All London Track Championships - 27.6.98

Track – Saturday, 27 Jun 1998

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

171998035

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Jun 1998

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Sheppard Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Nicholas Cannon Jones Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rupert Thacker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Creaby VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Sims Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Green GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Cannon Jones Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rupert Thacker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Sheppard Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Denis Lysaght Verulam CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Bell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Bell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Holland Brother NRG Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Sims Ciclos Uno Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Glover Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Glover Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Sims Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Paul Woodman In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Hutt Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Neville Smith Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
2.  Auriel Forrester Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
2.  Auriel Forrester Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 4]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

V

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

V

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

171998035

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Jun 1998

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  David Scott Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Chris Sheppard Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Nicholas Cannon Jones Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Rupert Thacker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Mark Creaby VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V - Results
1.  Robert Jefferies Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexander Sims Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Green GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Steven Hayward Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Nicholas Warren Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Cannon Jones Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Rupert Thacker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Sheppard Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alistair Stoddart Hand in Hand Baal Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Denis Lysaght Verulam CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Bell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas White Team Sparkasse Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Michael Merralls Angliasport Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Thomas Bell Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Holland Brother NRG Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Sims Ciclos Uno Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Glover Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Robert Glover Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  George Holland Brixton Cycles Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Steve Harrison Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Sims Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Paul Woodman In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Hutt Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Keith Elliot Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Neville Smith Ciclos Uno Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Kevin Keast Chequers RC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Paul Shuttleworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
2.  Auriel Forrester Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
2.  Auriel Forrester Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: 4]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

U16

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

V

V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

V

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

W

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/06/98 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 27/06/98 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk