Somerset Road Club Spring Criterium

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Saturday, 04 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Carlos Silva Taw Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ryan Longman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  O. Gaurilento Unknown 0

2. O. Gaurilento -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harry Buckle Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Horton Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Glyndwr Griffiths Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Wheddon BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Hunt Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Harwood Taw Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Chattell Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Kenny Parker Unknown N/A 0

7. Kenny Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Luggar Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Cann Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Douglas Dewey Pendragon Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Willcocks Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Rees MB Swindon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/04/09 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/04/09 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
77km / 48 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

363/EN/010/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Carlos Silva Taw Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Ryan Longman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Pfeiffer Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Etienne Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  O. Gaurilento Unknown 0

2. O. Gaurilento -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Sean Wheddon Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Harry Buckle Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Richard Horton Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Glyndwr Griffiths Bristol South CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Glyndwr Griffiths Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Peter Wheddon BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jonathan Hunt Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Nick Harwood Taw Velo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Steve Chattell Somerset Road Club Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Kenny Parker Unknown N/A 0

7. Kenny Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Leech Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Luggar Spokes Racing Team Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Cann Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Douglas Dewey Pendragon Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Robert Willcocks Somerset Road Club Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Rees MB Swindon Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Hitchens Mid Devon CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Steve Dring Team Echelon Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Blake Pond Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Moffett 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 12:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.50)
Sat 04/04/09 – 12:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 13:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/04/09 – 13:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/04/09 13:30 National B Band 3 --- 77km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 04/04/09 – 13:30
National B, Band 3
77km / 48 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk