Surrey League Handicap Series 7 (Redhill CC)

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 10 Jun 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

664/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Blanks Lane, Newdigate, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5ED

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Dunk Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathan Bradbourne Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Charles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Matthew Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Graham Festival RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Huw Griffiths Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Richard Gordon South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Robert Marcus VCGH Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Robin Kirk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

29. Robin Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Andy Davies Watford Velo Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Gyles Wingate Lotto Olympia Tienen Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Kevin Stroud Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Matthew Walters Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andrew Burbidge Epsom Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Scott Georgiades Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Greig Redhill CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Locke Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mike Saunders Team Corridori Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Newdigate Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Entry on the line only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 10/06/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

664/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jun 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Blanks Lane, Newdigate, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5ED

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  James Stuart Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nathan Russell PBscience.com Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Matthew Dunk Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Graham Berridge Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Rod Saxby Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jonathan Bradbourne Redhill CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Gavin Garrett Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Matthew Charles Finished 00:00:00:00 0

11. Matthew Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  David Clinton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Daniel Gower Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  James Graham Festival RC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Huw Griffiths Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Richard Turner Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Andrew Middleton Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
21.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
22.  Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
23.  Thomas Bradbury Team Corridori Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
24.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
25.  Richard Gordon South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
26.  Robert Marcus VCGH Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
27.  David Farmer Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
28.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
29.  Robin Kirk Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0

29. Robin Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
30.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
31.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
32.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
33.  Andy Davies Watford Velo Sport Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
34.  Gyles Wingate Lotto Olympia Tienen Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
35.  Michael Kazimierski Trisportnews Racing Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
36.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
37.  Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
38.  Kevin Stroud Redhill CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
39.  Matthew Walters Pearson Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
40.  Andrew Burbidge Epsom Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
41.  Dennis Wright London Fire Brigade CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Scott Georgiades Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stuart Greig Redhill CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mark Locke Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Did not finish 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Andrew Mckie Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Mike Saunders Team Corridori Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Newdigate Circuit. Entry fee for Surrey League members is £13. Entry on the line only.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/06/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 10/06/10 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk