Ray Martin 150 Distance League 2/5

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 08 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

744/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rob Panter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Eric Fileman Zappi Racing Team Unknown 0

1. Eric Fileman - Zappi Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Didymus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon McGee I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Spencer Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gavin Hall Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Lovell a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees quoted are for single meeting or you can enter full 5-meeting series for £32.00 (Youths £15.00)

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 19:20 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 19:20

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

744/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bethany Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Rob Panter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Eric Fileman Zappi Racing Team Unknown 0

1. Eric Fileman - Zappi Racing Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Ambrosini Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Dan Ahearn DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Robin Didymus Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Philip Peters I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Michael Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Sebastian Ottley VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Andrew Page Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Stuart Willis Club Ciclista Malagueno Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Rowan Shepherd Wessex Road Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Simon McGee I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Simon Spencer Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nicola Wheeler Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Gavin Hall Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Lovell a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Kent Thompson I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Bob Hatton I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sam Norrish Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fees quoted are for single meeting or you can enter full 5-meeting series for £32.00 (Youths £15.00)

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 08/04/09 19:20 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 08/04/09 – 19:20

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk