Blackpool Youth Grand Prix Circuit Races

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 14 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

576/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Worton York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Bostock Scunthorpe RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
15.  Jessica Wilkinson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
16.  Kathryn Hull Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
17.  Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
18.  Adam Layland Mossley CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Sadler Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Ryan Dean Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
19.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
20.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
21.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
22.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
23.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
25.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
26.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Alexander Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Jack Wolstencroft Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
32.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
33.  Matthew Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Dunn Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Cornelius Rijpma Unknown 0

12. Cornelius Rijpma -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rhys Matcham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dean Martin Unknown A 0

16. Dean Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Sue Booth Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Joseph Nash Stirling Bike Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Brian Johnson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Houghton Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Matthew Woods Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
34.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
35.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
37.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
38.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Samuel Young Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
40.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
42.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
44.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Finn Parrott Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
11.  Craig Lyons Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Total Prize Money of £500 guaranteed by Blackpool Council Leisure Department.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

576/EN/003/2007

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jul 2007

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Worton York Cycleworks Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Matthew Bostock Scunthorpe RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Victoria Kinrade Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
13.  Thomas Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
14.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
15.  Jessica Wilkinson Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
16.  Kathryn Hull Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
17.  Breeshey Cain Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
18.  Adam Layland Mossley CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Sadler Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Matthew Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Billy Harding East Bradford CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
15.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Ryan Dean Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
18.  Nicholas Corlett Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
19.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
20.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
21.  Matthew Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
22.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
23.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Sean Fawcett Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
25.  Emily Woodfine Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
26.  Rosie Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  George Moore Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Robert Lambton Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Sassan Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Daniel Murphy Team Keyne Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Joshua Papworth Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Alexander Haddock Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Stephen Bradbury Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  Jack Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
17.  Harry Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Jack Wolstencroft Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
22.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Dan Whelan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Matthew Jones Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
27.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
28.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
29.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mark Passey Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
32.  Matthew Holmes Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
33.  Matthew Jones Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Harriet Owen Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Manley Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Bethany Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Melissa Bury Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Jessica Anderson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Atkins Welland Valley CC Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Timothy Kennaugh Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Jake Hales Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Samuel Harrison Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Benjamin Dunn Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Cornelius Rijpma Unknown 0

12. Cornelius Rijpma -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Rhys Matcham Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Thomas Walker Border City Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Dean Martin Unknown A 0

16. Dean Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Ewen McDonald Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  John Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Sue Booth Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Jack Salt Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Richard Forrest CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Christopher Whorrall Team Manx Telecom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Joseph Nash Stirling Bike Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Chris Sherriffs Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
29.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
30.  Brian Johnson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Paul Fostun Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Richard Houghton Lakeland Sprinters Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Matthew Woods Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
34.  Perry Bowater CC Giro Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
35.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Jamie Shirlaw Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
37.  Stuart Clayton Lichfield City CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
38.  Bradley Burbridge Kettering CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Samuel Young Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
40.  Alex Cogswell Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
42.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Zak Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
44.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Fearnehough Sportcity Velo Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ella Sadler-Andrews Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gabriella Shaw Wills Bros Racing Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Hayley Edwards Paramount CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Penny Rowson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Lauren Murphy Team Keyne Unknown E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Finn Parrott Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
6.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
8.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Amy Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
10.  Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
11.  Craig Lyons Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Amy Crumpton Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Total Prize Money of £500 guaranteed by Blackpool Council Leisure Department.

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00

U10

Youth Only, Youth
Various
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/07 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 14/07/07 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk