Surrey League Road Race (London Dynamo)

Closed Circuit , Chertsey – Sunday, 22 Feb 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

174/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Feb 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

MOD Chertsey, Chobham Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Farmer Unknown 4th 0

3. David Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Hooper Rye & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Colin Yeates Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Colin Yeates Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Yeates Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Workman Festival RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Berj Kantarjian Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Damien White Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Timb Hiscocks Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Widera Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Rick Millin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Heyward-Chaplin London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Laing GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Christopher Irlam Unknown 0

18. Christopher Irlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jolyon Ridgwell London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Simon Kenyon Ful-On Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Green VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Jan Marzec Unknown N/A 0

25. Jan Marzec -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  John Ryan Unknown 0

27. John Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Tim Lewis Unknown N/A 0

28. Tim Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Steve Middleton Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Stephen Charles Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Darren Powell Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  William Harrison Unknown 0

34. William Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Glen Gilbert Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Mark Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Pat Saunders Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Peter Allan Unknown N/A 0

38. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andy Nash London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Alan Buttler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Claire Leonard Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  David Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Antony Lockyer GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Tom Robertson Unknown N/A 0

45. Tom Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Payne Unknown N/A 0

46. Andrew Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Cleevely Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  James Curry British Airways CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Simon Francis EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Cleverly Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Mike Donohue Kinross CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Lindsay Marnoch Unknown 0

52. Lindsay Marnoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  David Graeme Unknown 0

53. David Graeme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  David Ryan Unknown 3rd 0

54. David Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Rory Campbell Unknown 4th 0

55. Rory Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Christopher Oakland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Mostyn Brown Unknown 0

59. Mostyn Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Elliott Porter VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Matt Gowen Unknown 0

62. Matt Gowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Tom Milnes Unknown N/A 0

63. Tom Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Barry Bridges Unknown 0

64. Barry Bridges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Paul Radford Unknown N/A 0

65. Paul Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Gould Unknown N/A 0

66. Ian Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Alastair Mallett Unknown 0

67. Alastair Mallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Jim Ley Unknown N/A 0

68. Jim Ley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Nicholas Butterfield Unknown 0

9999. Nicholas Butterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alfred Truong Unknown 0

9999. Alfred Truong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Bernadette Hards VC Meudon Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Bernadette Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Juliette Clark In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Lodge Unknown 0

6. Rebecca Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Bronwen Ewing Rye & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Josephine Allen London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Sophie Pooley Unknown 0

10. Sophie Pooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Blue Top Unknown 0

11. Blue Top -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Sarah Atkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0

15. Emma Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Catherine Lusty Unknown 0

16. Catherine Lusty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Viki Fleming Unknown 0

17. Viki Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alison Barnes Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Sarah Strong Unknown 0

19. Sarah Strong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lara Taylor Unknown 4th 0

20. Lara Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Katie Taylor Unknown 0

21. Katie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Antonia De Barton-Watson London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Sarah Allison Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Bridget Malarkey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ruth Tredget Unknown N/A 0

25. Ruth Tredget -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Tracy Gay Unknown 4th 0

26. Tracy Gay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Christine Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Pollyanna FitzGerald Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Elizabeth Malloy Unknown N/A 0

9999. Elizabeth Malloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Avril Charlton Unknown 0

9999. Avril Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Carmen Delport Unknown 0

9999. Carmen Delport -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alex Marzec Unknown 0

9999. Alex Marzec -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Currie Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  James Leach Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  James Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Henry Furniss Unknown 1st 0

22. Henry Furniss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Dark blue and white top Unknown 0

23. Dark blue and white top -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Alston Unknown 3rd 0

27. Simon Alston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Alan Williams GS Ciucci-Bike Village Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Blue top with red and white sleeves Unknown 0

29. Blue top with red and white sleeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0

30. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Rudie Marais Unknown 2nd 0

34. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Neil Thomson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  John Russell BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Joshua Worrall Clevedon & District RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  James Stratton London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Vaughan Moseley Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Bartlomiej Bielecki Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Simon Notley Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Christopher Wright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Alex Higham WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Denslow Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Chris Ball Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  David Walls Unknown 3rd 0

9999. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Daniel Royle Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nils Gustafsson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Charles Pearch London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  George Edwards Unknown 3rd 0

9999. George Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Robert Henderson Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Graham Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 4ths and 3W/4W events will have coaching included. E/1/2/3 event entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:01
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

174/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Feb 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

MOD Chertsey, Chobham Lane, Longcross, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 0EE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Warren Bates Mountain Trax RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Farmer Unknown 4th 0

3. David Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Peter Hooper Rye & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Colin Yeates Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Colin Yeates Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Colin Yeates Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Workman Festival RC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Stoyko Boussarov Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Steven James Mountain Trax RT Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Berj Kantarjian Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Damien White Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Timb Hiscocks Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Michael Widera Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Stewart Ward Ful-On Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Rick Millin Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Mark Heyward-Chaplin London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Andrew Laing GS Avanti Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Christopher Irlam Unknown 0

18. Christopher Irlam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Jolyon Ridgwell London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Simon Kenyon Ful-On Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Simon Wroxley Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Steven Green VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Jan Marzec Unknown N/A 0

25. Jan Marzec -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  John Ryan Unknown 0

27. John Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Tim Lewis Unknown N/A 0

28. Tim Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Steve Middleton Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Stephen Charles Charlotteville CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Rupert Burbidge Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Darren Powell Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Alex Jump Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  William Harrison Unknown 0

34. William Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Glen Gilbert Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Mark Brown Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Pat Saunders Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Peter Allan Unknown N/A 0

38. Peter Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andy Nash London Phoenix CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Alan Buttler Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Claire Leonard Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  David Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Fraser Nurse Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Antony Lockyer GS Avanti Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Tom Robertson Unknown N/A 0

45. Tom Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Payne Unknown N/A 0

46. Andrew Payne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Stuart Cleevely Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
48.  James Curry British Airways CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Simon Francis EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Richard Cleverly Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Mike Donohue Kinross CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Lindsay Marnoch Unknown 0

52. Lindsay Marnoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  David Graeme Unknown 0

53. David Graeme -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  David Ryan Unknown 3rd 0

54. David Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Rory Campbell Unknown 4th 0

55. Rory Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
56.  Iain Hawthorn Old Portlians CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  Christopher Oakland Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Tony Berlin Crawley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Mostyn Brown Unknown 0

59. Mostyn Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Elliott Porter VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
61.  Chris Goodman VC Londres Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
62.  Matt Gowen Unknown 0

62. Matt Gowen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Tom Milnes Unknown N/A 0

63. Tom Milnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Barry Bridges Unknown 0

64. Barry Bridges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Paul Radford Unknown N/A 0

65. Paul Radford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Ian Gould Unknown N/A 0

66. Ian Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Alastair Mallett Unknown 0

67. Alastair Mallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
68.  Jim Ley Unknown N/A 0

68. Jim Ley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Nicholas Butterfield Unknown 0

9999. Nicholas Butterfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alfred Truong Unknown 0

9999. Alfred Truong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

3W/4W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3W/4W - Results
1.  Bernadette Hards VC Meudon Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Bernadette Hards VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Maryka Sennema Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Juliette Clark In Gear Quickvit CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Naomi Anderson London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Rebecca Lodge Unknown 0

6. Rebecca Lodge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Anja McDonald Velo Club Moulin Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Bronwen Ewing Rye & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Josephine Allen London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Sophie Pooley Unknown 0

10. Sophie Pooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Blue Top Unknown 0

11. Blue Top -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Sarah Atkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Rebecca Charlton Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0

15. Emma Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Catherine Lusty Unknown 0

16. Catherine Lusty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Viki Fleming Unknown 0

17. Viki Fleming -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Alison Barnes Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Sarah Strong Unknown 0

19. Sarah Strong -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Lara Taylor Unknown 4th 0

20. Lara Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Katie Taylor Unknown 0

21. Katie Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Antonia De Barton-Watson London Dynamo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Sarah Allison Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Bridget Malarkey Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ruth Tredget Unknown N/A 0

25. Ruth Tredget -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Tracy Gay Unknown 4th 0

26. Tracy Gay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Christine Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Pollyanna FitzGerald Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Elizabeth Malloy Unknown N/A 0

9999. Elizabeth Malloy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Avril Charlton Unknown 0

9999. Avril Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Carmen Delport Unknown 0

9999. Carmen Delport -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Alex Marzec Unknown 0

9999. Alex Marzec -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Jerone Walters Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Conor Dunne Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Steven Saunders Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Huw Watkins London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
18.  Luke Wallis Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Currie Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  James Leach Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  James Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Henry Furniss Unknown 1st 0

22. Henry Furniss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Dark blue and white top Unknown 0

23. Dark blue and white top -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Darren Franklin VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  James Peckham De Laune CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Alston Unknown 3rd 0

27. Simon Alston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Alan Williams GS Ciucci-Bike Village Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Blue top with red and white sleeves Unknown 0

29. Blue top with red and white sleeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 0

30. Marc Clothier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Geoffrey Lulham Team Mule Bar Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Rudie Marais Unknown 2nd 0

34. Rudie Marais -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Rupert Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Neil Thomson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  John Russell BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Joshua Worrall Clevedon & District RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  David Streule London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  James Stratton London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Vaughan Moseley Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Roger Smith Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Bartlomiej Bielecki Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Simon Notley Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Simon McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Damien Breen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Robert Hurd DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Andrew Britz London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
54.  Christopher Wright Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Russell Short London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Michael Betts Vegetarian C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Richard Mardle Felt Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
58.  Alex Higham WyndyMilla Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
59.  Neil Stone Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
61.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
64.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
65.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ben Thomas Mountain Trax RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  James Denslow Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Philip Watkins Old Portlians CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Emma Patterson Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Chris Ball Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  David Walls Unknown 3rd 0

9999. David Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Daniel Royle Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Yasuyuki Sakurai Brixton Cycles Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9999.  Toby Blackman London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Peter Clifton London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Nils Gustafsson Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Charles Pearch London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  George Edwards Unknown 3rd 0

9999. George Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Robert Henderson Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Walter Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Mark Walter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Stuart Hourigan 34 Nomads CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Graham Charlton Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Graham Charlton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The 4ths and 3W/4W events will have coaching included. E/1/2/3 event entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £13. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.activeeurope.com.

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3W/4W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 10:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 10:01
Women Only, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/02/09 11:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 22/02/09 – 11:30
Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk