Ladies Team Series Road Race

Road – Sunday, 31 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

684/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Rachel Osborn VCUK Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Melissa Mather Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

12. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlotte Colclough Hand in Hand Baal Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Maryka Sennema Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Diane Moss Unknown N/A 0

16. Diane Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Bernadette Hards VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Angela Pike Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Anna Fischer VCUK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Susie Turnbull XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Fiona Telfer Brunton One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

31. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Alexandra Tyrer Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Rebecca Sore Unknown 4th 0

39. Rebecca Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Lizzie Larke Unknown 4th 0

40. Lizzie Larke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Kirsty Keck Unknown 4th 0

41. Kirsty Keck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Laura Davison Unknown 4th 0

42. Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Colette Abel Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Sorrelle Johnston Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Gabriela Drozna Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Tina Reid Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/09 10:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 31/05/09 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 3
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

684/EN/006/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 31st May 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Natalie Creswick Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Emma Trott R & TC Groenewoud Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Sarah Reynolds Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Rachel Osborn VCUK Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Laura Kenny CBE VC Londres Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Jessie Roberts The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Southborough & District Whls Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Melissa Mather Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Rich Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Kelly Moore Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Genevieve Whitson Unknown 0

12. Genevieve Whitson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Helen Gutteridge The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Charlotte Colclough Hand in Hand Baal Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Maryka Sennema Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Diane Moss Unknown N/A 0

16. Diane Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Tracey Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Bernadette Hards VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Angela Pike Rockets Riders Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Marianne Britten VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Anna Fischer VCUK Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Iona Sewell Squadra Donne Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Linda Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Gail Aspden Penzance Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Susie Turnbull XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Jasmine Adams-Friend Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Fiona Telfer Brunton One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Sarah Byrne Unknown 2nd 0

31. Sarah Byrne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
32.  Rohan Battison DNA Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Carrie Bedingfield VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Alexandra Tyrer Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Jacqueline Garner VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Karen Price Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Katie Scotter VC Norwich Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Rebecca Sore Unknown 4th 0

39. Rebecca Sore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Lizzie Larke Unknown 4th 0

40. Lizzie Larke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Kirsty Keck Unknown 4th 0

41. Kirsty Keck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Laura Davison Unknown 4th 0

42. Laura Davison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Colette Abel Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Sorrelle Johnston Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Maria David Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Gabriela Drozna Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Andrea Rodgers Swindon RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  Tina Reid Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/05/09 10:00 Women Only Band 3 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£16.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 31/05/09 – 10:00
Women Only, Band 3
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk