UCI World Cup DHI 1

MTB DH – Saturday, 15 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

896/IN/099/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 15th May 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 16th May 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:03:23:420 145
Points: 145 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:23:420
3.  Brendan Fairclough Monster Energy / Specialized Finished Elite 00:03:23:670 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:23:670
8.  Joseph Smith Team Kona Finished Elite 00:03:30:350 115
Points: 115 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:30:350
14.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:03:30:930 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:30:930
16.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:31:240 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:31:240
17.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:03:31:510 94

17. Ben Cathro -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:31:510
19.  Marc Beaumont GT Bikes Finished Elite 00:03:31:680 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:31:680
20.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:03:31:720 88

20. Danny Hart -

Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:31:720
37.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:03:37:030 54

37. Harry Molloy -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:030
42.  Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:37:990 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:990
45.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:39:620 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:39:620
46.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:39:760 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:39:760
47.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:03:42:670 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:42:670
50.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:03:43:540 28

50. Scott Mears -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:43:540
53.  Bernard Kerr Norco World Team Finished Elite 00:03:44:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:44:680
59.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 00:03:46:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:46:110
60.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:03:46:580 0

60. Jack Reading -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:46:580
62.  Oliver Burton Finished Expert 00:03:47:290 0

62. Oliver Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:47:290
75.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 00:04:01:260 0

75. Sam Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:01:260
76.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:04:06:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:06:580
78.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:04:09:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:09:890
81.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:04:36:270 0

81. Harry Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:36:270

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:03:420 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:03:420
8.  Tracy Moseley Trek Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:24:110 115
Points: 115 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:24:110
12.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Finished Elite 00:04:38:500 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:38:500
13.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:04:38:860 102

13. Katy Curd -

Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:38:860
14.  Manon Carpenter Finished Junior 00:04:41:850 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:41:850
16.  Jessica Stone 2StageFactory Finished Elite 00:04:50:090 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:50:090

Reports

Report: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup Fourcross R2//DHI R1

Posted 17/05/2010 - British Cycling

Report: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup Fourcross R2//DHI R1

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry for World Cup 4X and Downhill events is via British Cycling. Downhill riders require 20 UCI points for access and 4X riders should ideally be riding at Elite level or be achieving podiums in Nationals at Junior or Senior level. Email mtbdownhill@britishcycling.org.uk or call 0161 274 2022 for an entry form.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/10 00:00 MTB International B MTB IB ---
Sat 15/05/10 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB IB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/10 00:00 MTB International B MTB IB ---
Sat 15/05/10 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB IB

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

896/IN/099/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 15th May 2010

Finish date:

Sun, 16th May 2010

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
2.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:03:23:420 145
Points: 145 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:23:420
3.  Brendan Fairclough Monster Energy / Specialized Finished Elite 00:03:23:670 140
Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:23:670
8.  Joseph Smith Team Kona Finished Elite 00:03:30:350 115
Points: 115 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:30:350
14.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:03:30:930 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:30:930
16.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:31:240 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:31:240
17.  Ben Cathro Finished Elite 00:03:31:510 94

17. Ben Cathro -

Points: 94 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:31:510
19.  Marc Beaumont GT Bikes Finished Elite 00:03:31:680 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:31:680
20.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:03:31:720 88

20. Danny Hart -

Points: 88 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:31:720
37.  Harry Molloy Finished Elite 00:03:37:030 54

37. Harry Molloy -

Points: 54 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:030
42.  Thomas Braithwaite Hope Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:03:37:990 44
Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:37:990
45.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:03:39:620 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:39:620
46.  Emyr Davies Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:39:760 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:39:760
47.  Ruaridh Cunningham Chain Reaction Cycles / Mavic Finished Elite 00:03:42:670 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:42:670
50.  Scott Mears Finished Elite 00:03:43:540 28

50. Scott Mears -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:43:540
53.  Bernard Kerr Norco World Team Finished Elite 00:03:44:680 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:44:680
59.  Joe Barnes Nevis Cycles Racing Team Finished Elite 00:03:46:110 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:46:110
60.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:03:46:580 0

60. Jack Reading -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:46:580
62.  Oliver Burton Finished Expert 00:03:47:290 0

62. Oliver Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:47:290
75.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 00:04:01:260 0

75. Sam Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:01:260
76.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite 00:04:06:580 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:06:580
78.  Mark Scott All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished Junior 00:04:09:890 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:09:890
81.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:04:36:270 0

81. Harry Heath -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:36:270

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:03:420 150
Points: 150 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:03:420
8.  Tracy Moseley Trek Factory Racing Finished Elite 00:04:24:110 115
Points: 115 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:24:110
12.  Fionn Griffiths Norco World Team Finished Elite 00:04:38:500 104
Points: 104 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:38:500
13.  Katy Curd Finished Elite 00:04:38:860 102

13. Katy Curd -

Points: 102 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:38:860
14.  Manon Carpenter Finished Junior 00:04:41:850 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:41:850
16.  Jessica Stone 2StageFactory Finished Elite 00:04:50:090 96
Points: 96 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:50:090

Reports

Report: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup Fourcross R2//DHI R1

Posted 17/05/2010 - British Cycling

Report: UCI Mountain Bike World Cup Fourcross R2//DHI R1

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry for World Cup 4X and Downhill events is via British Cycling. Downhill riders require 20 UCI points for access and 4X riders should ideally be riding at Elite level or be achieving podiums in Nationals at Junior or Senior level. Email mtbdownhill@britishcycling.org.uk or call 0161 274 2022 for an entry form.

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/10 00:00 MTB International B MTB IB ---
Sat 15/05/10 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB IB
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/05/10 00:00 MTB International B MTB IB ---
Sat 15/05/10 – 00:00
MTB International B, MTB IB

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk