Manchester Regional Track League First Division 6

Track League , Manchester – Friday, 17 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

512/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Nov 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Aaron Woods Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Samantha Wilson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nick Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. Nick Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Colin Moore Unknown 4th 0

1. Colin Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Fardon Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 3 - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Colm Sevastopulo Unknown 0

1. Colm Sevastopulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course De Primes - Results
1.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Simon Owens Unknown N/A 0

1. Simon Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 30 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 30 lap scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA --- 25 laps
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
25 laps
Group 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 4 - 30 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

512/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 17th Nov 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Dec 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
200m Flying Start - Results
1.  Aaron Woods Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points - Results
1.  Samantha Wilson Border City Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Nick Hall Unknown N/A 0

1. Nick Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 1 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Devil - Results
1.  Colin Moore Unknown 4th 0

1. Colin Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 1 - Course de Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - Course de Primes - Results
1.  Joshua Penrice Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 1 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 1 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Andy Fardon Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - 20 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Points - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Devil - Results
1.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 2 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Philip Houlton Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Group 2 - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 2 - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Chris Sherriffs Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Group 3 - 25 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 25 Lap Points - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - 20 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 20 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jerry Cross Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 3 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Devil - Results
1.  Elizabeth Deignan Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 3 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Colm Sevastopulo Unknown 0

1. Colm Sevastopulo -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 3 - Course De Primes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 3 - Course De Primes - Results
1.  Stephen Glenwright Kirkby CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Group 4 - 20 lap points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 20 lap points - Results
1.  Simon Owens Unknown N/A 0

1. Simon Owens -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - 30 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 30 lap scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Group 4 - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - Devil - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Group 4 - 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Rhys Matcham Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Group 4 - unknown distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Group 4 - unknown distance - Results
1.  Peter Kennaugh MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry payable 7 days in advance. See www.manchestervelodrome.com for further details. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 0km / 0 mile
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
0km / 0 mile
Group 1 - 16 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:45 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:45
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - 16 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:46 Regional C MTB IA --- 16 laps
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:46
Regional C, MTB IA
16 laps
Group 1 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:47 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:47
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - Course de Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:48 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:48
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 1 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:49 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:49
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 2 - 20 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:51 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:51
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 2 - 20 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:52 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:52
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:53 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:53
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:54 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:54
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 2 - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:55 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:55
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 25 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:57 Regional C MTB IA --- 25 laps
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:57
Regional C, MTB IA
25 laps
Group 3 - 20 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:58 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:58
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 3 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 19:59 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 19:59
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 3 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Group 3 - Course De Primes Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 20 lap points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:02 Regional C MTB IA --- 20 laps
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:02
Regional C, MTB IA
20 laps
Group 4 - 30 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:05
Regional C, MTB IA
Group 4 - unknown distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 17/11/06 20:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 17/11/06 – 20:06
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk