Wheel Shop Junior Summer Special

Road – Sunday, 27 Jun 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

71999018

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 15

1. Oliver Cox -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Scott Frudd Race Scene CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Jagger Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Bunting Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Powell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Arwel Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Wright Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Nunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Hope Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Schofield Team Diamondback Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Dalton Unknown Elite 26

3. James Dalton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Perkins Team Zenith Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alan Cooke VC Chesterfield Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Blackburn Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Alberts CC Etupes Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Axe Rutland CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Brian Hughes Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ian Humble Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Huw Beynon Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Kevin Brennan Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Phillip Galloway CC Luton Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  David Clarke Unknown 1st 3

18. David Clarke -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Brendon Tyree J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/99 00:00 --- --- 78km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/06/99 – 00:00
78km / 48 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/99 00:00 --- --- 136km / 85 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/06/99 – 00:00
136km / 85 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

71999018

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jun 1999

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/V3/V4/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/V3/V4/J - Results
1.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 15

1. Oliver Cox -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Scott Frudd Race Scene CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Martyn Jagger Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Gary Bunting Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Powell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Arwel Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Wright Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Nunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Michael Hope Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Julian Gromett Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Simon Schofield Team Diamondback Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Dalton Unknown Elite 26

3. James Dalton -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Perkins Team Zenith Unknown 1st 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Alan Cooke VC Chesterfield Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Ian Blackburn Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  James Alberts CC Etupes Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Philip Axe Rutland CC Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Brian Hughes Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Ian Humble Gloucester City Cycling Club Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Huw Beynon Team Zenith Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Kevin Brennan Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Phillip Galloway CC Luton Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  David Clarke Unknown 1st 3

18. David Clarke -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Brendon Tyree J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Neil Smith Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/V3/V4/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/99 00:00 --- --- 78km / 48 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/06/99 – 00:00
78km / 48 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/06/99 00:00 --- --- 136km / 85 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 27/06/99 – 00:00
136km / 85 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk