Team Darenth Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Nigel Franklin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Kieran Dunlea Ciclos Uno Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Michael Sneyd London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  David Young Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Geoff Luen San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  William Edwards Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Rupert Robinson Crawley Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Barry Allen Unknown N/A 0

33. Barry Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Paul Atkinson Unknown N/A 0

35. Paul Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Ruffhead Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
37.  Paul Mellen Unknown 0

37. Paul Mellen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Graham Hart Unknown N/A 0

38. Graham Hart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Kevin Carter Unknown N/A 0

40. Kevin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Alex Tyrrell Old Portlians CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Emma Wood Unknown N/A 0

42. Emma Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Kevin Day Unknown N/A 0

44. Kevin Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  James Smith Unknown N/A 0

45. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Deke Strentz Unknown 0

46. Deke Strentz -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

47. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
49.  Shaun Bayliss Unknown 0

49. Shaun Bayliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Phil Wright Unknown N/A 0

50. Phil Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
52.  Wassim Aldairy Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
53.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
54.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Seaton JLT Condor Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andrew Kay Unknown 0

2. Andrew Kay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Higgs Brighton Excelsior CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

5. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rachel Fenton Cambridge University CC Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Julene Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/01/08 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 12:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 27/01/08 – 12:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 12:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/01/08 – 12:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 27/01/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/01/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/01/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/08 14:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/01/08 – 14:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk