South Winter Series Round 2

BMX , Hayes – Sunday, 12 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Nov 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hayes Hawks BMX Track, Lake Farm Country Park, Dawley Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 1NA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Aaron Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Destinee Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ivan Salthouse Unknown 0

3.  Ivan Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Threader Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tian Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Obadiah Hagan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Olivia Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  N/A N/A Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Gideon Orena Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shawn Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rhys Trotter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Arthur Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Legrove Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Draper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3.  N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kirk O'Rourke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alexander Rutkowski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Woking Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Owen Baxter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Maximilian Salthouse Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Massay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Sweeney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chelsea Pearson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Mcnab Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Tommy Parker Unknown 0

2.  Tommy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Grant Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Smallpeice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Hall Unknown 0

3.  Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Longhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  James Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Chapman Unknown 0

2.  Chris Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Taro Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Purvis Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Christopher Brown Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christian Wade Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Callum Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Lavender Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Day Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathaniel Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Luke McNab Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James McAuliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charlie Luckhurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Almack Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

3.  Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Batey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Glock Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Darren Uttley JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Keiran Panesar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Billy Luckhurst Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Matt Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Wayne Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Michael Pinnock Ronde Cycling Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Ryan Dick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Nathan Routledge Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Terry Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Avery Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Coleman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Roderick Powolny Redmon CC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barrington D'Arcy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

5.  Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Jake Hammond Unknown 0

1.  Jake Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shamika Shaw Unknown 0

2.  Shamika Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0

1.  Shanice Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Christopher Millar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Andrew Smale Unknown 0

1.  Andrew Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Christie Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Martin Parker Unknown 0

7.  Martin Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Russell Bowyer Unknown 0

9.  Russell Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Robert Jiggins Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Tony Twist Unknown 0

12.  Tony Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Kevin Ranscombe Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phil Beer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Conrad Salthouse Unknown 0

4.  Conrad Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £5.00 to £7.00.

The Races

6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:54
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:55
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:56
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:57
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:58
MTB IA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:59
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:00
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:01
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:02
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:03
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:04
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:05
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:06

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

235/EN/007/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Nov 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Hayes Hawks BMX Track, Lake Farm Country Park, Dawley Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB3 1NA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Aaron Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Destinee Richards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Ivan Salthouse Unknown 0

3.  Ivan Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 7 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 yr - Results
1.  Aaron Threader Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tian Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Obadiah Hagan Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Olivia Howard Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  N/A N/A Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Luke Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 8 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 yr - Results
1.  Luca Premoli Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harley Taylor Profile Racing Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
3.  Gideon Orena Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Shawn Hartley Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lewis Hipkins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rhys Trotter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Arthur Wilkinson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Joshua Legrove Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 9 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 yr - Results
1.  Kye Whyte Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben Draper Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3.  N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Matthew Prior Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kirk O'Rourke Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Alexander Rutkowski Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 10 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 yr - Results
1.  Jimmy Orena Woking Cycling Club Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Owen Baxter Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Maximilian Salthouse Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Aaron Massay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josh Sweeney Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 11 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 yr - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Quillan Isidore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chelsea Pearson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Jake Mcnab Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 yr - Results
1.  Daniel Pullen East Kent BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Tommy Parker Unknown 0

2.  Tommy Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Hartley Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

Male 13 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 yr - Results
1.  Grant Turner Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Smallpeice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tom Hall Unknown 0

3.  Tom Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Daniel Longhurst Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Male 14 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 yr - Results
1.  James Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Chris Chapman Unknown 0

2.  Chris Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Taro Isidore Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Purvis Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
5.  Christopher Brown Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Christian Wade Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Male 15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 yr - Results
1.  Callum Thompson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Peter Lavender Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tre Whyte Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Day Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Nathaniel Martin Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Luke McNab Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  James McAuliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charlie Luckhurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Male 16 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 yr - Results
1.  Farran Afflick Straker Brixton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harvey Almack Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

3.  Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Emily Batey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Glock Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Darren Uttley JUMPCLUB S&M SOURCE Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
2.  Keiran Panesar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
3.  Billy Luckhurst Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Matt Smith Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men

Male 19+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 19+ - Results
1.  James Chadwick Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Wayne Richardson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Michael Pinnock Ronde Cycling Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Ryan Dick Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Richard Cawood Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
6.  Nathan Routledge Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Terry Green Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Stuart Avery Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Paul Coleman Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Roderick Powolny Redmon CC Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Nigel Whyte Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Bennett Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Barrington D'Arcy Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Darren Boughton Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Gary Porter Unknown 0

5.  Gary Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Jake Hammond Unknown 0

1.  Jake Hammond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Female 10-12 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 10-12 yr - Results
1.  Kia Parker Peckham Challengers BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
2.  Shamika Shaw Unknown 0

2.  Shamika Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lucy Luckhurst Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)
4.  Angelica-Arena Orena Brixton BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

Female 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Shanice Trotter Unknown 0

1.  Shanice Trotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Chloe Napier Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Cruiser 13-15 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-15 yr - Results
1.  Callum Thompson Intense Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

Cruiser 16-29 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16-29 yr - Results
1.  Matthew Humphrey Barking& Dagenham BMXClub(BADB... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carl Potts Andover BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Christopher Millar Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

Cruiser 30-39 yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 yr - Results
1.  Andrew Smale Unknown 0

1.  Andrew Smale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Christie Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Shane Trotter Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  George Roth Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Tim Drew Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jon Moore Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Martin Parker Unknown 0

7.  Martin Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Justin Esson Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Russell Bowyer Unknown 0

9.  Russell Bowyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Darren Flint Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Robert Jiggins Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Tony Twist Unknown 0

12.  Tony Twist -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Christopher Davey Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Mike Wong FTB Dialled Bikes Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Darren Pritchard Andover BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Cruiser 40 and Over

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40 and Over - Results
1.  Kevin Ranscombe Andover BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Phil Beer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Coleman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Conrad Salthouse Unknown 0

4.  Conrad Salthouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Cost to race is £5.00 to £7.00.

The Races

6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:45 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:45
MTB IA
Male 7 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:46 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:46
MTB IA
Male 8 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:47 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:47
MTB IA
Male 9 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:48 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:48
MTB IA
Male 10 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:49 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:49
MTB IA
Male 11 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:50 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:50
MTB IA
Male 12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:51 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:51
MTB IA
Male 13 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:52 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:52
MTB IA
Male 14 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:53 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:53
MTB IA
Male 15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:54 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:54
MTB IA
Male 16 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:55 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:55
MTB IA
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:56 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:56
MTB IA
Male 19+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:57 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:57
MTB IA
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:58 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:58
MTB IA
Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:59 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:59
MTB IA
Female 10-12 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:00
Female 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:01 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:01
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:02 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:02
MTB IA
Cruiser 13-15 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:03 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:03
Cruiser 16-29 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:04 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:04
Cruiser 30-39 yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:05 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:05
Cruiser 40 and Over Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 13:06 --- MTB IA ---
Sun 12/11/06 – 13:06

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk