S.C.C.U Roadmans 25 Mile Meeting

Track – Saturday, 14 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003030

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robin Everson Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mitchell Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sai Yeung VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wendy Everson Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating Rounds of BC National Sprinters League & National Women's Omnium League [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/06/03 – 00:00
V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/06/03 – 00:00

V

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/06/03 – 00:00

W

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11222003030

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Russell VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  David Langlands Fenland Clarion CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Taylor www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Michael Cubison Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
V - Results
1.  Stephen Pulford Newark Castle CC Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Robin Everson Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Mitchell Law Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Russell Williams GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Stephen Gowar Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Sai Yeung VC Londres Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Wendy Everson Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Joy Nixon Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Abigail Jackson Team Luciano Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Laura Bissell Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporating Rounds of BC National Sprinters League & National Women's Omnium League [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/06/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sat 14/06/03 – 00:00
V Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/06/03 – 00:00

V

W Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/06/03 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 14/06/03 – 00:00

W

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk