Duncombe Park Grass Track Meeting

Track – Sunday, 09 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

121/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Devil Takes the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Elisha Greene Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

National 800m Series Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National 800m Series Final - Results
1.  Elisha Greene Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

National 8km Endurance Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National 8km Endurance Series - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Takes the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
National 800m Series Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
National 8km Endurance Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
8km / 5 miles
10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 12:30 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/07/06 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

121/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

500m Handicap Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
500m Handicap Final - Results
1.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Devil Takes the Hindmost

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Devil Takes the Hindmost - Results
1.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Elisha Greene Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

National 800m Series Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National 800m Series Final - Results
1.  Elisha Greene Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Russell McLean Clayton Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

National 8km Endurance Series

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
National 8km Endurance Series - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Guy Cook Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Richard Lambert Rossington Wheelers Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Fenton City RC (Hull) Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

500m Handicap Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Devil Takes the Hindmost Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 6
National 800m Series Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 0 mile
National 8km Endurance Series Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 00:00 Regional C+ Band 4 --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry:
Sun 09/07/06 – 00:00
Regional C+, Band 4
8km / 5 miles
10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/07/06 12:30 Regional C+ Band 6 ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 09/07/06 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk