Ray Martin 150 Distance League (4:5)

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 16 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

527/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Allen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Andrew Schackel Unknown 0

4. Andrew Schackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam Holdway Unknown 0

5. Liam Holdway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Tunnicliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Sean Faulkner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Pearman VC Halton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Prior Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jonathan Pybus DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Rose Unknown N/A 0

25. Richard Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

527/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Wed, 16th Apr 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Richard Allen Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Andrew Schackel Unknown 0

4. Andrew Schackel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam Holdway Unknown 0

5. Liam Holdway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ryan Howlett I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Murison Team Axiom Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Ed Hampton-Matthews Team Axiom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Samuel Patrick I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lee Tunnicliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Peter Dibben GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andrew Rivett VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Shaun Smart Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  John Hyde Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Sean Faulkner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Pearman VC Halton Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  John Glaysher Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Tom Spreckley VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tim Benham VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Chris Prior Probikekit.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Jonathan Pybus DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Rose Unknown N/A 0

25. Richard Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Mark Warrington Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/04/08 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Wed 16/04/08 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk