Ellis Briggs GP

Road – Sunday, 11 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272004033

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Charlesworth South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Sedgewick Rutland CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Armitage VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Mark Fietsen Tempo Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Martin Wheeldon Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Paul Dixon Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Philip Axe Rutland CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: YR41]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- --- 142km / 88 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
142km / 88 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272004033

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Jul 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  John Charlesworth South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steven Kenny Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Sedgewick Rutland CC Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Matthew Armitage VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Christopher Mark Fietsen Tempo Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Matthew Robinson All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Martin Wheeldon Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Paul Dixon Race Scene CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Philip Axe Rutland CC Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Ben Greenwood Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Richard Sutcliffe Chalon En Champagne - Cyclo 51 Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: YR41]

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/07/04 00:00 --- --- 142km / 88 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 11/07/04 – 00:00
142km / 88 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk