Halesowen Surepass Mobiles Track League 10

Track League , Halesowen – Friday, 06 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

479/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 0

2. James Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

2. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

3. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

4. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Unknown 0

1. Natalie Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

5. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 Heat 1 - Youth 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Heat 1 - Youth 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 Heat 2 - Youth 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Heat 2 - Youth 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 0

2. James Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - A Senior 1.6k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 1.6k Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 Heat 1 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Heat 1 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

2. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  James Gordon Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 9 Heat 2 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Heat 2 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash - Results
1.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

1. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

2. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

3. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

5. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 Heat 3 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Heat 3 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash - Results
1.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Watton Boxford Bike Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 11 - Youth 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 12 - B Senior 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 0

2. James Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 - A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior Devil - Results
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

2. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

4. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Natalie Clements Unknown 0

4. Natalie Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 16 - Youth 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 0

5. James Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:16
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:19
Event 6 Heat 1 - Youth 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:20
Event 6 Heat 2 - Youth 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:21
Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A Senior 1.6k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 Heat 1 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:24
Event 9 Heat 2 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:25
Event 9 Heat 3 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:26
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:27
Event 11 - Youth 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:29
Event 13 - A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:31
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:32
Event 16 - Youth 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:34
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:35

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

479/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Fri, 6th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Fri, 7th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Halesowen A & CC, Manor Way, Halesowen, West Midlands, B62 8RW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 0

2. James Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Alexander Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

2. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

3. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

4. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Natalie Clements Unknown 0

1. Natalie Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Cameron Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Alexander Mitchell Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lucy Shaw Unknown 0

5. Lucy Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 6 Heat 1 - Youth 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Heat 1 - Youth 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Hannah Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 Heat 2 - Youth 500m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Heat 2 - Youth 500m Handicap - Results
1.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Tom Ward Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Joe Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 0

2. James Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 8 - A Senior 1.6k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 - A Senior 1.6k Scratch - Results
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 9 Heat 1 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Heat 1 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash - Results
1.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Shaw Unknown 0

2. Matthew Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Biddle Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  James Gordon Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Connor Fox Solihull CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 9 Heat 2 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Heat 2 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash - Results
1.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

1. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

2. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

3. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Josef Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

5. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 9 Heat 3 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Heat 3 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash - Results
1.  Ben Sherman Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alex Watton Boxford Bike Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oliver Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Jack Ravenscroft Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Holly Page Worcester St Johns CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 11 - Youth 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 - Youth 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  James Locker Solihull CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Ben Mountford Solihull CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 12 - B Senior 12 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 - B Senior 12 lap Points - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 0

2. James Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 - A Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 - A Senior Devil - Results
1.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Cerys Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Jake Phillips Unknown 0

2. Jake Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Tomas Hayward Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Benjamin Healy Unknown 0

4. Benjamin Healy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Josef Feiven Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 15 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Samuel Francks Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Alexander Gordon Solihull CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Natalie Clements Unknown 0

4. Natalie Clements -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Madeleine Rolinson-Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 16 - Youth 15 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 - Youth 15 lap Points - Results
1.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Baker Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Daniel Harris Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Edward Bate Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  James Cowan Unknown 3rd 0

5. James Cowan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Stephen Mountford Solihull CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Dominic Jelfs MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Mills Stourbridge CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. No Licence Ranking Points Due

The Races

Event 1 - Youth 8 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 - B Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:16
Event 3 - A Senior 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:17
Event 4 - Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:18
Event 5 - Freewheeler A 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:19
Event 6 Heat 1 - Youth 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:20
Event 6 Heat 2 - Youth 500m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:21
Event 7 - B Senior Kilo Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:22 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 - A Senior 1.6k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:23
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 9 Heat 1 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:24
Event 9 Heat 2 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:25 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:25
Event 9 Heat 3 - Freewheeler B 240 Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:26 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:26
Event 10 - Freewheeler A 3 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:27
Event 11 - Youth 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:28
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 - B Senior 12 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:29
Event 13 - A Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:30
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 - Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:31
Event 15 - Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:32
Event 16 - Youth 15 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 - B Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:34
Event 18 - A Senior 30 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 06/07/07 19:35 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 06/07/07 – 19:35

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk