Newport City Winter Track League 16

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 23 Feb 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

933/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Feb 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League C - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Matthews Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Stevens Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C - 1500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 1500m Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League A - 1500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1500m Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League B - 1500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1500m Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League ABC - First 4 riders from 1500m - 1km Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League ABC - First 4 riders from 1500m - 1km Dash - Results
1.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

British Cycling non-madison riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling non-madison riders Devil - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

British Cycling Madison Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling Madison Devil - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

British Cycling 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Non Madison 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Non Madison 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  George Stevens Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Improvers A - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:04
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:05
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:06
League C - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
League B - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
League A - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
League C - 1500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
League A - 1500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
League B - 1500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
League ABC - First 4 riders from 1500m - 1km Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:12
British Cycling non-madison riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:13
British Cycling Madison Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:14
British Cycling 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:15
Non Madison 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

933/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 23rd Feb 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Marcus Gale Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Samuel Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers B - 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Emily Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers A - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Improvers B - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Samuel Sturt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Rhys Britton Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bethany Maunders Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  James Tillett Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  James Blythe-Allen Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League C - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Matthews Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League B - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Stevens Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

League A - 25 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 25 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Samuel Harrison Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League C - 1500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League C - 1500m Scratch - Results
1.  Amy Hill Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Joseph Wiltshire Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Angela Eggleton Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

League A - 1500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1500m Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

League B - 1500m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1500m Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Westwood Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jessica Booth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League ABC - First 4 riders from 1500m - 1km Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League ABC - First 4 riders from 1500m - 1km Dash - Results
1.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Haase VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  James Lowsley-Williams Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

British Cycling non-madison riders Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling non-madison riders Devil - Results
1.  Phil Blacker Fusion RT Veloperformance Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  William Fotheringham Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

British Cycling Madison Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling Madison Devil - Results
1.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

British Cycling 50 lap Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
British Cycling 50 lap Madison - Results
1.  Mathew Cross Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Ewen McDonald Epic Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Joshua Papworth Cult Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Owain Doull MBE Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dale Appleby Raleigh GAC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

Non Madison 40 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Non Madison 40 lap Points Race - Results
1.  George Stevens Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  George Gori Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Blacker Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note new prices: Adults - £8 Junior - £5.50 Improvers over 16yrs - £5.00 Youth - £2.50

The Races

Improvers A - 14 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.50)
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:01 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:01
Regional C, None
Improvers A - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:02 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:02
Regional C, None
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:03 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:03
Regional C, None
Improvers A - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:04 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:04
Improvers B - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:05 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:05
Improvers - 6 lap Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:06 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:06
League C - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:07 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:07
Regional C, None
League B - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:08 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:08
Regional C, None
League A - 25 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:09 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:09
Regional C, None
League C - 1500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:10 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:10
Regional C, None
League A - 1500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
League B - 1500m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:11 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:11
Regional C, None
League ABC - First 4 riders from 1500m - 1km Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:12 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:12
British Cycling non-madison riders Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:13 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:13
British Cycling Madison Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:14 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:14
British Cycling 50 lap Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:15 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:15
Non Madison 40 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 23/02/10 19:16 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 23/02/10 – 19:16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk