East Midlands Cycle Racing League 5

Road – Tuesday, 07 May 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002051

Start Date:

Tue, 7th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Putman Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ashley Kerr Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Williams Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Kelly Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Adkin Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David Bates Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Little Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Hayman Unknown C 1

3. James Hayman -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Michael Wood South Pennine RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hayman Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kimberley Smith Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Roach Rugby Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Wormleighton Shokwave Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

E.O.L only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 07/05/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/05/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/05/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/05/02 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

6072002051

Start Date:

Tue, 7th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/Mc+/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/Mc+/J - Results
1.  Steven Roach Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jonathan Male Team Bradgate Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Duncan Putman Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ashley Kerr Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Paul Williams Lichfield City CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Richard Kelly Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Matt Adkin Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David Bates Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Tom Little Team Bradgate Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Abigail Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  James Hayman Unknown C 1

3. James Hayman -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Michael Wood South Pennine RC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Matthew Hayman Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Kimberley Smith Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Roach Rugby Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Wormleighton Shokwave Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

E.O.L only [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/Mc+/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Tue 07/05/02 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/05/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/05/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 07/05/02 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 07/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 07/05/02 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk