West Midlands Division Track Championships

Track – Friday, 21 Jun 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5022002055

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Jun 2002

Finish date:

Sat, 22nd Jun 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Vince Tennant Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Clark Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hodgetts CC Giro Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nigel Roberts Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Paveley Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathon Frost Redmon CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Smith Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ryan Clark Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Fardon Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Smith Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Christopher Philips West Riding Track League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Hodgetts CC Giro Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

EL/1/2/3/4 Entry Fee £4.00 per event/ W/Mc+/J/U16 One entry fee (Omnium Champ) [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5022002055

Start Date:

Fri, 21st Jun 2002

Finish date:

Sat, 22nd Jun 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Vince Tennant Beacon Roads CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Clark Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Robert Bishop MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Varnish Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Philips Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hodgetts CC Giro Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Nigel Roberts Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Paveley Solihull CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robin Fox Solihull CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathon Frost Redmon CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Pinkerton Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  David Smith Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andrew Lloydlangston Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Ryan Clark Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Steve Cronshaw Brereton Wheelers C.C Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Fardon Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Robin Kyte Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  David Smith Birmingham CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Christopher Philips West Riding Track League Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Christopher Pyatt www.cyclestore.co.uk Race Team Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Nick Walford MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Richard Deeley MJS Racing Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Peter Hodgetts CC Giro Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Doug Williams Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Peter Sargent Team Albert Bigot 79 Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  David Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Stuart Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Adam Winstanley Royal Sutton CC Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Adam Rowledge Halesowen A & CC Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

About the Event

Info for Riders

EL/1/2/3/4 Entry Fee £4.00 per event/ W/Mc+/J/U16 One entry fee (Omnium Champ) [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Fri 21/06/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Fri 21/06/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk