Aldersley Track League 12

Track League , Wolverhampton – Wednesday, 18 Jul 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

518/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  George Swift Unknown 0

4. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Selibas Unknown 0

2. Luke Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Evans Unknown 0

3. Lauren Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Seniors - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson North Norfolk Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

4. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  George Moore Unknown 0

5. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap - Results
2.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Swift Unknown 0

3. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Seniors Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Cooper Unknown 0

4. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Seniors Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

5. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Seniors - Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Moore Unknown 0

2. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

6. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - 4 lap Points (2 sprints)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 4 lap Points (2 sprints) - Results
1.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Swift Unknown 0

4. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth - 4 lap Points (2 sprints)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Points (2 sprints) - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Seniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Devil - Results
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Moore Unknown 0

2. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Seniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers - 200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 200m Flying Start - Results
2.  George Swift Unknown 0

2. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Seniors - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Moore Unknown 0

3. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Cooper Unknown 0

3. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime - Results
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

6. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A & B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

2. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Cooper Unknown 0

3. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

6. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 4 lap Points (2 sprints) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:09
Youth - 4 lap Points (2 sprints) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:10
B Seniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:13
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

518/EN/005/2007

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2007

Finish date:

Wed, 5th Sep 2007

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Aldersley Leisure Village, Aldersley Road, Wolverhampton, WV6 9NW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  George Swift Unknown 0

4. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth - 2 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 2 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Brookes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Selibas Unknown 0

2. Luke Selibas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Evans Unknown 0

3. Lauren Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B Seniors - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson North Norfolk Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

4. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  George Moore Unknown 0

5. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap - Results
2.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  George Swift Unknown 0

3. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Youth - 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

A Seniors Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  John Cooper Unknown 0

4. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

B Seniors Keirin Heat 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors Keirin Heat 1 - Results
1.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

5. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

B Seniors - Keirin Heat 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Keirin Heat 2 - Results
1.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Moore Unknown 0

2. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

6. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Freewheelers - 4 lap Points (2 sprints)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 4 lap Points (2 sprints) - Results
1.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  George Swift Unknown 0

4. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth - 4 lap Points (2 sprints)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Points (2 sprints) - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Seniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Devil - Results
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  George Moore Unknown 0

2. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Edwin Puttock Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  John Kriskinans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A Seniors - Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Devil - Results
1.  John Cooper Unknown 0

1. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joshua Papworth Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Freewheelers - 200m Flying Start

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Freewheelers - 200m Flying Start - Results
2.  George Swift Unknown 0

2. George Swift -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Joshua Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

Youth - 4 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - 4 lap Scratch - Results
1.  David Brookes Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Luke Selibas Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Lauren Evans Wolverhampton Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

B Seniors - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Seniors - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Malcolm Wilson Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  George Moore Unknown 0

3. George Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Nicholas Selibas Birmingham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Hayley Edwards Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

A Seniors - Keirin Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Seniors - Keirin Final - Results
1.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Francis CC Giro Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  John Cooper Unknown 0

3. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Richard Preece Newport Shropshire CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime - Results
1.  Jeremy Guy Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Alan Cooper Wolverhampton Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

4. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Simon Melnitschuk Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

6. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

A & B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A & B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap - Results
1.  George Bate MJS Racing Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ed Gill Unknown 0

2. Ed Gill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  John Cooper Unknown 0

3. John Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Alan Davies PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tom Masters Unknown 4th 0

6. Tom Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Licence points awarded on Final Standings only.

The Races

Freewheelers - 1 lap Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 2 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 2 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Youth - 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors Keirin Heat 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Keirin Heat 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 4 lap Points (2 sprints) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:09
Youth - 4 lap Points (2 sprints) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:10
B Seniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
Freewheelers - 200m Flying Start Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:13
Youth - 4 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
B Seniors - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
A Seniors - Keirin Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - 10 lap Prime Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
A & B Seniors - 20 lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/07 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Wed 18/07/07 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk